Skip to content Skip to navigation

Sigma Winter Duathlon Series 2014 - Race 2

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 David Martin Under 16 Male 0:17:39 0:35:37 0:13:05 1:06:21
2 Blake Mallowes Junior Male 0:17:00 0:38:02 0:12:16 1:07:19
3 Richard Day Vet 40 Male 0:17:34 0:37:59 0:12:19 1:07:52
4 Jack Finlay Junior Male 0:18:17 0:38:09 0:13:22 1:09:49
5 Grant Spiers Vet 50 Male 0:17:37 0:41:21 0:13:58 1:12:56
6 Marissa Graham Open Female 0:18:44 0:40:48 0:13:43 1:13:16
7 Tammy Reed Open Female 0:19:21 0:40:39 0:13:22 1:13:23
8 Kelly Carter Open Female 0:18:49 0:42:04 0:13:58 1:14:52
9 Ashley Phillips Vet 40 Male 0:19:20 0:42:41 0:14:03 1:16:04
10 Martin Harris Vet 40 Male 0:18:55 0:42:42 0:14:35 1:16:13
11 Brian Warren Vet 50 Male 0:22:38 0:40:01 0:14:18 1:16:57
12 Team Sanson Open Male 0:23:59 0:36:31 0:17:13 1:17:43
13 Peter Turner Vet 50 Male 0:20:50 0:42:40 0:15:06 1:18:37
14 Matthew Schipper Vet 50 Male 0:22:12 0:41:27 0:15:04 1:18:43
15 Brad Johnson Vet 40 Male 0:19:57 0:45:18 0:14:35 1:19:51
16 Evangelene Craig Junior Female 0:20:30 0:44:48 0:14:55 1:20:13
17 Juanita Paterson Open Female 0:18:43 0:47:58 0:13:41 1:20:23
18 Mark Alderson Open Male 0:20:57 0:44:43 0:15:15 1:20:56
19 Rob Ritter Vet 40 Male 0:25:48 --- 0:56:30 1:22:18
20 Cheryl Hirschberg Vet 40 Female 0:23:26 0:45:42 0:18:16 1:27:24
21 Ian Reid Open Male 0:22:48 0:48:11 0:17:09 1:28:09
22 Bridget Henson Under 16 Female 0:22:48 0:47:25 0:18:49 1:29:03
23 Michelle Lawry Open Female 0:21:38 0:51:29 0:16:58 1:30:06
24 Steph Sloan Open Female 0:24:54 0:47:03 0:19:11 1:31:09
25 Jo Speary Vet 50 Female 0:25:14 0:50:00 0:19:21 1:34:36
26 Soren Hall Vet 40 Male 0:17:28   DNF DNF
27 Mark Evans Open Male 0:18:44 0:54:32 No Time No Time

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 Harrison Porritt Under 16 Male 0:11:03 0:21:14 0:06:31 0:38:49
2 Nev Weir Vet 40 Male 0:13:31 0:18:46 0:07:25 0:39:42
3 Darren Hirschberg Under 16 Male 0:12:27 0:22:28 0:07:34 0:42:29
4 Libby Gray Junior Female 0:14:48 0:22:31 0:08:20 0:45:40
5 Ben Orr Under 13 Male 0:13:35 0:25:07 0:08:05 0:46:47
6 Kevin Orr Vet 40 Male 0:13:35 0:25:08 0:08:05 0:46:48
7 Amy Richards Junior Female 0:14:25 0:25:11 0:08:32 0:48:08
8 Ross Smith Vet 40 Male 0:15:00 0:24:28 0:08:40 0:48:09
9 Claire Scott Vet 40 Female 0:14:36 0:25:49 0:08:21 0:48:46
10 Liz White Vet 40 Female 0:15:09 0:25:07 0:08:48 0:49:04
11 Jessica Ogden Under 13 Female 0:14:44 0:26:11 0:09:35 0:50:31
12 Jo Coxon Vet 40 Female 0:16:19 0:24:55 0:09:53 0:51:08
13 Emma Green Under 16 Female 0:15:25 0:26:23 0:09:23 0:51:12
14 Marc Freeman Vet 40 Male 0:16:43 0:25:24 0:09:22 0:51:30
15 Jane Petch Open Female 0:16:34 0:25:11 0:10:00 0:51:46
16 Tracey Beavan Vet 40 Female 0:17:36 0:25:01 0:10:22 0:52:59
17 Dianne Elgar Vet 50 Female 0:16:35 0:27:07 0:09:58 0:53:41
18 Kate Lawlor Junior Female 0:15:54 0:29:18 0:09:31 0:54:44
19 Siann Aburn Vet 40 Female 0:18:14 0:27:09 0:10:24 0:55:48
20 Helan Laing Vet 40 Female 0:14:18 0:38:43 0:16:50 1:09:52
21 George Wilson Vet 50 Male 0:22:35 0:35:07 0:13:44 1:11:26

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 Jharna Melbourne Under 16 Female 0:06:03 0:12:31 0:07:17 0:25:51
2 Darren Sharland Under 13 Male 0:06:27 0:13:07 0:07:28 0:27:02
3 Brody Morgan Under 13 Male 0:06:24 0:13:31 0:07:36 0:27:31
4 Shiloh Owens Junior Male 0:07:17 0:12:14 0:08:04 0:27:36
5 Peter Coxon Under 13 Male 0:06:55 0:12:57 0:08:04 0:27:56
6 Aden Porritt Under 11 Male 0:06:36 0:13:47 0:07:45 0:28:08
7 Tori Bendall Under 11 Female 0:07:01 0:12:52 0:08:46 0:28:40
8 Tom Henson Under 11 Male 0:06:49 0:16:23 0:08:14 0:31:27
9 Angus Paterson Under 11 Male 0:08:08 0:16:12 0:09:27 0:33:47
10 Bella Ives Under 11 Female 0:07:54 0:16:23 0:09:42 0:33:59
11 Rochelle Hutson Open Female 0:07:57 0:15:07 0:11:05 0:34:09
12 Fliss Jackson Vet 50 Female 0:09:14 0:14:43 0:10:42 0:34:39
13 Peter Scott Under 11 Male 0:08:58 0:16:32 0:10:38 0:36:08
14 Jessie Coxon Under 11 Female 0:08:38 0:15:50 0:13:21 0:37:50
15 Sharon Rawlinson Vet 40 Female 0:10:24 0:15:14 0:13:10 0:38:48
16 Wilson Team Team 0:06:19 0:24:59 0:07:35 0:38:54
17 Murray Rasmussen Vet 40 Male 0:09:18 0:16:54 0:13:12 0:39:25
18 Thomas Orr Under 11 Male 0:09:10 0:18:22 0:12:00 0:39:32
19 Eden Motley Under 11 Female 0:09:44 0:19:21 0:10:43 0:39:48
20 Kim Schalk Under 11 Female 0:10:08 0:18:50 0:10:57 0:39:55
21 Sandra Schalk Vet 40 Female 0:11:00 0:17:55 0:13:03 0:41:58
22 Sophie Petch Under 11 Female 0:10:17 0:20:40 0:11:02 0:41:59
23 Rob Petch Vet 40 Male 0:10:16 0:20:43 0:11:00 0:42:00
24 Fleur Alabaster Under 11 Female 0:09:13 0:22:08 0:12:34 0:43:56
25 Jordi Paterson Under 11 Female 0:10:51 0:23:59 0:12:24 0:47:14
26 Ben Petch Under 11 Male 0:10:18 0:22:09 0:15:37 0:48:05
27 Tayla Bailey Under 11 Female 0:12:48 0:35:14 0:16:34 1:04:37
28 Alice Bailey Open Female 0:12:49 0:35:10 0:16:39 1:04:38
29 Amey Lewer Open Female 0:14:12 0:33:52 0:16:47 1:04:51

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 Max Whiting Open Male 0:18:01 0:40:06 0:08:25 1:06:33
2 Warren Sutherland Vet 40 Male 0:21:51 0:39:01 0:08:14 1:09:06
3 Jane Heather-Sclater Vet 40 Female 0:21:43 0:42:06 0:09:31 1:13:21
4 Liam Fouhy Junior Male 0:18:42 0:45:57 0:09:02 1:13:41
5 Barrie Eccles Vet 50  Male 0:22:35 0:41:41 0:09:34 1:13:51
6 Tom Pirie Vet 50  Male 0:22:56 0:42:12 0:12:24 1:17:32
7 Mark MacKay Vet 40 Male No Time No time No time 1:19:01
8 Steven Young Open Male 0:25:47 0:49:07 0:11:15 1:26:09
9 Wendy Brenkley Vat 50 Female 0:26:06 0:50:16 0:11:23 1:27:45
10 John Brenkley Vet 50  Male 0:26:47 0:49:36 0:11:52 1:28:15

Medium Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time Notes
1 Andrea Coogan Open Female 0:17:47 0:25:03 0:09:02 0:51:52  
2 Rogan Spears Vet 50 Female 0:15:37 0:27:08 0:09:23 0:52:08  
3 Nina Booth Vet 40 Female 0:17:53 0:26:25 0:09:20 0:53:38  
4 Lee-Anne Hannan Open Female 0:15:19 0:28:26 0:10:30 0:54:16  
5 Heather Eades Vet 50 Female 0:23:36 0:32:05 0:10:46 1:06:28  
6 Raelene Dawson Open Female 0:19:49 0:40:50 0:11:23 1:12:02  
7 Jo-Maitera Hall Open Female 0:35:09 0:00:34 0:21:22 0:57:06 Swim instead of bike. No bike

Short Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 Simon Clark Open Male 0:08:15 0:14:52 0:05:58 0:29:06
2 Kate Holmes Under 13 Female 0:09:19 0:18:11 0:03:58 0:31:29
3 Kirsty Malone Vet 40 Female 0:10:31 0:17:29 0:05:01 0:33:01
4 Nic Murphy Open Female 0:08:46 0:16:54 0:07:29 0:33:09
5 Reed Hannan Under 13 Male 0:09:48 0:19:20 0:05:04 0:34:12
6 Emma Bendall Under 11 Female 0:09:32 0:19:11 0:05:47 0:34:31
7 Geoff Bendall Vet 40 Male 0:09:33 0:19:12 0:05:46 0:34:31
8 Meron Coogan Under 13 Female 0:11:32 0:20:36 0:05:15 0:37:24
9 Kaylee Baxter Under 11 Female 0:09:47 0:22:00 0:05:40 0:37:28
10 Ella Davis Under 11 Female 0:09:48 0:21:58 0:06:04 0:37:50
11 Emily Coogan Under 11 Female 0:09:57 0:20:53 0:07:01 0:37:51
12 Bjork Hannan Under 11 Female 0:09:47 0:24:48 0:05:12 0:39:48
13 Mel Taylor Open Female 0:13:36 0:20:21 0:05:56 0:39:53
14 Vicki Lavender Vet 40 Female 0:13:34 0:20:24 0:06:23 0:40:21