Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2011/12 - Race 3

Long Course




Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Phillip Prujean 1:05:49 Vet Male
2 Richard Hughes 1:06:42 Open Male
3 Awa Melbourne 1:06:49 Vet Male
4 Ron Werner 1:08:00 Vet Male
5 Dave Scott 1:08:43 Vet Male
6 Haley Savage 1:09:06 Open Female
7 Nathan Stewart 1:12:58 Open Male
8 Robin Mann 1:14:54 Vet Male
9 Janice McCallum 1:14:59 Vet Female
10 Bernadette Brokenshire 1:15:28 Vet Female
11 Wendy Brenkley 1:21:33 Vet Female
12 Jo Speary 1:27:03 Vet Female
13 Peter Turner DNF Vet Male

 

 

Medium Course




Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Mark Cornaga 0:36:35 Vet Male
2 Bryce Hirschberg 0:37:53 Under 16 Male
3 Shelly Deegan 0:38:42 Open Female
4 Team Burmeister 0:39:31 Team
5 David Martin 0:41:19 Under 16 Male
6 Juanita Paterson 0:41:47 Open Female
7 Michael Spicer 0:43:11 Open Male
8 Callum Spicer 0:43:44 Under 13 Male
9 Janoah Smith 0:43:46 Open Male
10 Darren Hirschberg 0:45:04 Under 16 Male
11 Erin Reid 0:46:05 Open Female
12 Cheryl Hirschberg 0:46:12 Vet Female
13 Hayden Washington-Smith 0:46:37 Under 16 Male
14 Jharna Melbourne 0:46:57 Under 13 Female
15 Dylan Grace 0:47:18 Under 13 Male
16 Jayden Hata 0:47:36 Under 13 Male
17 Shelley Hughes 0:49:56 Open Female
18 Nyla Gowan 0:50:22 Open Female
19 Katrina Windelborn 0:50:49 Open Female
20 Linda Stewart 0:51:45 Open Female
21 Brian Robertson 0:51:55 Open Male
22 Mirjam Guesgen 0:52:23 Open Female
23 Tylah Maniapoto 0:52:31 Under 13 Female
24 Jane Kensington 0:52:40 Open Female
25 Charles Hoggart 0:53:05 Under 13 Male
26 Louise Nelson 0:53:22 Open Female
27 Carolina Diaz 0:53:27 Open Female
28 Jacinta Robertson 0:53:29 Open Female
29 Lynette Singleton 0:53:31 Open Female
30 Chase Maniapoto 0:53:32 Under 13 Female
31 Christy Getzlaff 0:53:57 Open Female
32 Tracey Turner 0:54:46 Open Female
33 Claudia Henriquez 0:55:36 Open Female
34 Marie Kinloch 0:55:54 Open Female
35 Sarah Pirikahu 0:56:07 Open Female
36 Gabrielle Scott 0:56:58 Vet Female
37 Conor Spicer 0:57:37 Under 13 Male
38 Karen Higgie 0:58:38 Vet Female
39 Karen Penny 1:01:53 Open Female
40 Hollie Patete 1:01:56 Open Female
41 Varconix King 1:02:49 Under 13 Male
42 Maia Luxford-Sullivan 1:03:31 Under 13 Female
43 Sue Price 1:03:31 Vet Female
44 Henry Moir 1:03:44 Under 13 Male
45 Neryl Cross 1:04:35 Vet Female
46 Isiah Edwards 1:05:51 Under 13 Female
47 Angela Hadley-Jones 1:06:47 Open Female
48 Jane Parsons 1:06:52 Open Female
49 Kimiora Edwards 1:07:15 Under 13 Female
50 Tyree Mau 1:08:08 Under 13 Female
51 Lesley Findlay 1:15:04 Vet Female
52 Deb Turner 1:15:30 Vet Female
53 Rasharn Mau 1:15:33 Under 13 Female
54 Adam Martin DNF Under 13 Male

 

Short Course




Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Samuel Phillips 0:25:57 Under 13 Male
2 Kelly McCallum 0:27:50 Under 16 Female
3 Trey Bidois 0:27:56 Under 13 Male
4 Lachie Burn 0:28:34 Open Male
5 Kira Paul 0:29:36 Open Male
6 Kelly Johnson 0:30:45 Open Female
7 Fergus Washington-Smith 0:31:03 Under 13 Male
8 Kathryn Knightbridge 0:32:36 Open Female
9 Suri Yakrishnans 0:33:43 Under 16 Male
10 Sophie Brokenshire 0:36:07 Under 13 Female
11 Chris Costall 0:39:48 Vet Female
12 Sarah O'Hagan 0:40:11 Vet Female
13 Emily Phillips 0:41:52 Under 13 Female
14 Matthew Cooper 0:42:31 Under 13 Male
15 Teodero Ridel 0:42:34 Under 13 Male
16 Jezelle Bidois 0:44:45 Under 13 Male
17 David Moir 0:45:49 Vet Male
18 Alice Moir 0:45:54 Under 13 Female
19 Hannah Logan 0:46:26 Junior Female
20 Caroline Sinclair 0:46:29 Open Female
21 Ana Luxford-Sullivan 1:05:57 Under 13 Female
22 Raewyn Beattie 1:15:30 Vet Female
23 Rachel Beaver DNF Open Female
24 Ashley Phillips DNF Vet Male

 

 

Duathlon Medium Course




Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Mark Mudd 0:50:37 Vet Male
2 Susan Mudd 0:58:14 Vet Female

 

 

Duathon Short Course




Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Jannetta Matthews 0:46:20 Open Female
2 Dean Rasmussen 1:16:27 Under 13 Male
3 Sally Rasmussen 1:19:25 Vet Female