Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2011/12 - Race 6 - Prize giving

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Geoff Bendall 1:01:18 Open Male
2 David Fryer 1:02:56 Open Male
3 Damien Lardner 1:03:10 Junior Male
4 Soren Hall 1:03:33 Open Male
5 Nate Levin 1:04:27 Under 16 Male
6 Hayden Washington-Smith 1:04:49 Under 16 Male
7 Jake Jackson-Grammer 1:05:08 Junior Male
8 Andrew Martin 1:08:02 Vet Male
9 Bryce Hirschberg 1:08:19 Under 16 Male
10 Dave Scott 1:09:28 Vet Male
11 Nick Bailey 1:09:36 Vet Male
12 Tom Pirie 1:10:28 Vet Male
13 Darren Hirschberg 1:13:24 Under 16 Male
14 Debbie Lardner 1:14:10 Vet Female
15 Russell Watts 1:14:15 Vet Male
16 Grant Rolfe 1:14:19 Open Male
17 Brent Ellery 1:16:08 Vet Male
18 Sharon Belk 1:16:59 Open Female
19 Rhys McKinlay 1:17:59 Open Male
20 Claire Devito 1:18:17 Open Female
21 Michael Caddigan 1:18:29 Open Male
22 Jared Ratana 1:19:38 Vet Male
23 Cheryl Hirschberg 1:19:41 Vet Female
24 Grant Mantle 1:23:09 Open Male
25 Jordan Roberts 1:23:45 Junior Male
26 Rebecca Clifford 1:24:03 Junior Female
27 Samantha Ellery 1:24:19 Junior Female
28 Clare Seymour 1:24:43 Open Female
29 Jo Speary 1:25:48 Vet Female
30 Jacinta Robertson 1:25:54 Open Female
31 Carolina Diaz 1:26:03 Open Female
32 Tracey Turner 1:27:21 Open Female
33 Denyse Kirby 1:27:36 Junior Female
34 Catriona Pirie 1:28:31 Vet Female
35 Sherry Centeno 1:29:03 Open Female
36 Adelaide Wilson 1:36:07 Open Female
37 Michael Ryan 1:36:42 Vet Male
38 Hannah Clow 1:38:34 Junior Female
39 Steve Kahura 1:43:14 Vet Male
40 Tekura Mitchell 1:45:10 Vet Female
41 Dale Phillips-Tuivaga 1:46:53 Vet Female

 

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 David Martin 0:34:38 Under 16 Male
2 Jack McKenzie 0:36:28 Vet Male
3 Charlotte Brenkley 0:37:38 Under 16 Female
4 Adam Martin 0:37:55 Under 13 Male
5 Ashley Phillips 0:38:17 Vet Male
6 AJ Cornwall 0:38:51 Open Male
7 Georgi van Lienen 0:39:09 Under 13 Female
8 Tony Carne 0:39:12 Open Male
9 David Collins 0:40:31 Open Male
10 Jharna Melbourne 0:41:25 Under 16 Female
11 John Brenkley 0:43:09 Vet Male
12 Wendy Brenkley 0:43:13 Vet Female
13 Sonia Griffin 0:43:50 Open Female
14 Steve Hirschberg 0:44:15 Vet Male
15 Murray Wilson 0:44:21 Vet Male
16 Rebecca Swainson 0:45:48 Junior Female
17 Shelly Deegan 0:45:52 Open Female
18 Kate Ellery 0:45:57 Open Female
19 Rachel Beaver 0:46:09 Open Female
20 Lindsay Thomas 0:46:34 Vet Male
21 Trey Bidois 0:46:51 Under 13 Male
22 Kira Paul 0:47:33 Open Male
23 Gabrielle Scott 0:47:53 Vet Female
24 Marie Kinloch 0:48:24 Open Female
25 Jean Hopkins 0:49:18 Vet Female
26 Siann Aburn 0:49:57 Vet Female
27 Jo Ellery 0:50:10 Vet Female
28 Roxanne Brassington 0:51:00 Vet Female
29 Wendy Allerby 0:51:41 Vet Female
30 Raewyn Beattie 0:52:04 Vet Female
31 Natasha Baker 0:52:46 Open Female
32 Jane Parsons 0:52:50 Vet Female
33 Sarah Warrington 0:53:33 Open Female
34 Anne-Marie Warrington 0:53:48 Open Female
35 Cecile Ellery 0:54:14 Vet Male
36 Connie King 0:55:27 Open Female
37 Irene Gibbs 0:55:41 Vet Female
38 Angela Hadley-Jones 0:56:29 Vet Female
39 Stephanie Mantle 0:57:20 Open Female
40 Trish Thomas 0:57:47 Open Female
41 Noel Sperry 0:58:17 Vet Male
42 Kathleen Ward 0:59:37 Vet Female
43 Staci Thompson 1:00:42 Open Female
44 Sam Pope 1:01:11 Open Male
45 Jennifer Larsen 1:04:24 Open Female
46 Lesley Findlay 1:04:34 Vet Female
47 Karen Higgie 1:04:40 Open Female
48 Glynis Paterson 1:07:34 Open Female
49 Varlon King 1:07:56 Under 13 Male
50 Paora Te Oka 1:17:52 Open Male

 

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Samuel Phillips 0:20:41 Under 13 Male
2 Benjamin Orr 0:21:27 Under 13 Male
3 Benjamin Wall 0:21:30 Under 13 Male
4 Fergus Washington-Smith 0:22:01 Under 13 Male
5 Alan Wall 0:22:36 Vet Male
6 Luke Scott 0:23:50 Under 13 Male
7 Liam Wall 0:24:16 Under 13 Male
8 Jessica Ogden 0:24:23 Under 13 Female
9 Tori Bendall 0:24:29 Under 13 Female
10 Daniel Marriott 0:24:50 Under 16 Male
11 Monica Campbell 0:25:11 Open Female
12 Kelly Johnson 0:25:17 Open Female
13 Fliss Jackson 0:25:32 Vet Female
14 Kathryn Knightbridge 0:25:39 Open Female
15 Katherine Jenkins 0:26:29 Open Female
16 Chrissy Waitokia 0:27:18 Vet Female
17 Louise Allen 0:27:23 Vet Female
18 Matthew Adshead 0:27:27 Under 13 Male
19 Joanna Shepherd 0:27:31 Vet Female
20 Alan Marriott 0:27:42 Vet Male
21 Rachel Traill 0:28:19 Open Female
22 Matthew Marriott 0:28:35 Under 13 Female
23 Tyler Mumby 0:29:28 Under 13 Male
24 Warren Mumby 0:29:30 Vet Male
25 Tracey Bell 0:29:50 Open Female
26 Rachel Anderson 0:29:51 Open Female
27 Heather Lochhead 0:29:54 Open Female
28 Kayla Carne 0:29:58 Under 13 Female
29 Teodoro Reidel 0:30:08 Under 13 Male
30 Hannah Logan 0:30:46 Junior Female
31 Peter Scott 0:31:43 Under 13 Male
32 Claire Scott 0:31:46 Vet Female
33 Thomas Orr 0:31:57 Under 13 Male
34 Sharlotte Batchelor 0:32:03 Open Female
35 Hayley Jensen 0:33:24 Under 13 Female
36 Gilly Jenkins 0:33:28 Open Female
37 Erin Bailey 0:33:38 Under 13 Female
38 Anne Abraham 0:34:57 Vet Female
39 Jezelle Bidois 0:35:15 Under 13 Female
40 Mate Bevan 0:36:48 Vet Male
41 Reikura Melbourne 0:38:31 Under 13 Female
42 Majella Metuamate 0:38:59 Vet Female
43 Matewa Delamere-Broughton 0:43:43 Vet Female
44 Ambrosio Reidel 0:52:43 Under 13 Male
45 Michelle  Allan No Result Vet Female

 

Duathlon Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Greg Oldridge 1:29:40 Vet Male

 

Duathlon Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Kim Scott-Ritchie 0:43:54 Open Female
2 Myles Findlay 0:44:53 Vet Male
3 Dale McMillan 0:59:44 Vet Female

 

Duathlon Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Murray Rasmussen 0:34:56 Vet Male
2 Jayden Taylor 0:38:28 Under 13 Male
3 John Bidois 0:40:59 Vet Male
4 Joshua Mulcahy 0:48:35 Under 13 Male