Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2013-14 - Race 3

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Run Bike Swim Overall Time Category Run Place Bike Place Swim Place Notes
1 Jake Jackson-Grammer 0:15:19 0:35:51 0:06:45 0:57:57 Junior Male 1 1 2  
2 David Martin 0:17:39 0:36:34 0:05:42 0:59:55 Under 16 Male 3 2 1  
3 AJ Cornwall 0:16:44 0:36:52 0:08:02 1:01:38 Open Male 2 3 7  
4 Geoff Bendall 0:18:12 0:37:38 0:08:11 1:04:01 Vet 40 Male 6 4 9  
5 Narf Taru 0:17:55 0:38:19 0:08:55 1:05:10 Open Male 5 5 15  
6 Andrew Martin 0:18:37 0:39:22 0:09:20 1:07:20 Vet 50 Male 8 6 18  
7 Dave Scott 0:17:54 0:43:00 0:07:54 1:08:49 Vet 50 Male 4 10 6  
8 Mike Caddigan 0:18:58 0:41:49 0:08:28 1:09:17 Open Male 9 8 11  
9 Georgi Van Lienen 0:19:14 0:44:33 0:07:05 1:10:52 Under 16 Female 12 14 4  
10 Barrie Eccles 0:22:06 0:40:24 0:08:45 1:11:15 Vet 50 Male 25 7 14  
11 Sharon Belk 0:21:08 0:42:03 0:08:06 1:11:18 Open Female 17 9 8  
12 Jared Seelye 0:18:35 0:43:08 0:09:49 1:11:33 Open Male 7 11 25  
13 Joel Barter 0:21:34 0:43:40 0:07:46 1:13:01 Open Male 23 12 5  
14 Mark Evans 0:19:10 0:44:52 0:09:04 1:13:07 Open Male 11 15 16  
15 Mark Anderson 0:20:33 0:45:14 0:09:23 1:15:11 Open Male 16 17 19  
16 Reijo Kokko 0:19:52 0:46:19 0:09:27 1:15:39 Open Male 15 22 20  
17 Jharna Melbourne 0:19:01 0:48:23 0:09:13 1:16:39 Under 16 Female 10 25 17  
18 Peter Turner 0:21:17 0:44:30 0:11:20 1:17:08 Vet 40 Male 20 13 31  
19 Robin Mann 0:21:09 0:46:56 0:09:31 1:17:37 Vet 40 Male 18 24 22  
20 Katrina Windelborn 0:22:40 0:45:15 0:09:44 1:17:40 Open Female 27 18 24  
21 Joshua M'Hugh 0:21:30 0:50:25 0:06:46 1:18:42 Open Male 22 30 3  
22 Brad Johnson 0:19:44 0:46:09 0:13:12 1:19:05 Vet 40 Male 14 21 37  
23 Thomas Singleton 0:21:12 0:49:31 0:09:29 1:20:13 Open Male 19 27 21  
24 Caitlin Briasco 0:21:29 0:50:45 0:08:28 1:20:44 Open Female 21 31 11  
25 Tracey Beavan 0:24:30 0:46:07 0:10:48 1:21:25 Vet 40 Female 28 20 28  
26 Mark Mackay 0:24:32 0:46:37 0:10:26 1:21:35 Vet 40 Male 29 23 27  
27 Amy Chamberlain 0:19:25 0:52:58 0:10:08 1:22:32 Junior Female 13 34 26  
28 Mel Childs 0:22:06 0:50:49 0:09:39 1:22:34 Open Female 25 32 23  
29 Wendy Brenkley 0:26:07 0:46:03 0:11:34 1:23:45 Vet 50 Female 32 19 32  
30 Jo Speary 0:25:46 0:50:22 0:10:58 1:27:07 Vet 50 Female 30 29 29  
31 Megan Jensen 0:25:52 0:53:08 0:08:12 1:27:13 Open Female 31 35 10  
32 Peitro Cariga 0:22:05 0:55:36 0:11:13 1:28:54 Vet 40 Male 24 37 30  
33 Henry Swartz 0:26:22 0:51:52 0:12:07 1:30:22 Vet 40 Male 33 33 34  
34 Alice Bailey 0:27:52 0:50:12 0:12:20 1:30:26 Open Female 35 28 35  
35 Jeannetta Matthews 0:26:52 0:54:34 0:12:43 1:34:11 Open Female 34 36 36  
36 Mike Ryan 0:28:30 0:56:17 0:14:21 1:39:09 Vet 50 Male 39 38 38  
37 Erica Bentley 0:28:16 0:57:26 0:15:43 1:41:25 Open Female 37 39 39  
38 Sammie-Jo Smaling 0:28:19 0:58:20 0:17:10 1:43:50 Open Female 38 40 40  
39 Angie McCulloch 0:28:14 0:58:23 0:17:18 1:43:56 Open Female 36 41 41  
40 Grant Mantle 0:16:49 0:45:00 0:08:36 1:10:26 Open Male   16 13 (Run 2 laps only)
41 John Brenkley 0:20:07 0:49:03 0:11:54 1:21:06 Vet 50 Male   26 33 (Run 1 lap only)

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Run Bike Swim Overall Time Category Run Place Bike Place Swim Place Notes
1 Adam Martin 0:12:53 0:20:16 0:05:20 0:38:30 Under 16 Male 6 2 2  
2 Harrison Porritt 0:11:05 0:21:19 0:06:12 0:38:37 Under 16 Male 2 4 4  
3 Samuel Phillips 0:11:03 0:22:35 0:06:23 0:40:02 Under 13 Male 1 6 6  
4 Lane Gordon 0:12:41 0:23:37 0:05:24 0:41:42 Under 16 Male 4 8 3  
5 Kent Mori 0:14:55 0:21:14 0:06:20 0:42:30 Vet 40 Male 16 3 5  
6 Dana Purdy 0:13:05 0:25:03 0:04:58 0:43:07 Under 16 Female 8 14 1  
7 Georgina Wallace 0:13:02 0:23:30 0:06:52 0:43:25 Under 16 Female 7 7 7  
8 Martin Harris 0:13:28 0:22:30 0:07:35 0:43:33 Vet 40 Male 9 5 14  
9 Michael Richmond 0:13:47 0:24:17 0:07:05 0:45:11 Under 13 Male 10 11 10  
10 Ben Orr 0:13:59 0:24:25 0:06:57 0:45:22 Under 13 Male 11 12 9  
11 Connie O'Brien 0:14:56 0:24:51 0:06:54 0:46:42 Under 16 Female 17 13 8  
12 Murray Wilson 0:14:23 0:24:04 0:08:34 0:47:02 Vet 40 Male 13 10 21  
13 Matthew Chamberlain 0:12:41 0:25:42 0:09:06 0:47:30 Under 16 Male 4 18 28  
14 Eilish McGregor 0:15:10 0:26:25 0:07:26 0:49:03 Junior Female 18 22 13  
15 Jo Coxon 0:15:41 0:25:21 0:08:19 0:49:23 Vet 40 Female 19 15 19  
16 Bryn Gordon 0:14:28 0:28:10 0:07:08 0:49:47 Under 13 Male 14 34 11  
17 Kim Draper 0:16:05 0:25:57 0:08:27 0:50:30 Open Female 23 19 20  
18 Jamie Mills 0:15:44 0:26:31 0:08:43 0:50:58 Open Male 20 24 22  
19 Sarah Warrington 0:16:15 0:25:41 0:09:08 0:51:05 Open Female 26 17 29  
20 Jos Schalk 0:16:19 0:25:35 0:09:16 0:51:11 Vet 40 Male 27 16 30  
21 Jane Good 0:14:11 0:28:59 0:08:06 0:51:17 Vet 40 Female 12 37 15  
22 Claire Scott 0:16:02 0:26:03 0:09:53 0:52:00 Vet 40 Female 22 21 34  
23 Kerry Leong 0:16:34 0:24:02 0:11:48 0:52:25 Vet 40 Male 29 9 44  
24 Andrew Hainsworth 0:14:29 0:26:01 0:12:24 0:52:54 Vet 40 Male 15 20 46  
25 Dianne Elgar 0:16:46 0:26:25 0:09:54 0:53:06 Vet 50 Female 31 22 35  
26 Gaye Scott 0:18:09 0:27:20 0:08:49 0:54:19 Vet 50 Female 35 28 24  
27 Matthew Hainsworth 0:17:40 0:27:54 0:08:54 0:54:30 Under 11 Male 32 30 25  
28 Lynette Singleton 0:18:45 0:26:48 0:09:00 0:54:33 Open Female 41 25 26  
29 Siann Aburn 0:18:33 0:27:51 0:08:13 0:54:38 Vet 40 Female 40 29 16  
30 Sue Price 0:18:30 0:27:59 0:08:17 0:54:47 Vet 40 Female 39 32 17  
31 Sue Curry 0:16:43 0:27:02 0:11:22 0:55:08 Vet 50 Female 30 26 43  
32 Shelley Karatua 0:16:27 0:28:18 0:10:24 0:55:09 Vet 40 Female 28 35 37  
33 Brayden Heta 0:16:08 0:28:01 0:11:05 0:55:15 Under 16 Male 24 33 41  
34 Laura Cranston 0:18:21 0:27:54 0:09:22 0:55:38 Open Female 38 30 32  
35 Jada Jackson-Grammer 0:19:07 0:27:15 0:09:19 0:55:42 Under 16 Female 43 27 31  
36 Melissa Signal 0:18:11 0:28:31 0:09:03 0:55:45 Open Female 36 36 27  
37 Gaylene Francis 0:18:00 0:29:57 0:09:30 0:57:28 Vet 40 Female 34 38 33  
38 Corinne Walsh 0:18:45 0:33:10 0:07:16 0:59:12 Open Female 41 42 12  
39 Tatai Taru 0:16:08 0:34:04 0:09:56 1:00:08 Under 16 Male 24 43 36  
40 Joanne Wallace 0:15:55 0:36:14 0:08:44 1:00:55 Vet 40 Female 21 48 23  
41 Sandra Schalk 0:22:10 0:31:20 0:08:17 1:01:48 Vet 40 Female 47 40 17  
42 Heather Eades 0:22:43 0:30:21 0:10:41 1:03:46 Vet 50 Female 49 39 39  
43 Christine Matthews 0:21:17 0:32:15 0:10:24 1:03:58 Vet 50 Female 46 41 37  
44 Vanessa Sidney-Richmond 0:20:23 0:34:37 0:10:44 1:05:45 Vet 40 Female 44 45 40  
45 Tiaho Richmond 0:20:24 0:34:24 0:11:12 1:06:00 Under 11 Male 45 44 42  
46 Nicole Carey 0:17:58 0:35:58 0:12:22 1:06:18 Junior Female 33 47 45  
47 Nathan Aberham 0:18:13 0:34:43 0:14:37 1:07:33 Open Male 37 46 48  
48 Lesley Findlay 0:28:40 0:37:00 0:14:23 1:20:04 Vet 50 Female 50 49 47  
49 Fae Sidney 0:22:25 0:41:43 0:21:24 1:25:34 Vet 50 Female 48 50 49  
50 Dineth Rajapaksa 0:11:06 0:20:07 0:03:15 0:34:29 Under 16 Male 3 1   (Swim 6 lengths only)

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Run Bike Swim Overall Time Category Run Place Bike Place Swim Place Notes
1 Zoe Croton 0:06:57 0:12:06 0:02:29 0:21:33 Under 13 Female 13 2 3  
2 William Leong 0:06:12 0:12:55 0:02:28 0:21:36 Under 13 Male 2 11 2  
3 Bridget Henson 0:06:39 0:12:43 0:02:33 0:21:56 Under 16 Female 7 5 4  
4 Luke Scott 0:06:38 0:12:51 0:02:51 0:22:20 Under 13 Male 6 7 6  
5 Bevin Wolland 0:07:10 0:11:26 0:03:54 0:22:31 Open Male 16 1 28  
6 Tori Bendall 0:06:45 0:13:00 0:03:08 0:22:54 Under 11 Female 9 14 8  
7 Jessica Ogden 0:07:12 0:12:59 0:02:49 0:23:01 Under 13 Female 18 13 5  
8 Finn Hannan 0:07:06 0:12:44 0:03:13 0:23:04 Under 13 Male 14 6 10  
9 Brady Morgan 0:06:14 0:13:27 0:03:29 0:23:11 Under 13 Male 3 18 16  
10 Tyler Purdy 0:07:10 0:13:11 0:03:15 0:23:37 Under 13 Male 16 17 11  
11 Lindy Purdy 0:07:40 0:12:41 0:03:20 0:23:43 Vet 40 Female 31 4 13  
12 Nathaniel Leask 0:07:51 0:12:23 0:03:31 0:23:46 Under 11 Male 32 3 18  
13 Joshua Wolland 0:07:15 0:12:55 0:03:40 0:23:51 Under 13 Male 19 11 24  
14 Nelson Doolan 0:06:52 0:13:34 0:03:26 0:23:53 Under 11 Male 11 19 15  
15 Chenuka Rajapaksa 0:07:37 0:12:53 0:03:24 0:23:55 Under 11 Male 29 9 14  
16 Craig Doolan 0:06:53 0:13:35 0:03:34 0:24:02 Vet 50 Male 12 20 19  
17 tyler Mumby 0:07:26 0:12:51 0:03:54 0:24:12 Under 11 Male 22 7 28  
18 keenan Thomson 0:06:41 0:14:07 0:03:36 0:24:24 Under 13 Male 8 22 21  
19 Warren Mumby 0:07:26 0:12:53 0:04:06 0:24:26 Vet 50 Male 22 9 34  
20 Aden Porritt 0:06:37 0:13:01 0:04:58 0:24:37 Under 11 Male 5 15 45  
21 Madeline Clayton-Smith 0:07:33 0:14:29 0:03:30 0:25:33 Under 13 Female 25 23 17  
22 Bevan Clayton-Smith 0:07:31 0:14:33 0:03:36 0:25:40 Vet 40 Male 24 25 21  
23 Keegan Leask 0:07:36 0:13:46 0:04:53 0:26:16 Under 13 Male 28 21 43  
24 Marty Horn 0:08:49 0:13:04 0:04:26 0:26:20 Vet 40 Male 40 16 37  
25 Christian Falloon 0:08:07 0:15:19 0:03:45 0:27:13 Under 11 Male 33 28 25  
26 Peter Scott 0:09:12 0:14:31 0:03:55 0:27:39 Under 11 Male 42 24 30  
27 Lee-Anne Hannan 0:07:34 0:15:53 0:04:20 0:27:48 Open Female 26 32 36  
28 Leo Gordon 0:07:35 0:16:41 0:03:35 0:27:52 Under 11 Male 27 35 20  
29 Christene Brown 0:08:27 0:15:34 0:04:05 0:28:07 Vet 50 Female 35 30 33  
30 Olivia Devito-Jones 0:08:16 0:15:24 0:04:28 0:28:09 Under 11 Female 34 29 38  
31 Brendan Hannan 0:07:20 0:18:05 0:03:08 0:28:34 Vet 40 Male 20 45 8  
32 Sam Good 0:07:20 0:17:56 0:03:52 0:29:08 Under 11 Female 20 42 27  
33 Thomas Hannan 0:07:06 0:18:27 0:03:39 0:29:13 Under 16 Male 14 46 23  
34 Charlotte Noakes 0:07:39 0:17:36 0:04:02 0:29:17 Under 13 Female 30 39 32  
35 Matthew Draper 0:06:46 0:17:18 0:05:22 0:29:27 Under 11 Male 10 38 48  
36 Kate Holmes 0:08:44 0:17:07 0:04:15 0:30:07 Under 13 Female 39 36 35  
37 Ella Hainsworth 0:09:39 0:15:50 0:04:39 0:30:10 Under 11 Female 43 31 39  
38 Katie Brook Sutton 0:08:38 0:17:44 0:03:59 0:30:22 Team 37 41 31  
39 Thomas Orr 0:09:40 0:17:09 0:04:43 0:31:33 Under 11 Male 44 37 41  
40 Hannah Welman 0:10:20 0:17:43 0:03:50 0:31:53 Junior Female 45 40 26  
41 Stephanie Mantle 0:11:45 0:16:05 0:04:39 0:32:31 Open Female 55 33 39  
42 Trish Smart 0:11:38 0:15:08 0:05:54 0:32:42 Vet 40 Female 54 27 51  
43 Alex Croton 0:09:05 0:18:54 0:04:47 0:32:47 Under 11 Male 41 47 42  
44 Blair Leask 0:13:22 0:14:46 0:05:04 0:33:13 Vet 40 Male 62 26 46  
45 Natasha Barker 0:11:49 0:16:15 0:05:11 0:33:16 Open Female 57 34 47  
46 Sarah Brooker 0:11:54 0:18:00 0:04:57 0:34:52 Open Female 58 44 44  
47 Joshua Mulcahy 0:10:39 0:19:02 0:05:43 0:35:24 Under 11 Male 47 48 50  
48 Elyse Dacre 0:11:54 0:19:40 0:05:28 0:37:03 Open Female 58 51 49  
49 Nigel Dacre 0:11:47 0:19:37 0:05:55 0:37:19 Vet 40 Male 56 50 52  
50 Ineke Leask 0:13:23 0:17:58 0:06:09 0:37:31 Vet 40 Female 63 43 54  
51 Ben Petch 0:08:37 0:21:56 0:07:53 0:38:27 Under 11 Male 36 56 61  
52 Floor Schalk 0:10:26 0:20:11 0:09:00 0:39:38 Under 11 Female 46 52 65  
53 Kim Schalk 0:11:00 0:22:42 0:06:51 0:40:34 Under 11 Female 48 57 58  
54 Jane Petch 0:11:07 0:21:29 0:08:26 0:41:03 Open Female 49 54 63  
55 Sophie Petch 0:11:07 0:21:33 0:08:24 0:41:05 Under 11 Female 49 55 62  
56 Dean Rasmussen 0:15:16 0:22:44 0:06:41 0:44:42 Under 11 Male 64 58 57  
57 Sally Rasmussen 0:17:00 0:21:06 0:06:56 0:45:02 Vet 50 Male 66 53 59  
58 Hamish Higgie 0:18:36 0:19:26 0:07:18 0:45:21 Under 11 Male 67 49 60  
59 Leteia Hayley Cornwall 0:08:39 0:28:01 0:08:58 0:45:38 Team 38 63 64  
60 Ema-Kahurangi Richmond 0:12:40 0:26:34 0:06:32 0:45:47 Under 11 Female 61 61 55  
61 Karen Higgie 0:11:34 0:24:20 0:09:54 0:45:49 Vet 40 Female 53 59 66  
62 Rawiri Richmond 0:12:39 0:26:40 0:06:32 0:45:52 Vet 40 Male 60 62 55  
63 Emma Smith 0:15:41 0:27:22 0:05:58 0:49:02 Under 16 Female 65 63 53  
64 Logan Mulcahy 0:11:08 0:38:24 0:00:29 0:50:02 Under 11 Male 51 65    
65 Camryn Mabey 0:06:08 0:06:23 0:03:05 0:15:36 Under 13 Male 1   7 (Bike half course)
66 Giorgia Miller-Thevenard 0:06:15 0:06:47 0:03:17 0:16:20 Junior Female 4   12 (Bike half course)
67 Briar Higgie 0:11:18 0:24:35 0:07:26 0:43:19 Under 11 Female 52 60   (Swim 2 Lengths only)

Long Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Run Bike Swim Overall Time Category Run Place Bike Place Swim Place
1 Shaz Dagg 0:20:25 0:35:39 0:16:41 1:12:45 Vet 40 Female 2 1 2
2 Rob Petch 0:19:18 0:41:35 0:14:53 1:15:46 Vet 40 Male 1 2 1
3 Alice Ryan 0:24:56 0:53:57 0:20:03 1:38:56 Open Female 4 3 3
4 Louise Ryan 0:23:30 0:55:16 0:20:28 1:39:14 Open Female 3 4 4

Short Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Run Bike Swim Overall Time Category Run Place Bike Place Swim Place
1 Nadia & Kaylah Mabey 0:10:59 0:23:16 0:03:31 0:37:47 Team 3 4 1
2 Debbie Betts 0:09:37 0:16:51 0:15:11 0:41:39 Vet 40 Female 1 1 4
3 No First Name Murphy 0:10:13 0:26:54 0:12:12 0:49:19 Under 11 Male 2 5 3
4 Toddy Greig 0:15:44 0:20:18 0:20:02 0:56:06 Vet 50 Male 5 2 5