Skip to content Skip to navigation

Winter Duathlon Series 2015 - Race 3

Long course

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time Points
1 Mike Van Kampen Open Male 0:17:29 0:37:03 0:13:05 1:07:37 113.90
2 Grant Spiers Vet 50 Male 0:17:00 0:39:11 0:13:30 1:09:42 110.50
3 Daniel Palfreyman Open Male 0:16:36 0:41:02 0:12:11 1:09:50 110.29
4 Andy Martin Vet 50 Male 0:18:40 0:37:32 0:14:33 1:10:46 108.83
5 Dave Scott Vet 50 Male 0:17:37 0:42:36 0:13:23 1:13:37 104.62
6 Team Chris Team 0:19:15 0:42:42 0:13:25 1:15:23 102.17
7 Nathan Watts Open Male 0:18:33 0:43:26 0:15:01 1:17:01 100.00
8 Juanita Paterson Vet 40 Female 0:19:13 0:44:42 0:13:10 1:17:05 99.91
9 Robin Mann Vet 40 Male 0:19:31 0:43:43 0:16:09 1:19:24 97.00
10 Steve Butcher Vet 40 Male 0:20:27 0:43:44 0:15:46 1:19:58 96.31
11 Maria Ferrua Vet 40 Female 0:20:52 0:43:18 0:15:54 1:20:04 96.19
12 Peter Turner Vet 50 Male 0:20:58 0:43:13 0:16:21 1:20:33 95.61
13 Shaz Dagg Vet 40 Female 0:21:45 0:43:48 0:15:14 1:20:47 95.34
14 Wendy Teahan Vet 40 Female 0:20:11 0:46:05 0:14:38 1:20:55 95.18
15 Campbell Paterson Vet 40 Male 0:21:42 0:43:38 0:15:41 1:21:02 95.04
16 Tom Pirie Vet 50 Male 0:23:35 0:40:08 0:19:02 1:22:46 93.05
17 Liz White Vet 40 Female 0:22:42 0:45:40 0:16:52 1:25:14 90.36
18 Megan Brett Vet 40 Female 0:22:57 0:46:43 0:16:08 1:25:48 89.76
19 Di Chesmar Vet 50 Female 0:25:11 0:45:59 0:18:56 1:30:06 85.48
20 Helena Watts Vet 40 Female 0:29:11 0:54:01 0:23:03 1:46:16 72.47
21 Catriona Pirie Vet 50 Female 0:31:01 0:54:08 0:22:09 1:47:18 71.78
22 Ann Bould Vet 50 Female 0:32:38 0:51:17 0:24:14 1:48:10 71.20

Medium course

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time Points
1 Samuel Phillips Under 16 Male NoTime NoTime 0:06:33 0:38:21 110.43
2 Ashley Phillips Vet 40 Male 0:11:58 0:21:45 0:07:07 0:40:51 103.67
3 Cameron Trewhitt Under 16 Male 0:12:00 0:23:01 0:07:19 0:42:21 100.00
4 Peter Coxon Under 16 Male 0:12:52 0:25:36 0:07:33 0:46:02 92.00
5 Ross Smith Vet 40 Male 0:14:32 0:23:28 0:08:24 0:46:24 91.27
6 Jo Coxon Vet 40 Female 0:15:05 0:23:20 0:08:55 0:47:20 89.47
7 Richard Coxon Vet 40 Male 0:16:06 0:24:06 0:10:31 0:50:44 83.48
8 Laura Bealing Vet 40 Female 0:15:33 0:28:16 0:09:06 0:52:55 80.03
9 Glenys Taylor Vet 50 Female 0:18:14 0:25:58 0:13:11 0:57:23 73.80

Short course

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Run 2 Time Points
1 Brody Morgan Under 16 Male 0:06:16 0:13:36 0:08:36 0:28:28 112.76
2 Peter Scott Under 13 Male 0:07:02 0:14:04 0:08:08 0:29:15 109.74
3 Rebekah Trewhitt Under 11 Female 0:06:36 0:14:41 0:08:06 0:29:23 109.25
4 Korinne Brown Open Female 0:08:12 0:13:47 0:09:41 0:31:40 101.37
5 Matthew Davis Under 11 Male 0:07:42 0:15:41 0:08:38 0:32:01 100.26
6 Jessie Coxon Under 11 Female 0:07:41 0:15:23 0:09:10 0:32:14 99.59
7 Hayley Cornwall Under 11 Female 0:07:17 0:15:58 0:09:14 0:32:29 98.82
8 Christina Trewhitt Under 11 Female 0:08:02 0:15:34 0:08:54 0:32:30 98.77
9 Ian Trewhitt Vet 40 Male 0:08:03 0:15:34 0:08:55 0:32:32 98.67
10 AJ Cornwall Vet 40 Male 0:07:17 0:15:59 0:09:15 0:32:32 98.67
11 Murray Rasmussen Vet 40 Male 0:08:48 0:13:13 0:10:43 0:32:44 98.07
12 Ben Petch Under 11 Male 0:07:23 0:20:35 0:09:59 0:37:58 84.55
13 Rob Petch Vet 40 Male 0:07:23 0:20:34 0:10:01 0:37:58 84.55
14 Jack Parker Under 11 Male 0:09:41 0:18:42 0:11:29 0:39:53 80.48
15 Alex Hall Under 11 Male 0:09:42 0:18:51 0:11:22 0:39:56 80.38
16 Jack Bealing Under 11 Male 0:08:58 0:23:12 0:11:09 0:43:19 74.11
17 Logan Turner Under 11 Male 0:08:54 0:24:44 0:12:45 0:46:23 69.21
18 Tayla Cornwall Under 11 Female 0:09:15 0:27:51 0:11:34 0:48:40 65.96
19 Mike Bealing Open Male 0:14:44 0:33:19 0:09:50 0:57:53 55.46
20 Leteia Cornwall Open Female 0:09:15 0:27:53 0:00:00 0:37:08 Run/Bike only
21 Natalie Bealing Under 11 Female 0:14:44 0:33:17 0:00:00 0:48:01 Run/Bike only

Long course triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Swim Time Points
1 Barrie Eccles Vet 50 Male 0:21:39 0:40:37 0:09:38 1:11:54 100.00
2 Gavin Teahan Vet 40 Male 0:25:50 0:45:29 0:10:46 1:22:05 87.59
3 Emma Green Junior Female 0:26:10 0:48:32 0:08:15 1:22:58 86.66
4 John Brenkley Vet 50 Male 0:26:33 0:45:15 0:12:10 1:23:59 85.61
5 Alan Harrison Vet 50 Male 0:24:18 0:48:10 0:12:00 1:24:28 85.12
6 Lee-Anne Hannan Open Female 0:24:34 0:48:31 0:11:31 1:24:37 84.97
7 Connor Davenport Under 11 Male 0:21:23 0:50:28 0:13:33 1:25:25 84.18
8 Wendy Brenkley Vet 50 Female 0:27:50 0:49:17 0:11:52 1:29:00 80.79
9 Ethel Miir Vet 40 Female 0:25:41 0:50:32 0:13:09 1:29:22 80.46

Medium course triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Swim Time Points
1 Nina Booth Vet 40 Female 0:19:31 0:26:04 0:08:28 0:54:03 100.00
2 Tracey Turner Vet 40 Female 0:21:28 0:26:54 0:10:26 0:58:49 91.90

Short course triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run 1 Bike Swim Time Points
1 Katie Bealing Under 11 Female 0:08:04 0:18:32 0:05:30 0:32:06 100.00