Skip to content Skip to navigation

Duathlon Winter Series 2013 - Race 3

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 James Wright Junior Male 1:10:13 0:20:50 0:39:39 0:09:44
2 Richard Day Vet Male 1:12:47 0:21:23 0:41:29 0:09:54
3 Mitchell Rutter Junior Male 1:13:24 0:20:38 0:43:40 0:09:05
4 Ian Christensen Vet Male 1:14:19 0:22:59 0:40:29 0:10:50
5 Jay Beckley Vet Male 1:14:57 0:22:23 0:42:46 0:09:46
6 Gareth Wright Open Male 1:17:36 0:23:42 0:42:56 0:10:58
7 Paul Bond Vet Male 1:20:06 0:24:17 0:44:51 0:10:57
8 Ron Werner Vet Male 1:20:32 0:26:07 0:42:52 0:11:32
9 Brian Warren Vet Male 1:20:46 0:25:58 0:43:09 0:11:39
10 Matthew Schipper Vet Male 1:20:58 0:26:21 0:42:35 0:12:02
11 Rob Dabb Vet Male 1:21:40 0:21:49 0:49:27 0:10:23
12 Mark Evans Open Male 1:22:15 0:23:55 0:47:38 0:10:41
13 Aaron Searle Open Male 1:22:44 0:24:34 0:46:57 0:11:11
14 Peter Turner Vet Male 1:24:08 0:24:40 0:47:31 0:11:56
15 Russell Watts Vet Male 1:24:11 NoTime NoTime 0:12:05
16 Shaz Dagg Vet Female 1:26:08 0:26:22 0:48:22 0:11:22
17 Leanne Corbett Open Female 1:31:28 0:26:00 0:52:32 0:12:55
18 Pietro Cariga Vet Male 1:34:03 0:28:23 0:51:15 0:14:24
19 Lynaire Morgan Open Female 1:34:05 0:28:20 0:51:16 0:14:28
20 Andrew Black Vet Male 1:34:13 0:30:52 0:49:22 0:13:58
21 Jo Speary Vet Female 1:39:11 0:31:22 0:53:02 0:14:46
22 Wendy Brenkley Vet Female 1:40:11 0:31:21 0:52:59 0:15:50
23 Ann Bould Vet Female 1:46:30 0:35:30 0:54:08 0:16:52

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Chris Taylor Vet Male 0:46:31 0:11:31 0:26:50 0:08:09
2 Tracey Beavan Open Female 0:48:49 0:13:04 0:27:14 0:08:30
3 Dale McMillan Vet Female 0:49:08 0:11:39 0:29:37 0:07:51
4 Alice Bailey Open Female 0:49:32 0:13:00 0:27:36 0:08:55
5 Luke Scott Under 13 Male 0:52:15 0:11:17 0:32:38 0:08:19
6 Claire Scott Vet Female 0:52:29 0:11:59 0:32:00 0:08:29
7 Gareth Evans Vet Male 0:53:37 0:11:35 0:24:59 0:17:02
8 Raewyne Hyde Vet Female 0:54:41 0:14:43 0:29:41 0:10:15
9 Greg Oldridge Vet Male 0:54:41 0:14:44 0:29:42 0:10:15
10 Rachel Traill Vet Female 0:56:34 0:16:18 0:30:26 0:09:49
11 Susan Evans Open Female 0:57:05 0:13:03 0:29:32 0:14:29
12 Sue Cuthbertson Vet Female 0:57:15 0:16:00 0:31:16 0:09:59

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Karl Werner Under 16 Male 0:24:37 0:07:04 0:10:18 0:07:14
2 Tori Bendall Under 13 Female 0:24:56 0:06:18 0:11:12 0:07:25
3 Geoff Bendall Vet Male 0:24:58 0:06:19 0:11:13 0:07:26
4 Sheina Osten Open Female 0:29:10 0:07:51 0:11:44 0:09:34
5 Murray Rasmussen Vet Male 0:30:08 0:08:27 0:11:07 0:10:33
6 Hayley Evans Under 13 Female 0:33:19 0:07:39 0:16:10 0:09:29
7 Hannah Evans Under 13 Female 0:33:50 0:07:49 0:16:40 0:09:21