Skip to content Skip to navigation

Sigma Winter Duathlon Series 2014 - Race 5 Prizegiving and AGM

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time
1 AJ Cornwall Vet 40 Male 0:16:38 0:36:22 0:12:50 1:05:51
2 Narf Taru Vet 40 Male 0:17:31 0:35:21 0:13:01 1:05:53
3 Chris Sanson Open Male 0:17:29 0:35:36 0:12:57 1:06:03
4 Max Whiting Open Male 0:17:30 0:38:50 0:13:16 1:09:37
5 Andrew Martin Vet 50 Male 0:18:59 0:39:42 0:14:03 1:12:45
6 Mark Evans Open Male 0:19:04 0:40:39 0:13:17 1:13:01
7 Brian Warren Vet 50 Male 0:21:01 0:42:08 0:14:42 1:17:52
8 Matthew Schipper Vet 50 Male 0:21:52 0:41:08 0:15:07 1:18:08
9 Peter Turner Vet 50 Male 0:20:20 0:42:53 0:15:27 1:18:40
10 Robin Mann Vet 40 Male 0:20:44 0:44:05 0:16:07 1:20:56
11 Ian Reid Open Male 0:21:50 0:44:54 0:16:38 1:23:23
12 Cambell Paterson Vet 40 Male 0:22:09 0:46:58 0:16:30 1:25:37
13 Maria Ferrua Vet 40 Female 0:22:12 0:48:34 0:17:12 1:27:59
14 Jo Speary Vet 50 Female 0:24:30 0:48:27 0:18:23 1:31:21
15 Connor Davenport Junior Male 0:20:29 0:58:52 0:17:26 1:36:47
16 Catriona Pirie Vet 50 Female 0:29:54 0:53:10 0:20:23 1:43:28
17 Ann Bould Vet 50 Female   DNF DNF DNF

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time
1 Dineth Rajapakse Under 16 Male 0:10:41 0:18:59 0:06:56 0:36:36
2 Harrison Porritt Under 16 Male 0:10:41 0:21:21 0:06:23 0:38:25
3 Grant Spiers Vet 50 Male 0:12:35 0:20:09 0:07:21 0:40:06
4 Amy Richards Under 16 Female 0:14:08 0:23:59 0:07:50 0:45:58
5 Luke Scott Under 13 Male 0:13:46 0:24:36 0:07:50 0:46:13
6 Libby Gray Junior Female 0:15:45 0:22:11 0:08:29 0:46:26
7 Claire Scott Vet 40 Female 0:14:55 0:24:47 0:08:30 0:48:13
8 Jessica Hunter-Wilson Open Female 0:15:12 0:23:57 0:09:11 0:48:21
9 Emma Green Under 16 Female 0:15:58 0:22:55 0:09:43 0:48:36
10 Tatai Taru Junior Male 0:14:09 0:27:00 0:08:43 0:49:53
11 Jo Coxon Vet 40 Female 0:16:26 0:25:02 0:09:14 0:50:42
12 John Brenkley Vet 50 Male 0:17:56 0:24:22 0:09:07 0:51:26
13 Dianne Elgar Vet 50 Female 0:16:41 0:25:50 0:09:28 0:52:00

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time
1 Brody Morgan Under 13 Male 0:06:01 0:12:59 0:07:06 0:26:06
2 Prajna Baskar Under 16 Female 0:06:27 0:12:05 0:07:53 0:26:26
3 Tori Bendall Under 13 Female 0:06:51 0:12:59 0:08:33 0:28:25
4 Jessie Falloon Under 13 Female 0:06:48 0:13:29 0:09:00 0:29:18
5 Peter Coxon Under 13 Male 0:06:54 0:13:16 0:10:07 0:30:18
6 Reuben Duker Under 13 Male 0:07:06 0:15:42 0:07:34 0:30:23
7 Angus Paterson Under 11 Male 0:07:09 0:15:51 0:08:51 0:31:52
8 Moses Peauafi Open Male 0:09:12 0:15:55 0:07:21 0:32:29
9 Jessie Coxon Under 11 Female 0:07:56 0:15:12 0:09:38 0:32:47
10 Cameron Waugh Under 11 Female 0:07:26 0:16:51 0:10:07 0:34:25
11 Fliss Jackson Vet 50 Female 0:09:17 0:14:02 0:11:49 0:35:09
12 Lucy Evans Under 11 Female 0:07:54 0:18:49 0:09:04 0:35:48
13 Cody Clark Under 11 Male 0:08:11 0:19:30 0:09:15 0:36:57
14 Fletcher Tindle Under 11 Male 0:08:09 0:19:42 0:09:10 0:37:02
15 Sharon Rawlinson Vet 40 Female 0:09:52 0:14:51 0:12:19 0:37:02
16 Georgia Tindle Under 11 Female 0:07:53 0:19:56 0:09:31 0:37:20
17 Allanah Kilfoyle Open Female 0:08:09 0:19:43 0:09:28 0:37:21
18 Sophie Petch Under 11 Female 0:08:39 0:19:06 0:09:46 0:37:32
19 Rob Petch Vet 40 Male 0:08:40 0:19:07 0:09:45 0:37:33
20 Eden Motley Under 11 Female 0:09:35 0:18:05 0:10:07 0:37:47
21 Hamish Higgie Under 11 Male 0:09:04 0:17:53 0:12:20 0:39:18
22 Michael Ives Open Male 0:08:53 0:21:20 0:10:28 0:40:41
23 Abby Ives Under 11 Female 0:08:52 0:21:18 0:10:29 0:40:41
24 Fae Sidney Vet 50 Female 0:10:38 0:17:21 0:12:49 0:40:48
25 Millie Evans Under 11 Female 0:09:00 0:24:35 0:10:27 0:44:03
26 Ross Rasmussen Under 11 Male 0:18:28 0:34:43 0:19:18 1:12:30
27 Sally Rasmussen Vet 40 Female 0:18:27 0:34:50 0:19:56 1:13:13

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 Phil Bilbrough Vet 40 Male 0:19:55 0:42:32 0:10:30 1:12:58
2 Tom Pirie Vet 50  Male 0:26:52 0:47:07 0:14:13 1:28:13

Medium Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 Louise Tie Open Female 0:14:24 0:22:59 0:07:15 0:44:39
2 Lee-Anne Hannan Open Female 0:15:10 0:23:30 0:09:05 0:47:46
3 Gaye Scott Vet 50 Female 0:17:27 0:26:03 0:09:32 0:53:02
4 Nina Booth Vet 40 Female 0:18:31 0:26:27 0:08:50 0:53:49
5 Raelene Dawson Open Female 0:18:03 0:31:52 0:10:23 1:00:19

Short Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 Finn Hannan Under 13 Male 0:06:42 0:11:49 0:03:16 0:21:49
2 Maddie Loughnan Under 13 Female 0:08:24 0:12:40 0:03:43 0:24:49
3 Brendan Hannan Vet 40 Male 0:07:40 0:13:28 0:03:45 0:24:54
4 Peter Scott Under 11 Male 0:07:53 0:14:08 0:03:44 0:25:46
5 Harrison Plusa Under 13 Male 0:07:50 0:14:06 0:04:07 0:26:05
6 Katie Bilbrough Under 13 Female 0:07:12 0:15:34 0:03:55 0:26:43
7 Zoe Morrison-Gardner Under 11 Female 0:07:38 0:15:07 0:04:01 0:26:47
8 Kiri Symonds Open Female 0:09:45 0:14:42 0:05:00 0:29:27
9 Kylana Peauafi Symonds Under 11 Female 0:09:11 0:15:55 0:04:20 0:29:27
10 Beatrice Fordham-Duncan Under 11 Female 0:07:48 0:17:56 0:03:47 0:29:32
11 Sofia Pippos Under 11 Female 0:08:58 0:17:24 0:04:00 0:30:22
12 Emma Bendall Under 11 Female 0:08:30 0:18:40 0:05:21 0:32:32
13 Debbie Littley Open Female 0:11:52 0:18:04 0:06:29 0:36:26
14 Nicola Littley Open Female 0:11:52 0:18:03 0:06:31 0:36:26
15 Karen Higgie Vet 40 Female 0:11:14 0:34:17 0:15:45 1:01:17

Long Course Triathlon Pool Start

Place First Name Surname Category Swim Bike Run Time
1 Dave Scott Vet Male 0:14:36 0:41:03 0:18:59 1:14:38
2 Warren Sutherland Vet Male 0:11:17 0:39:19 0:24:27 1:15:04
3 Jane Heather-Sclater Vet Female 0:12:46 0:40:13 0:23:15 1:16:15
4 Kelly Carter Open Female 0:14:11 0:41:33 0:20:44 1:16:29
5 Vicki Johnston Open Female 0:16:04 0:43:29 0:22:13 1:21:48