Skip to content Skip to navigation

Winter Duathlon Series 2015 - Race 2

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 David Martin Junior Male 0:17:20 0:33:23 0:12:01 1:02:44
2 Richard Day Vet 40 Male 0:18:26 0:35:57 0:12:09 1:06:32
3 Grant Spiers Vet 50 Male 0:17:06 0:39:09 0:13:09 1:09:24
4 Jaimee Leader Junior Female 0:18:18 0:39:51 0:12:56 1:11:05
5 Andy Martin Vet 50 Male 0:19:52 0:38:48 0:14:42 1:13:22
6 Allan Caird Vet 50 Male 0:20:47 0:38:02 0:15:12 1:14:01
7 Adam Martin Under 16 Male 0:18:17 0:37:55 0:20:17 1:16:30
8 Brian Warren Vet 50 Male 0:21:50 0:40:51 0:14:15 1:16:56
9 Robin Mann Vet 40 Male 0:19:53 0:43:31 0:16:01 1:19:25
10 Monica Burnard Open Female 0:19:36 0:46:22 0:13:49 1:19:47
11 Gareth Evans Vet 40 Male 0:21:28 0:41:35 0:16:50 1:19:53
12 Campbell Paterson Vet 40 Male 0:22:17 0:44:07 0:16:16 1:22:40
13 Maria Ferrua Vet 40 Female 0:21:36 0:45:13 0:16:01 1:22:50
14 Shaz Dagg Vet 40 Female 0:23:00 0:44:31 0:15:22 1:22:54
15 Peter Turner Vet 50 Male 0:22:16 0:45:21 0:15:57 1:23:35
16 Jo Speary Vet 50 Female 0:23:01 0:46:25 0:16:36 1:26:03
17 Liz White Vet 40 Female 0:23:56 0:46:21 0:16:52 1:27:10
18 Katrina Windelborn Open Female 0:24:40 0:47:14 0:18:00 1:29:54
19 Di Chesmar Vet 50 Female 0:25:39 0:46:26 0:18:00 1:30:05
20 Jo Coxon Vet 40 Female 0:25:03 0:48:27 0:17:18 1:30:48
21 Bridgette Lynch Vet 40 Female 0:26:08 0:47:50 0:18:40 1:32:38
22 Phillip Curry Vet 50 Male 0:23:58 0:51:39 0:20:51 1:36:28
23 Ann Bould Vet 50 Female 0:31:58 0:52:16 0:23:25 1:47:39

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 Samuel Phillips Under 16 Male 0:11:09 0:21:06 0:06:22 0:38:38
2 Luke Scott Under 16 Male 0:12:06 0:21:48 0:06:37 0:40:31
3 Pete Murray Open Male 0:13:47 0:20:24 0:07:38 0:41:49
4 Kyle Hoskin Under 16 Male 0:14:05 0:20:55 0:07:17 0:42:17
5 Cameron Trewhitt Under 16 Male 0:12:14 0:23:34 0:06:42 0:42:30
6 Benjamin Orr Under 13 Male 0:13:25 0:21:57 0:07:27 0:42:49
7 Daniel Berry Junior Male 0:13:07 0:23:57 0:07:34 0:44:38
8 Michael Richmond Under 16 Male 0:13:17 0:22:09 0:10:03 0:45:30
9 Peter Coxon Under 16 Male 0:13:53 0:24:01 0:07:52 0:45:47
10 Caleb McDonald Junior Male 0:13:12 0:25:28 0:07:18 0:45:59
11 Jessica Ogden Under 16 Female 0:14:26 0:24:19 0:08:28 0:47:14
12 Tom Quelch Vet 40 Male 0:15:36 0:23:31 0:08:29 0:47:36
13 Quentin Luke Junior Male 0:14:35 0:25:06 0:07:58 0:47:39
14 Kopua Milner Junior Male 0:14:25 0:24:19 0:09:08 0:47:52
15 Liam Duff Junior Male 0:14:28 0:24:40 0:08:51 0:47:59
16 Andrew Hainsworth Vet 40 Male 0:14:50 0:25:16 0:08:34 0:48:40
17 Richard Coxon Vet 40 Male 0:16:54 0:23:46 0:09:59 0:50:40
18 Mitchell Dempster Junior Male 0:14:59 0:29:20 0:08:22 0:52:41
19 Cathy Davenport Open Female 0:17:30 0:25:46 0:09:59 0:53:16
20 Dianne Elgar Vet 50 Female 0:17:18 0:26:05 0:09:57 0:53:21
21 Daniel Watson Junior Male 0:14:35 0:30:11 0:09:48 0:54:34
22 Siann Aburn Vet 40 Female 0:18:53 0:24:53 0:10:49 0:54:36
23 Taylor Edwards Junior Female 0:17:22 0:27:23 0:10:43 0:55:28
24 Renee Schalkwijk Open Female 0:17:41 0:28:15 0:10:03 0:56:00
25 Tracey Turner Vet 40 Female 0:21:35 0:25:08 0:09:53 0:56:36
26 Brooke Alexander Junior Female 0:16:59 0:30:00 0:10:48 0:57:47
27 Tina Edwards Junior Female 0:17:36 0:29:22 0:11:03 0:58:02
28 Breelle McWilliam Junior Female 0:18:57 0:28:18 0:10:46 0:58:02
29 Heather Eades Vet 50 Female 0:09:37 0:27:51 0:24:33 1:02:02
30 Brittany Martin Junior Female 0:22:57   0:40:35 1:03:31
31 Sue Curry Vet 40 Female 0:23:05 0:28:23 0:13:40 1:05:08
32 Tayla Pine Junior Female 0:22:06 0:29:26 0:14:13 1:05:45
33 Nikita Broadbelt-Lilo Junior Female       DNS
34 Jamie Luke Junior Male       DNS

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time
1 Morgan Murray Under 13 Male 0:06:39 0:12:22 0:06:53 0:25:54
2 Bella Ives Under 13 Female 0:07:12 0:13:19 0:07:35 0:28:06
3 Angus Paterson Under 11 Male 0:07:23 0:13:12 0:08:20 0:28:55
4 Rebekah Trewhitt Under 11 Female 0:07:14 0:14:39 0:08:01 0:29:55
5 Bella-Rose Lloyd Under 13 Female 0:08:01 0:13:53 0:09:00 0:30:54
6 Joshua Smit Under 11 Male 0:07:22 0:15:37 0:08:06 0:31:06
7 Matthew Hainsworth Under 13 Male 0:08:33 0:13:00 0:09:50 0:31:24
8 Jessie Coxon Under 11 Female 0:08:19 0:14:38 0:08:38 0:31:36
9 Hayley Cornwall Under 11 Female 0:08:02 0:15:25 0:08:33 0:32:01
10 AJ Cornwall Vet 40 Male 0:08:02 0:15:26 0:08:33 0:32:02
11 Hannah Evans Under 16 Female 0:08:13 0:15:38 0:08:44 0:32:35
12 Korinne Brown Open Female 0:08:52 0:13:55 0:09:54 0:32:41
13 Thomas Orr Under 11 Male 0:08:53 0:14:37 0:09:52 0:33:22
14 Christina Trewhitt Under 11 Female 0:08:51 0:15:53 0:09:13 0:33:57
15 Ian Trewhitt Vet 40 Male 0:08:51 0:15:50 0:09:15 0:33:57
16 Jack Parker Under 11 Male 0:09:08 0:15:59 0:09:37 0:34:44
17 Matthew Davis Under 11 Male 0:10:17 0:16:11 0:09:54 0:36:22
18 Ella Hainsworth Under 11 Female 0:09:23 0:16:30 0:10:50 0:36:43
19 Alex Hall Under 11 Male 0:09:19 0:17:16 0:10:25 0:37:01
20 Sophie Petch Under 11 Female 0:09:18 0:19:10 0:09:12 0:37:40
21 Katie Bealing Under 11 Female 0:09:24 0:19:40 0:08:59 0:38:03
22 Ben Petch Under 11 Male 0:09:29 0:18:51 0:09:45 0:38:06
23 Jack Bealing Under 11 Male 0:09:28 0:22:52 0:10:31 0:42:51
24 Laura Bealing Vet 40 Female 0:09:28 0:22:53 0:10:30 0:42:52
25 Tayla Cornwall Under 11 Female 0:09:18 0:25:08 0:09:41 0:44:08
26 Leteia Cornwall Open Female 0:09:19 0:25:08 0:09:54 0:44:21
27 Natalie Bealing Under 11 Female 0:14:35 --> 0:33:47 0:48:22
28 Logan Turner Under 11 Male 0:10:24 0:25:38 0:13:21 0:49:24
29 Sean Wilson Under 11 Male 0:12:05 0:24:44 0:14:21 0:51:10
30 Aric Hannan Under 13 Male 0:12:22 0:22:09 0:20:38 0:55:10

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 Emma Green Junior Female 0:26:06 0:48:05 0:08:16 1:22:28
2 John Brenkley Vet 50 Male 0:26:20 0:44:38 0:12:25 1:23:24
3 Connor Davenport Junior Male 0:19:59 0:50:17 0:14:20 1:24:36
4 Lee-Anne Hannan Open Female 0:24:28 0:48:45 0:11:32 1:24:46
5 Wendy Brenkley Vet 50 Female 0:27:09 0:49:16 0:12:03 1:28:28
6 Alan Harrison Vet 50 Male 0:25:15 0:50:19 0:13:02 1:28:37
7 Ethel Muir Vet 40 Female 0:25:35 0:50:13 0:13:22 1:29:10

Medium Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 Kate Kempthorne Open Female 0:16:04 0:22:43 0:06:39 0:45:27
2 Susan Evans Vet 40 Female 0:17:10 0:25:16 0:09:08 0:51:35
3 Nicola Grayson Open Female 0:17:08 0:25:55 0:08:56 0:52:00
4 Rogan Spears Vet 50 Female 0:15:31 0:28:02 0:08:41 0:52:15
5 Tracey Beavan Vet 40 Female 0:18:31 0:25:58 0:09:20 0:53:49
6 Nina Booth Vet 40 Female 0:19:35 0:26:02 0:08:33 0:54:11
7 Sue Cuthbertson Vet 50 Female 0:20:01 0:27:17 0:11:25 0:58:44
8 Sue Sinclair Vet 40 Female 0:20:53 0:36:13 0:12:49 1:09:56

Short Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time
1 Rhys Ransom Under 13 Male 0:08:03 0:13:47 0:03:38 0:25:28
2 Zoe Morrison-Gardner Under 13 Female 0:08:17 0:14:11 0:03:29 0:25:57
3 Joshua Mulcahy Under 11 Male 0:09:43 0:13:41 0:04:07 0:27:31
4 Ella Davis Under 13 Female 0:08:28 0:15:48 0:03:53 0:28:09
5 Kyan Mooney Under 11 Male 0:08:32 0:14:29 0:06:20 0:29:21
6 Katrina Ives Vet 40 Female 0:10:36 0:14:55 0:04:25 0:29:57
7 Roz Wallace Vet 40 Female 0:10:33 0:15:54 0:05:22 0:31:49
8 Adam Wilson Under 11 Male 0:09:28 0:17:19 0:05:20 0:32:07
9 Luca Deegan Under 11 Male 0:09:39 0:20:02 0:06:03 0:35:45
10 Shelly Deegan Open Female 0:14:09 0:32:51 0:10:23 0:57:23
11 Wyatt Deegan Under 11 Male 0:14:11 0:32:53 0:10:21 0:57:26
12 James Deegan Open Male 0:09:38   DNF DNF