Skip to content Skip to navigation

Duathlon Winter Series 2013 - Race 2

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Jake Jackson-Grammer 1:03:22 Junior Male 0:15:41 0:35:44 0:11:57
2 Geoff Bendall 1:06:59 Vet Male 0:17:11 0:36:22 0:13:26
3 Jack Finlay 1:14:38 Under 16 Male 0:17:50 0:42:24 0:14:24
4 Ron Werner 1:16:57 Vet Male 0:21:01 0:40:23 0:15:33
5 Matthew Schipper 1:17:44 Vet Male 0:21:19 0:40:45 0:15:40
6 Matthew Savage 1:18:53 Open Male 0:20:46 0:40:45 0:17:22
7 Juanita Paterson 1:21:29 Open Female 0:18:59 0:48:39 0:13:51
8 Dave Scott 1:22:14 Vet Male 0:19:56 0:46:48 0:15:30
9 Tom Pirie 1:23:11 Vet Male 0:22:54 0:42:24 0:17:53
10 Jo Speary 1:27:08 Vet Female 0:25:02 0:49:36 0:12:30
11 Kim Scott-Ritchie 1:30:26 Vet Female 0:21:58 0:49:21 0:19:07
12 Gaye Scott 1:34:58 Vet Female 0:28:49 0:53:24 0:12:45

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 AJ Cornwall 0:38:07 Open Male 0:10:54 0:20:23 0:06:50
2 Chris Taylor 0:48:41 Vet Male 0:14:31 0:24:57 0:09:13
3 David Elger 0:49:50 Vet Male 0:15:51 0:23:56 0:10:03
4 Tracey Beavan 0:50:05 Open Female 0:17:41 0:22:03 0:10:21
5 Dale McMillan 0:50:27 Vet Female 0:14:33 0:26:56 0:08:58
6 David Drummond 0:50:57 Vet Male 0:15:50 0:24:47 0:10:20
7 Karl Werner 0:51:26 Under 16 Male 0:15:26 0:26:26 0:09:34
8 Myles Findlay 0:51:58 Vet Male 0:16:43 0:25:25 0:09:50
9 Claire Scott 0:52:00 Vet Female 0:15:40 0:27:15 0:09:05
10 Sheina Osten 0:52:31 Open Female 0:16:00 0:26:33 0:09:58
11 Debbie Hodgson 0:58:14 Vet Female 0:19:06 0:26:51 0:12:17
12 Rachel Traill 1:00:07 Vet Female 0:20:31 0:27:59 0:11:37

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Lucas D'Arbois 0:27:57 Under 13 Male 0:07:22 0:16:18 0:04:17
2 Fergus Washington-Smith 0:29:00 Under 13 Male 0:06:45 0:13:03 0:09:12
3 Jack Pronk 0:29:35 Under 13 Male 0:06:58 0:13:51 0:08:46
4 Tori Bendall 0:29:39 Under 13 Female 0:06:43 0:13:58 0:08:58
5 Christene Brown 0:35:28 Vet Female NoTime NoTime 0:11:54
6 Karen Munday 0:36:53 Vet Female 0:08:38 0:21:33 0:06:42
7 Elise D'Arbois 0:36:55 Under 13 Female 0:08:39 0:21:31 0:06:45
8 Murray Rasmussen 0:37:49 Vet Male 0:09:03 0:16:57 0:11:49

Triathlon Long Course







Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Pietro Cariga 1:21:53 Vet Male 0:22:52 0:46:55 0:16:59
2 Wendy Brenkley 1:23:11 Vet Female 0:25:25 0:46:17 0:11:29
3 John Brenkley 1:24:06 Vet Male 0:25:26 0:46:31 0:12:09
4 Kevin Rolleston 1:25:01 Vet Male 0:25:05 0:46:42 0:13:14
5 Dianne Elgar 1:30:22 Vet Female 0:24:13 0:51:08 0:15:01

Triathlon Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Lesley Findlay 1:16:54 Open Female 0:29:56 0:34:36 0:12:22