Skip to content Skip to navigation

Team Relay Challenge 2013

Individual Female

Place First Name Surname Event Time
1 Kim Scott-Ritchie                    1:14:58
2 Alana Forster                             1:17:56
3 Jo Speary                             1:18:38
4 Karen Heaphy 1:19:53
5 Nuala Dunne 1:22:30
6 Alice Bailey 1:22:56
7 Tracey Turner 1:27:46
  Shelley Karatau DNS

Individual Male

Place First Name Surname Event Time
1 Mike Van Kampen 0:58:37
2 Andy Martin 0:59:38
3 Dave Scott 1:03:27
4 Phillip Prujean 1:03:51
5 Samuel Phillips 1:04:59
6 Campbell MacNeill 1:07:07
7 Barrie Eccles 1:07:22
8 Matthew Schipper 1:08:26
9 Ian Reid 1:10:42
10 Brian Dunne 1:13:41
11 Kent Mori 1:15:54
  Curtis Heaphy DNS
  Ross Rainham DNS

Teams of three

Place Team name First Names Event Time
1 Chris Sanson tri school Chris,  Damien, Nicole 0:51:32
2 Chris Sanson tri school 2 Chris, Marissa, Liana 0:57:57
3 Dash Flash & Splash Katrina , Tori, Geoff 1:04:39
4 3 Wise Men Joshua, Richard, Madison 1:07:08
5 Team O'Brien Connie, Rosie, Connie 1:13:20
6 Chris Sanson Tri School Girls Stephanie, Leigh, Wendy 1:14:41
7 The newB's Kevren , Jackson, Harrison 1:14:49
8 Team Hannan Finn, Tom, Brendan 1:15:09
9 Paterson Campbell, Juanita, Angus 1:17:03
10 3 stroke Pietro, Imogen, Fiona 1:17:35
11 Carnivore Ducks Cherrie, Jared, Dean 1:18:16
12 Elly & Corinne Elly, Corinne, Tim 1:19:27
13 Pakaraka Stars Jamie, Christian, Roz 1:19:26
14 Team Morgan Jason, Brody, Jason 1:19:40
15 Scott Team Luke, Peter, Luke 1:19:44
16 Steve's Minions Caitlin , Liz, Celia 1:19:46
17 Sunday Morning MyGrains Jacinta, Colleen, Carolina 1:20:29
18 BSC's Richard, Andy, Stuart 1:20:45
19 The Hally's Karen, Hally, Courtney 1:20:59
20 Team Cornwall AJ, Leteia, Hayley 1:22:38
21 Aokautere Angels Jo, Hayley, Bridget 1:22:54
22 Orrsome Siann, Thomas, Ben 1:23:18
23 JAWS Wendy , Alex, John 1:24:39
24 Just For Fun Sarah, Annemarie, Shaun 1:25:05
25 Doin It Lesley, Myles, Jan 1:25:21
26 M Squared Christine, Janetta 1:26:43
27 Slightly Off Centre Rachael, Sharyn, Buthenya 1:26:54
28 Tri Beauts Wendy, Raewyn, Greg 1:27:57
29 The Osmans Craig, Cherie, Tim 1:28:38
30 We think we can Sarah, Wendy, Leran 1:28:50
31 Chris's Folley Chris, Graeme, Janine 1:28:51
32 Team Petch Rob, Ben, Jane 1:30:01
33 Thoroughbreds Beccy, Holly, Lucy 1:30:13
34 Minions Daniel , Tom, Joe 1:35:22
35 Younger Team Denise , Emily, Matthew 1:39:14
36 Dynamic Trio Andres, Ambrosio, Teodore 1:44:41
37 We tri Nigel, Maria, Elyse 1:45:34
  Higgies Raewyn, Hamish, Karen/Briar DNS
  duo mum and mini me Claire, Olivia, Thor DNS
  Team Rasmussen Sally, Dean DNS

School teams

Place Team name First Names Event Time
1 Hato Paora 4 Tabai, Teina, Kahura 1:16:00
2 Hato Paora 2 Valence, Taitumuroa, Tremaine 1:16:44
3 Hato Paora 3 Taimana, Puakeri, Henare 1:20:56
4 Hato Paora 6 Aotahi, Zarique-Haze, Lakan 1:21:04
5 Manawatu College 1 Emma , Chelsea, Maddi 1:23:16
6 Hato Paora 1 Lazarus, Tiari, Quintin 1:23:43
7 Hato Paora 5 Dillon, Luther, Tukorehe 1:24:15
8 The Incredibles (West End School) Salena, Elaine, Samuel 1:26:22
9 Titans (Aokautere School) Peregrine, Peter, Flynn 1:32:05
10 Manawatu College 3 Kayla, Sage, Jackson 1:33:59
11 Mighty Midgets (Aokautere School) Jessie, Oscar, Carter 1:35:10
12 Manawatu College 2 Kyle , Emily, Hope 1:39:03
13 Team Minecraft (Riverdale school) Joshua, Kyan, Alex 1:40:39

Business teams

Place Team name First Names Event Time
1 the 3 B's (Booths Transport) Nina, Kate, Craig 1:15:09
2 Team Toyota 2 Nathan, Tom, Sheina 1:17:15
3 Team Toyota 1 Caroline , Tom, Richard 1:21:41
4 Massey ITS Apps Phil, Nancy, Samantha 1:37:35