Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer series 2010/11 - Race 3

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Ross Rainham Open Male 1:06:47  
2 Angus Brenkley Junior Male 1:11:09  
3 Fred Pauwels Open Male 1:12:33  
4 Dave Scott Vet Male 1:12:48  
5 Nichola Gillespie Junior Female 1:19:05  
6 Tom Pirie Vet Male 1:20:32  
7 Jamie Gillespie Under 16 Male 1:21:00  
8 David Burmeister Open Male 1:21:13  
9 Alec Smeaton Vet Male 1:21:43  
10 Barrie Eccles Vet Male 1:23:34  
11 Melissa Gillespie Junior Female 1:23:36  
12 Angela Rainham Open Female 1:23:37  
13 Gabrielle Bahler Open Female 1:24:03  
14 Stephen Marsland Open Male 1:24:07  
15 Elliot Power Open Male 1:24:55  
16 Daniel Schiffner Open Male 1:25:00  
17 Alison Stickney Open Female 1:28:01  
18 Simon Stickney Open Male 1:29:00  
19 Ryan O'Connor Open Male 1:31:29  
20 Johnny Oram Open Male 1:33:00  
21 Jo Speary Vet Female 1:34:04  
22 Raewyne Hyde Vet Female 1:35:38  
23 John Humphries Vet Male 1:40:08  
24 Linden Craig Vet Female 1:49:40  
25 Mike Talley Vet Male 2:00:15  
26 Andy Martin Vet Male DNF  

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Jack McKenzie Vet Male 0:40:47  
2 Katherine Stannard Vet Female 0:43:03  
3 David Martin Under 13 Male 0:43:27  
4 Mark Smith Open Male 0:44:08  
5 Juanita Paterson Open Female 0:45:07  
6 Kevin Whalley Vet Male 0:45:42  
7 John Brenkley Vet Male 0:46:27 100m Swim
8 Jake Van Lienen Under 16 Male 0:48:54  
9 Michaela Drummond Under 13 Female 0:48:58  
10 Tawhai Whatara Vet Male 0:49:08  
11 Wendy Brenkley Vet Female 0:49:16  
12 Michelle Deegan Open Female 0:50:29  
13 Craig Wilson Vet Male 0:51:40  
14 Dave Drummond Vet Male 0:51:41  
15 Kevin Palmer Vet Male 0:52:04  
16 Daniel McInnes Open Male 0:52:35  
17 Jessica Love Junior Female 0:53:05  
18 Caitlin Pirie Junior Female 0:54:28  
19 Muriel Eade Junior Female 0:54:36  
20 Gaye Scott Open Female 0:54:56  
21 Sarah Boys Open Female 0:55:58  
22 Rebecca McInnes Open Female 0:57:46  
23 Wendy Allerby Vet Female 0:57:52  
24 Claudia Henriquez Open Female 0:58:12  
25 Monica Nowicki Open Female 1:00:07  
26 Taryn McKenzie Open Female 1:00:09  
27 Elly Nederhoff Vet Female 1:00:19  
28 Kirsty Tucker Open Female 1:02:04  
29 David Moir Vet Male 1:03:40  
30 Natasha Baker Open Female 1:03:46  
31 Henry Moir Under 13 Male 1:07:12  
32 Jannetta Matthews Open Female 1:09:02  
33 Christine Matthews Vet Female 1:09:38  

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Sam Reddish Junior Male 0:21:23  
2 Adam Martin Under 13 Male 0:21:23  
3 Sally Briggs Open Female 0:24:50  
4 Joel Krakosky Open Male 0:25:23  
5 Thomas Stannard Under 13 Male 0:25:51  
6 Claire Scott Vet Female 0:26:04  
7 Kate Nolan Vet Female 0:26:14  
8 Harrison Porrit Under 13 Male 0:26:39  
9 Tori Bendall Under 13 Female 0:28:11  
10 Geoff Bendall Open Male 0:28:14  
11 Lisa Burmeister Open Female 0:29:19  
12 Jessica Davie Under 13 Female 0:29:32  
13 Andrea Whatara Open Female 0:29:43  
14 Thanh Nguyen Under 16 Male 0:31:04  
15 Silvia Purdie Vet Female 0:31:30  
16 Emma Patrick Under 13 Female 0:34:04  
17 Andrew Patrick Vet Male 0:34:05  
18 Alicia Davie Under 13 Female 0:37:03  
19 Abbie Davie Open Female 0:37:05  
20 Sally Rasmussen Vet Female 0:42:45 Medium Swim