Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer series 2010/11 - Race 2

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Steve Stannard Vet Male 0:57:24  
2 Ian Christensen Vet Male 0:59:53  
3 Angus Brenkley Junior Male 1:00:24  
4 Platt Team Team 1:02:40  
5 Ulysses Lopez Under 16 Male 1:04:14  
6 Claire Adkins Open Female 1:05:36  
7 Adrien Macquet Open Male 1:06:54  
8 Ron Werner Vet Male 1:07:56  
9 Debbie Lardner Vet Female 1:09:48  
10 Sheralee Cleland Vet Female 1:10:48  
11 Tom Pirie Vet Male 1:11:30  
12 David Burmeister Open Male 1:12:02  
13 Barrie Eccles Vet Male 1:13:48  
14 Daniel Schiffner Open Male 1:15:18  
15 Rosie Christensen Open Female 1:16:05  
16 Mark Mudd Vet Male 1:18:06  
17 Yvette Cottam Vet Female 1:20:04  
18 Jo Speary Vet Female 1:21:13  
19 Raewyne Hyde Vet Female 1:22:05  
20 Katherine Stannard Vet Female 0:57:36 Short Run Only

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Mitchell Rutter Under 16 Male 0:40:19  
2 Damien Lardner Junior Male 0:40:55  
3 Carlos Lopez Under 13 Male 0:42:39  
4 Raquel Lopez Under 16 Female 0:43:10  
5 Isaac Waite Open Male 0:44:08  
6 Elizabeth Stannard Under 16 Female 0:44:32  
7 Michelle Turner Open Female 0:45:44  
8 Bryce Hirschberg Under 16 Male 0:46:40  
9 Breda Finn Open Female 0:48:23  
10 Claire Devito Open Female 0:48:50  
11 Shayne Nation Open Male 0:48:55  
12 Jake Van Lienen Under 13 Male 0:49:59  
13 Lindsay Robertson Open Male 0:50:40  
14 Cheryl Hirschberg Vet Female 0:50:45  
15 Kevin Palmer Vet Male 0:50:56  
16 Johhny Oram Vet Male 0:53:08  
17 Shelly Deegan Open Female 0:53:58  
18 Christine Matthews Vet Female 0:54:19 2k run only
19 Rachel Langham Open Female 0:54:32  
20 Jess Love Junior Female 0:55:39  
21 Terry Gibbons Vet Male 0:56:12  
22 Muriel Eade Junior Female 0:57:29  
23 Wendy Allerby Vet Female 0:57:59  
24 Kim Brown Open Female 0:58:47  
25 Caitlin Pirie Junior Female 0:58:58  
26 Beccy McInnes Open Female 0:59:17  
27 Susan Mudd Vet Female 0:59:35  
28 Sally Rasmussen Vet Female 1:10:23  
29 Natasha Baker Open Female 1:10:56  
30 Wendy Brenkley Vet Female DNF Punctured

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Robert Stannard Under 13 Male 0:23:37  
2 Darren Hirschberg Under 13 Male 0:24:59  
3 Steve Hirschberg Vet Male 0:26:03  
4 Lane Gordon Under 13 Male 0:28:10  
5 Elly Nederhoff Vet Female 0:32:06  
6 Thomas Stannard Under 13 Male 0:32:48  
7 Bryn Gordon Under 13 Male 0:32:58  
8 Karl Werner Under 13 Male 0:33:18  
9 Leo Gordon Under 13 Male 0:33:25  
10 Kirsty Tucker Open Female 0:33:43  
11 Jannetta Matthews Open Female 0:34:53  
12 Ashleigh Frith Open Female 0:35:12  
13 Daniel McInnes Open Male 0:35:26 Du Short Course
14 Thanh Nguyen Under 16 Male 0:35:30  
15 Jette Williams Vet Female 0:35:51  
16 Lisa Burmister Vet Female 0:36:06  
17 Sarah Platt Vet Female 0:36:50  
18 Jessica Davie Under 13 Female 0:39:35  
19 Abbie Davie Open Female 0:39:39  
20 Alicia Davie Under 13 Female 0:39:58  
21 Rosie Bradshaw Vet Female 1:01:50