Skip to content Skip to navigation

Sigma Winter Duathlon Series 2014 - Race 3

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time
1 Chris Sanson Open Male 0:16:54 0:36:17 0:11:12 1:04:24
2 Jack Finlay Junior Male 0:16:57 0:36:15 0:12:06 1:05:19
3 AJ Cornwall Vet 40 Male 0:17:13 0:37:29 0:12:25 1:07:08
4 Richard Day Vet 40 Male 0:18:06 0:37:16 0:12:35 1:07:58
5 Narf Taru Vet 40 Male 0:18:08 0:37:16 0:13:20 1:08:44
6 Adam & Jimmy Team Team 0:18:03 0:39:30 0:12:27 1:10:01
7 Grant Spiers Vet 50 Male 0:17:53 0:39:59 0:13:21 1:11:14
8 Max Whiting Open Male 0:18:01 0:40:18 0:13:05 1:11:25
9 Andrew Martin Vet 50 Male 0:19:35 0:38:05 0:14:15 1:11:55
10 James Harvey Junior Male 0:19:22 0:39:21 0:13:14 1:11:57
11 Andrej Kujikis Open Male 0:18:49 0:38:53 0:14:16 1:11:58
12 Malcolm Cleland Open Male 0:18:58 0:39:37 0:13:44 1:12:20
13 Rob Petch Vet 40 Male 0:19:00 0:40:38 0:14:17 1:13:55
14 Abraham Growcott Open Male 0:18:12 0:42:10 0:14:07 1:14:29
15 Martin Harris Vet 40 Male 0:19:03 0:41:14 0:14:42 1:15:00
16 Mark Evans Open Male 0:19:31 0:41:57 0:13:58 1:15:26
17 Allan Caird Vet 50 Male 0:21:41 0:38:33 0:15:42 1:15:57
18 Colin Wright Vet 40 Male 0:20:42 0:41:07 0:15:19 1:17:09
19 Phillippa Harris Open Female 0:20:48 0:42:08 0:14:57 1:17:53
20 Paul Carlyon Open Male 0:20:19 0:42:34 0:15:04 1:17:57
21 David Corpe Junior Male 0:19:21 0:42:37 0:16:54 1:18:52
22 Catherine Alderton Vet 50 Female 0:20:59 0:43:08 0:15:14 1:19:22
23 Juanita Paterson Open Female 0:19:48 0:46:41 0:14:02 1:20:31
24 Shaz Dagg Vet 40 Female 0:21:27 0:44:27 0:14:42 1:20:37
25 Peter Turner Vet 50 Male 0:21:32 0:44:01 0:15:48 1:21:22
26 Monica Burnard Open Female 0:20:47 0:48:54 0:14:26 1:24:07
27 Robyn Mann Vet 50 Male 0:23:01 0:47:19 0:16:47 1:27:07
28 Bridget Hanson Under 16 Female 0:24:11 0:47:35 0:16:58 1:28:44
29 Amy Richards Junior Female 0:22:22 0:49:58 0:16:26 1:28:46
30 Nicola Durie Open Female 0:24:07 0:47:31 0:17:17 1:28:55
31 Jo Speary Vet 50 Female 0:25:02 0:48:45 0:18:36 1:32:23
32 Wendy Brenkley Vet 50 Female 0:27:24 0:48:52 0:18:58 1:35:14
33 Conner Davenport Under 16 Male 0:22:59 1:03:46 0:19:24 1:46:09
34 Megan Brett Vet 40 Female 0:27:45 0:57:19 0:22:14 1:47:18
35 Tracey Beavan Vet 40 Female 0:27:14 0:51:36 DNF DNF
36 David Fryer Vet 40 Male 0:19:08 DNF DNF DNF

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time
1 Harrison Porritt Under 16 Male 0:11:29 0:21:24 0:06:45 0:39:38
2 Jack Pronk Under 13 Male 0:13:53 0:24:18 0:07:46 0:45:58
3 Ben Orr Under 13 Male 0:13:57 0:24:13 0:08:02 0:46:13
4 Ross Smith Vet 40 Male 0:15:12 0:24:00 0:08:43 0:47:56
5 Liz White Vet 40 Female 0:15:26 0:23:49 0:08:50 0:48:05
6 Ashleigh McBeth Open Female 0:14:40 0:25:05 0:08:52 0:48:37
7 Jo Coxon Vet 40 Female 0:15:50 0:24:43 0:09:18 0:49:52
8 Simon Stickney Open Male 0:15:39 0:25:40 0:10:30 0:51:50
9 Emma Green Under 16 Female 0:16:41 0:25:41 0:09:54 0:52:17
10 Michael Ives Open Male 0:15:29 0:27:15 0:09:49 0:52:33
11 Joe Zinsli Open Male 0:16:56 0:25:22 0:10:19 0:52:38
12 Dianne Elgar Vet 50 Female 0:17:26 0:26:39 0:09:53 0:53:58
13 Leteia Cornwall Open Female 0:18:13 0:25:42 0:10:20 0:54:15
14 Rochelle Hutson Open Female 0:17:10 0:28:25 0:10:05 0:55:40
15 Hayley Johnson Under 16 Female 0:16:11 0:32:24 0:09:23 0:57:58
16 Cassie Lundie Under 16 Female 0:15:57 0:33:19 0:09:41 0:58:58

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time
1 Dudman Team Team 0:09:07 0:00:11 0:10:42 0:20:00
2 Finn Hannan Under 13 Male 0:07:33 0:12:12 0:08:10 0:27:55
3 Peter Coxon Under 13 Male 0:07:18 0:12:47 0:08:20 0:28:25
4 Brody Morgan Under 13 Male 0:07:10 0:13:56 0:07:39 0:28:45
5 Jessie Falloon Under 13 Female 0:07:33 0:13:04 0:08:35 0:29:12
6 Tom Hanson Under 11 Male 0:07:16 0:15:36 0:08:02 0:30:54
7 Nick Fleming Under 13 Male 0:08:02 0:13:17 0:09:58 0:31:17
8 Wilson Team Team 0:06:55 0:16:57 0:07:30 0:31:22
9 Brendan Hannan Vet 40 Male 0:08:23 0:13:58 0:09:29 0:31:51
10 Angus Paterson Under 11 Male 0:08:14 0:15:45 0:08:56 0:32:55
11 Jessie Coxon Under 11 Female 0:08:22 0:15:57 0:08:43 0:33:02
12 Bella Ives Under 11 Female 0:08:10 0:16:18 0:08:40 0:33:08
13 Martina Van der Sman Under 16 Female 0:07:59 0:16:27 0:08:56 0:33:23
14 Fliss Jackson Vet 50 Female 0:10:04 0:13:42 0:10:27 0:34:14
15 Chris Higgie Vet 40 Male 0:10:03 0:16:32 0:07:48 0:34:23
16 Mel Taylor Open Female 0:12:59 0:15:58 0:05:33 0:34:30
17 Murray Rasmussen Vet 40 Male 0:09:25 0:14:04 0:12:22 0:35:52
18 Rylie Wright Under 11 Male 0:09:37 0:16:48 0:10:12 0:36:38
19 Johnson Team Team 0:09:06 0:17:39 0:09:56 0:36:41
20 Ben Mackintosh Under 11 Male 0:09:02 0:17:42 0:11:07 0:37:51
21 Emma Cole Open Female 0:09:57 0:16:33 0:11:26 0:37:56
22 Thomas Orr Under 11 Male 0:09:27 0:17:11 0:12:10 0:38:49
23 Anna MacIntosh Open Female 0:09:57 0:17:44 0:11:24 0:39:05
24 Olivia Zinsli Under 11 Female 0:09:29 0:18:51 0:11:00 0:39:20
25 Georgia Tindle Under 11 Female 0:08:26 0:20:49 0:10:09 0:39:24
26 Alanah Kilfoyle Open Female 0:09:01 0:20:39 0:10:12 0:39:52
27 Fletcher Tindale Under 11 Male 0:09:04 0:20:47 0:10:00 0:39:52
28 Lucy Evans Under 11 Female 0:09:29 0:21:19 0:09:32 0:40:21
29 Sophie Petch Under 11 Female 0:09:38 0:20:59 0:10:11 0:40:49
30 Ben Petch Under 11 Male 0:09:43 0:20:02 0:11:03 0:40:49
31 Jane Petch Open Female 0:09:42 0:20:58 0:10:10 0:40:50
32 Jordi Paterson Under 11 Female 0:10:32 0:22:32 0:11:39 0:44:43
33 Eden Motley Under 11 Female 0:11:06 0:20:36 0:13:12 0:44:55
34 Briar Higgie Under 11 Female 0:09:58 0:25:54 0:10:29 0:46:22
35 Gareth Wright Open Male 0:09:54 0:25:56 0:14:09 0:50:00
36 Nixon Wright Under 11 Male 0:09:55 0:25:53 0:14:13 0:50:02
37 Karen Higgie Vet 40 Female 0:12:28 0:39:55 0:14:13 1:06:37
38 Grace Beggs Under 16 Female 0:08:12 0:26:40 No Time No Time

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 Warren Sutherland Vet 40 Male 0:21:31 0:38:36 0:07:48 1:07:56
2 Dave Scott Vet 50  Male 0:18:15 0:42:13 0:09:24 1:09:53
3 Riki Dalzell Open Male 0:20:41 0:45:25 0:12:26 1:18:32
4 Tom Pirie Vet 50 Male 0:23:16 0:42:32 0:12:58 1:18:46
5 Graeme Moss Vet 50  Male 0:19:38 0:49:19 0:11:31 1:20:28
6 Steven Young Open Male 0:25:28 0:47:12 0:10:53 1:23:33
7 John Brenkley Vet 50  Male 0:27:24 0:47:46 0:12:09 1:27:20
8 Cathy Davenport Open Female 0:30:18 0:57:00 0:12:36 1:39:54

Medium Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time Notes
1 Jane Heather-Sclater Vet 40 Female 0:14:40 0:21:19 0:06:46 0:42:46  
2 Awa Melbourne Vet 40 Male 0:14:18 0:23:09 0:07:59 0:45:26  
3 Alex Heather-Sclater Junior Female 0:09:04 0:15:28 0:21:16 0:45:48 (aquathlon: R1.5, S800, R3)
4 Nic Murphy Open Female 0:17:20 0:16:53 0:13:17 0:47:30  
5 Damien Doyle Under 13 Male 0:14:12 0:27:51 0:06:15 0:48:18  
6 Lee-Anne Hannan Open Female 0:15:33 0:24:01 0:09:10 0:48:44  
7 Adam Mason Open Male 0:15:25 0:23:51 0:10:07 0:49:24  
8 Rogan Spears Vet 50 Female 0:16:01 0:26:52 0:08:59 0:51:52  
9 Gaye Scott Vet 50 Female 0:18:36 0:26:12 0:09:45 0:54:33  
10 Sue Cuthbertson Vet 50 Female 0:20:11 0:27:43 0:11:39 0:59:33  
11 Heather Eades Vet 50 Female 0:22:44 0:31:22 0:11:17 1:05:23  
12 Raelene Dawson Open Female 0:19:29 0:38:01 0:10:44 1:08:14  

Short Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 Tyler Mumby Under 11 Male 0:07:48 0:13:37 0:04:29 0:25:54
2 Hannah Smith Under 13 Female 0:08:09 0:14:40 0:03:31 0:26:20
3 Sophrose London Under 16 Female 0:07:49 0:13:34 0:05:00 0:26:23
4 Katie Bilbrough Under 13 Female 0:07:47 0:16:01 0:04:43 0:28:31
5 Kirsty Malone Vet 40 Female 0:10:17 0:17:01 0:04:42 0:32:00
6 Zoe Morrison Gardner Under 11 Female 0:08:19 0:19:09 0:04:34 0:32:02
7 Kiri Symonds Open Female 0:11:41 0:15:59 0:04:24 0:32:04
8 Kylana Peauafi Symonds Under 11 Female 0:11:42 0:16:06 0:05:00 0:32:48
9 Ella Davis Under 11 Female 0:09:04 0:21:17 0:04:40 0:35:01
10 Hilary & Beatrice Team Team 0:09:23 0:21:50 0:03:50 0:35:04
11 Kaylee Baxter Under 11 Female 0:09:05 0:21:27 0:04:37 0:35:10
12 Vicki Lavender Vet 40 Female 0:13:00 0:19:53 0:05:07 0:38:00