Skip to content Skip to navigation

Winter Duathlon Series 2011 - Race 3

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time
1 Chris Sanson Open Male 0:17:38 0:43:04 0:08:31 1:09:13
2 Hamish Hammond Open Male 0:17:39 0:43:33 0:08:08 1:09:20
3 Kieran McPherson Junior Male 0:17:39 0:45:16 0:08:32 1:11:27
4 William O'Connor Open Male 0:18:56 0:44:57 0:08:39 1:12:32
5 Steve Stannard Vet Male 0:18:54 0:44:48 0:10:16 1:13:58
6 Soren Hall Open Male 0:19:50 0:47:24 0:09:12 1:16:26
7 Geoff Bendall Open Male 0:20:32 0:46:41 0:10:10 1:17:23
8 Andy Burns Open Male 0:20:04 0:50:00 0:08:44 1:18:48
9 Mitchell Rutter Under 16 Male 0:20:33 0:49:30 0:08:48 1:18:51
10 Hamish McIntosh Vet Male       1:18:54
11 Brohn Torckler Vet Male 0:22:26 0:45:57 0:10:44 1:19:07
12 Damien Lardner Junior Male 0:19:34 0:50:56 0:10:54 1:21:24
13 Jake Jackson-Grammer Junior Male 0:18:53 0:54:27 0:09:24 1:22:44
14 Matthew Savage Open Male 0:22:04 0:50:44 0:10:20 1:23:08
15 Matthew Schipper Vet Male 0:23:32 0:51:35 0:11:26 1:26:33
16 John Thomson Vet Male 0:23:12 0:52:52 0:10:37 1:26:41
17 Russell Watts Vet Male 0:23:06 0:52:47 0:11:06 1:26:59
18 Jeremy Ballantyne Vet Male 0:24:28 0:50:59 0:11:34 1:27:01
19 Ron Werner Vet Male 0:24:34 0:51:15 0:11:15 1:27:04
20 Blair Webster Open Male 0:24:35 0:50:56 0:11:34 1:27:05
21 Tom Pirie Vet Male 0:27:18 0:50:18 0:13:34 1:31:10
22 Peter Turner Vet Male 0:23:36 0:55:55 0:11:48 1:31:19
23 Daryl Rutter Vet Male 0:26:23 0:52:57 0:13:10 1:32:30
24 Debbie Lardner Vet Female 0:24:49 0:55:52 0:12:06 1:32:47
25 David Scott Vet Male 0:23:27 0:57:50 0:11:57 1:33:14
26 Barrie Eccles Vet Male 0:26:08 0:56:25 0:12:20 1:34:53
27 John Brenkley Vet Male 0:28:14 0:55:42 0:11:54 1:35:50
28 Wendy Brenkley Vet Female 0:28:15 0:58:59 0:12:48 1:40:02
29 Rochelle Ross Open Female 0:26:54 1:01:49 0:11:54 1:40:37
30 Lyn Maughan Vet Female 0:27:50 0:59:44 0:13:14 1:40:48
31 Mark Mudd Vet Male 0:25:51 1:02:30 0:17:10 1:45:31
32 John Humphries Vet Male 0:28:10 0:54:44 0:23:00 1:45:54
33 Jo Speary Vet Female 0:29:40 1:02:14 0:14:32 1:46:26
34 Raewyne Hyde Vet Female 0:29:50 1:02:45 0:14:11 1:46:46
35 Ann Bould Vet Female 0:32:01 1:02:44 0:15:41 1:50:26

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time
1 Liam Woolford Junior Male 0:07:37 0:22:36 0:05:15 0:35:28
2 Nate Levin Junior Male 0:07:38 0:22:38 0:05:57 0:36:13
3 Robert Stannard Under 13 Male 0:09:05 0:23:21 0:05:48 0:38:14
4 Hayden Washington-Smith Under 16 Male 0:08:53 0:23:12 0:06:14 0:38:19
5 Elizabeth Stannard Under 16 Female 0:09:05 0:24:52 0:06:10 0:40:07
6 Darren Hirschberg Under 13 Male 0:09:17 0:26:20 0:06:43 0:42:20
7 Haley Savage Open Female 0:12:53 0:25:58 0:08:28 0:47:19
8 Catriona Pirie Vet Female 0:12:56 0:29:57 0:08:38 0:51:31
9 Kate Ellery Open Female 0:13:50 0:28:42 0:09:27 0:51:59
10 Wendy Allerby Vet Female 0:13:25 0:30:47 0:08:13 0:52:25
11 Susan Mudd Vet Female 0:12:51 0:31:52 0:08:15 0:52:58
12 Sue Cuthbertson Vet Female 0:14:19 0:31:02 0:08:44 0:54:05
13 Kate Davey Open Female 0:12:31 0:32:41 0:09:45 0:54:57
14 Colin MacMillan Open Male 0:11:13 0:33:43 0:12:15 0:57:11
15 Christine Wood Open Female 0:12:39 0:34:55 0:09:59 0:57:33
16 Tony McMillan Junior Male 0:11:14 0:33:37 0:13:33 0:58:24

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Event Time
1 Benjamin Wall Under 13 Male 0:06:04 0:12:35 0:05:52 0:24:31
2 Thomas Stannard Under 13 Male 0:06:24 0:11:08 0:07:51 0:25:23
3 Liam Wall Under 13 Male 0:06:24 0:12:54 0:06:51 0:26:09
4 Fergus Washington-Smith Under 13 Male 0:07:05 0:12:21 0:06:55 0:26:21
5 Alicia Davie Under 13 Female 0:07:26 0:14:13 0:07:54 0:29:33
6 Jessica Davie Under 13 Female 0:07:31 0:14:14 0:07:52 0:29:37
7 Bruce Blair Vet Male 0:07:32 0:14:23 0:07:43 0:29:38
8 Sophia Wall Under 13 Female 0:07:36 0:14:06 0:09:17 0:30:59
9 Dean Rasmussen Under 13 Male 0:10:05 0:22:08 0:14:28 0:46:41
10 Joshua Mulchay Under 13 Male 0:10:51 0:24:31 0:12:27 0:47:49
11 Sally Rasmussen Vet Female 0:13:12 0:18:58 0:16:00 0:48:10