Skip to content Skip to navigation

Sigma Winter Duathlon Series 2014 - Race 4 Club Champs

The points table will be updated later in the week so any mistakes here should hopefully be corrected before those are done.

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time
1 Chris Sanson Open Male 0:15:28 0:36:49 0:10:54 1:03:12
2 Mitchell Rutter Junior Male 0:15:51 0:36:27 0:11:03 1:03:22
3 Richard Day Vet 40 Male 0:17:13 0:36:21 0:12:10 1:05:45
4 AJ Cornwall Vet 40 Male 0:16:27 0:37:52 0:12:21 1:06:40
5 Narf Taru Vet 40 Male 0:17:39 0:36:57 0:13:22 1:07:58
6 Max Whiting Open Male 0:17:40 0:38:22 0:13:41 1:09:43
7 Grant Spiers Vet 50 Male 0:17:11 0:39:47 0:13:29 1:10:28
8 Elizabeth Stannard Junior Female 0:17:48 0:40:14 0:12:30 1:10:32
9 Gareth Wright Open Male --> -->   1:11:08
10 Dave Scott Vet 50 Male 0:17:07 0:40:50 0:13:14 1:11:11
11 Andrew Martin Vet 50 Male 0:18:19 0:39:42 0:13:56 1:11:57
12 Kelly Carter Open Female 0:18:18 0:40:13 0:13:27 1:11:59
13 Stephen Berg Vet 40 Male 0:19:21 0:39:14 0:13:38 1:12:13
14 Phillip Prujean Vet 50 Male 0:18:55 0:39:46 0:13:48 1:12:29
15 James Harvey Junior Male 0:19:18 0:39:15 0:14:07 1:12:40
16 Russell Watts Vet 40 Male 0:18:45 0:39:45 0:14:17 1:12:48
17 Brian Warren Vet 50 Male 0:20:00 0:38:26 0:14:40 1:13:06
18 Mark Evans Open Male 0:19:05 0:41:03 0:13:28 1:13:37
19 David Corpe Junior Male 0:18:23 0:41:43 0:13:37 1:13:44
20 Allan Chard Vet 50 Male 0:20:33 0:37:49 0:15:25 1:13:47
21 Marissa Graham Open Female 0:19:15 0:40:50 0:14:14 1:14:19
22 Riki Dalzell Open Male 0:19:14 0:43:55 0:11:26 1:14:35
23 Juanita Paterson Open Female 0:18:17 0:45:43 0:14:18 1:18:19
24 Matthew Schipper Vet 50 Male 0:21:46 0:42:03 0:15:40 1:19:29
25 Shaz Dagg Vet 40 Female 0:21:30 0:43:15 0:15:11 1:19:57
26 Peter Turner Vet 50 Male 0:21:20 0:43:25 0:15:43 1:20:28
27 Ian Reid Open Male 0:21:29 0:44:50 0:15:48 1:22:08
28 Briley Zimmerman Junior Female 0:19:11 0:48:48 0:14:25 1:22:25
29 Robin Mann Vet 40 Male 0:21:40 0:47:24 0:16:07 1:25:11
30 Jo Speary Vet 50 Female 0:23:51 0:46:47 0:17:05 1:27:44
31 Maria Ferrua Vet 40 Female 0:22:17 0:49:20 0:16:47 1:28:24
32 Wendy Brenkley Vet 50 Female 0:24:18 0:46:33 0:18:04 1:28:55
33 Sarah McVerry Vet 40 Female 0:27:56 0:47:26 0:20:17 1:35:40
34 Catriona Pirie Vet 50 Female 0:27:47 0:51:15 0:20:20 1:39:23
35 Megan Brett Vet 40 Female 0:25:28 0:58:09 0:19:51 1:43:28
36 Ann Bould Vet 50 Female 0:28:47 0:58:29 0:22:46 1:50:03
37 Phillippa Harris Open Female 0:19:16 0:40:42 DNF DNF
38 Tammy Reed Open Female NoTime NoTime NoTime NoTime
39 Renz Ratima Open Female 0:21:59 1:09:47 NoTime NoTime
40 Emma Roche Open Female   DNF DNF DNF

Medium Course

Place ID First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time
1 162 Nev Weir Vet 50 Male 0:11:44 0:18:07 0:07:04 0:36:56
2 186 Dineth Rajapakse Under 16 Male 0:11:11 0:19:08 0:06:47 0:37:06
3 317 Harrison Porritt Under 16 Male 0:10:49 0:20:38 0:06:42 0:38:09
4 151 Shiloh Owens Under 16 Male 0:14:18 0:21:39 0:08:27 0:44:25
5 122 Katherine Stannard Vet 40 Female 0:13:21 0:22:37 0:08:30 0:44:28
6 191 Bridget Henson Under 16 Female 0:14:23 0:23:11 0:08:21 0:45:56
7 319 Ross Smith Vet 40 Male 0:14:43 0:23:12 0:08:07 0:46:03
8 152 Gael Andrews Vet 50 Female 0:14:03 0:24:11 0:08:29 0:46:43
9 180 Andrew Hainsworth Vet 40 Male 0:14:14 0:24:49 0:07:49 0:46:53
10 204 Emma Green Under 16 Female 0:15:52 0:23:08 0:09:21 0:48:22
11 303 Claire Scott Vet 40 Female 0:14:54 0:25:24 0:08:38 0:48:56
12 119 Kerry Leong Vet 40 Male 0:16:05 0:24:26 0:08:46 0:49:18
13 110 Marc Freeman Vet 40 Male 0:16:29 0:23:52 0:09:42 0:50:03
14 187 Dianne Elgar Vet 50 Female 0:16:51 0:25:45 0:10:28 0:53:05
15 112 Siann Aburn Vet 40 Female 0:17:16 0:26:19 0:10:39 0:54:14
16 196 Lily Alabaster Under 13 Female 0:14:35 0:31:17 0:10:31 0:56:23
17 183 Susan Hainsworth Vet 40 Female 0:17:28 0:29:29 0:10:49 0:57:46
18 318 Simon Stickney Open Male 0:19:06 0:26:08 0:13:33 0:58:47
19 189 Jo-Maitera Hall Open Female 0:20:17 0:43:58 NoTime NoTime

Short Course

Place ID First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time Notes
1 188 Brody Morgan Under 13 Male 0:05:58 0:12:48 0:07:01 0:25:47  
2 117 William Leong Under 13 Male 0:06:08 0:12:42 0:07:01 0:25:51  
3 301 Luke Scott Under 13 Male 0:06:05 0:12:44 0:07:10 0:25:59  
4 113 Ben Orr Under 13 Male 0:06:29 0:12:18 0:07:27 0:26:15  
5 316 Aden Porritt Under 13 Male 0:06:21 0:14:26 0:07:06 0:27:53  
6 125 Tori Bendall Under 11 Female 0:06:56 0:12:56 0:08:10 0:28:03  
7 128 Peter Coxon Under 13 Male 0:06:58 0:13:37 0:09:21 0:29:56  
8 192 Tom Henson Under 11 Male 0:06:43 0:16:30 0:07:47 0:31:00  
9 315 Tyler Mumby Under 11 Male 0:07:37 0:14:25 0:09:49 0:31:51  
10 168 Angus Paterson Under 11 Male 0:07:02 0:16:45 0:08:11 0:31:59  
11 281 Grace Beggs Under 16 Female 0:07:36 0:17:41 0:08:36 0:33:54  
12 182 Matthew Hainsworth Under 13 Male 0:07:59 0:15:30 0:11:04 0:34:33  
13 127 Jessie Coxon Under 11 Female 0:08:28 0:15:52 0:10:22 0:34:42  
14 164 Hayley Cornwall Under 11 Female 0:08:09 0:18:04 0:09:37 0:35:50  
15 163 Reuben Duker Under 11 Male 0:07:50 0:18:51 0:09:31 0:36:12  
16 114 Thomas Orr Under 11 Male 0:09:06 0:17:06 0:10:50 0:37:03  
17 158 Lucy Evans Under 11 Female 0:08:15 0:19:46 0:09:28 0:37:30  
18 140 Eden Motley Under 11 Female 0:09:08 0:17:56 0:10:49 0:37:54  
19 160 Sharon Rawlinson Vet 40 Female 0:10:05 0:15:19 0:12:46 0:38:10  
20 181 Ella Hainsworth Under 11 Female 0:09:09 0:18:24 0:11:46 0:39:20  
21 307 Ben Petch Under 11 Male 0:09:12 0:18:32 0:12:56 0:40:41  
22 208 Rylie Wright Under 11 Male 0:09:05 0:19:04 0:12:40 0:40:49  
23 166 Leteia Cornwall Open Female 0:09:34 0:31:29 0:01:50 0:42:53 Leg 3 not completed
24 165 Tayla Cornwall Under 11 Female 0:09:33 0:31:34 0:01:46 0:42:54 Leg 3 not completed
25 308 Sophie Petch Under 11 Female 0:09:12 0:21:33 0:12:14 0:42:59  
26 306 Jane Petch Open Female 0:09:13 0:21:42 0:12:05 0:43:00  
27 195 Abby Ives Under 11 Female 0:09:47 0:23:22 0:11:15 0:44:24  
28 194 Michael Ives Open Male 0:09:47 0:23:22 0:11:16 0:44:25  
29 197 Fleur Alabaster Under 11 Female 0:09:15 0:24:20 0:11:46 0:45:22  
30 200 Andrea Coogan Open Female 0:14:26 0:19:05 0:11:50 0:45:22  
31 169 Jordi Paterson Under 11 Female 0:10:14 0:23:23 0:12:18 0:45:55  
32 209 Nixon Wright Under 11 Male 0:10:58 0:22:45 0:12:55 0:46:39  
33 300 Olivia Wright Open Female 0:10:59 0:22:49 0:12:52 0:46:40  
34 147 Fae Sidney Vet 50 Female 0:11:00 0:23:39 0:12:47 0:47:26  
35 157 Millie Evans Under 11 Female 0:08:18 0:31:38 0:10:51 0:50:48  
36 138 Ricco Peauafi Symonds Under 11 Male 0:11:27 0:27:46 0:13:02 0:52:16  
37 139 Moses Peauafi Open Male 0:11:26 0:27:48 0:13:05 0:52:20  
38 193 Alex Hutson Under 11 Male 0:09:36 0:20:37 0:27:34 0:57:47  
39 100 Sally Rasmussen Vet 40 Female 0:19:01 0:19:05 0:20:49 0:58:55  
40 201 Riley Coogan Under 11 Male 0:14:47   NoTime NoTime  
41 310 JaydeZaria Hall-Api Under 11 Female 0:49:17   NoTime NoTime  
42 323 Alex Heather-Sclater Open Female 0:13:23 0:29:40     Aquathon

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 Warren Sutherland Vet 40 Male 0:22:05 0:40:34 0:08:17 1:10:57
2 Jane Heather-Sclater Vet 40 Female 0:21:15 0:41:57 0:09:07 1:12:20
3 Tom Pirie Vet 50  Male 0:22:49 0:40:19 0:13:13 1:16:22
4 Steven Young Open Male 0:24:56 0:47:38 0:10:32 1:23:06

Medium Course Triathlon

Place ID First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time Notes
1 199 Lee-Anne Hannan Open Female 0:15:22 0:23:34 0:09:05 0:48:01  
2 129 Jo Coxon Vet 40 Female 0:15:39 0:24:56 0:08:53 0:49:29  
4 107 Rogan Spears Vet 50 Female 0:15:43 0:26:29 0:08:33 0:50:45  
5 205 Gaye Scott Vet 50 Female 0:17:49 0:25:49 0:09:49 0:53:27  
6 115 Nina Booth Vet 40 Female 0:18:19 0:27:08 0:09:24 0:54:51  
7 111 Connor Davenport Junior Male 0:13:53 0:31:08 0:13:23 0:58:24  
8 135 Raelene Dawson Open Female 0:18:06 0:30:59 0:10:20 0:59:25  
9 108 Sue Cuthbertson Vet 50 Female 0:20:10 0:28:51 0:11:35 1:00:36  
10 104 Heather Eades Vet 50 Female 0:20:35 0:30:23 0:10:51 1:01:50  
11 105 Kate Kempthorne Open Female 0:15:48 0:37:00 0:00:04 0:52:52 Leg 3 not completed

Short Course Triathlon

Place ID First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 144 Ian Dudman Vet 40 Male 0:07:07 0:11:15 0:03:30 0:21:52
2 322 Louise Tie Open Female 0:07:35 0:12:15 0:02:53 0:22:44
3 155 Jessie Falloon Under 13 Female 0:06:51 0:13:04 0:03:47 0:23:43
4 118 Christina Leong Under 13 Female 0:07:21 0:13:36 0:02:52 0:23:49
5 106 Ruby Summers Under 13 Female 0:08:33 0:15:06 0:03:56 0:27:36
6 198 Zoe Morrison-Gardner Under 11 Female 0:08:11 0:15:43 0:04:43 0:28:37
7 145 Kathryn Angus Vet 40 Female 0:09:30 0:15:57 0:04:07 0:29:34
8 143 Hannah Dudman Under 11 Female 0:09:29 0:15:56 0:05:13 0:30:38
9 173 Kirsty Malone Vet 40 Female 0:09:48 0:16:29 0:04:41 0:30:59
10 136 Kylana Peauafi Symonds Under 11 Female 0:09:58 0:16:11 0:05:04 0:31:13
11 137 Kiri Symonds Open Female 0:10:23 0:16:04 0:04:45 0:31:13
12 312 Chris Higgie Vet 40 Male 0:10:32 0:16:27 0:06:07 0:33:06
13 126 Emma Bendall Under 11 Female 0:09:52 0:18:37 0:05:41 0:34:10
14 203 Emily Coogan Under 11 Female 0:09:15 0:20:56 0:05:30 0:35:41
15 311 Briar Higgie Under 11 Female 0:09:28 0:23:45 0:10:25 0:43:39
16 202 Meron Coogan Under 13 Female 0:12:33 0:24:54 0:06:45 0:44:12
17 314 Karen Higgie Vet 40 Female 0:14:00 0:36:22 0:15:08 1:05:31
18 313 Hamish Higgie Under 11 Male 0:14:00   DNF DNF