Skip to content Skip to navigation

Winter Duathlon Series 2015 - Race 4 - Club Champs

Please note that points in the final column are in draft form and the final points will be updated in the points table (http://triclub.co.nz/points-table). 

To view results as a google spreadsheet use this link: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Xq0RWBNm16pr5GWTfex2QcnLYCKViCSX...

You should be able to view but not edit the google spreadsheet and shouldn't need to login to google to do so. If you can't view it this way, please email via contact form

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time Points  
1 Chris Sanson Open Male 0:14:38 0:35:23 0:11:30 1:01:31 112.81  
2 David Martin Junior Male 0:17:04 0:32:41 0:12:20 1:02:06 111.76  
3 AJ Cornwall Vet 40 Male 0:16:16 0:35:44 0:12:14 1:04:15 108.02  
4 Richard Day Vet 40 Male 0:17:31 0:36:31 0:12:47 1:06:49 103.87  
5 Adam Martin Under 16 Male 0:17:30 0:36:49 0:13:04 1:07:23 102.99  
6 Gareth Wright Open Male 0:17:42 0:36:38 0:13:05 1:07:26 102.92  
7 Ashley Phillips Vet 40 Male 0:18:16 0:42:27 0:07:13 1:07:57 102.13 1 lap less 2nd run
8 Grant Spiers Vet 50 Male 0:16:38 0:38:33 0:12:50 1:08:02 102.01  
9 Daniel Palfreyman Open Male 0:16:21 0:40:29 0:12:33 1:09:24 100.00  
10 Jaimee Leader Junior Female 0:17:31 0:39:07 0:13:12 1:09:51 99.36  
11 Andy Martin Vet 50 Male 0:18:31 0:38:07 0:14:26 1:11:04 97.65  
12 Rob Duff Vet 40 Male 0:18:38 0:39:29 0:14:28 1:12:35 95.61  
13 Jimmy Hildreth Vet 40 Male 0:17:42 0:42:33 0:12:53 1:13:08 94.90  
14 Dave Scott Vet 50 Male 0:17:23 0:43:08 0:12:56 1:13:28 94.46  
15 Brian Warren Vet 50 Male 0:20:14 0:39:33 0:13:47 1:13:34 94.34  
16 Team Chris Team 0:18:34 0:42:12 0:13:08 1:13:54 93.91  
17 Steve Hirschberg Vet 40 Male 0:20:01 0:41:04 0:14:10 1:15:16 92.21  
18 Briley Zimmerman Junior Female 0:18:35 0:42:42 0:14:19 1:15:36 91.80  
19 Juanita Paterson Vet 40 Female 0:18:22 0:44:31 0:13:19 1:16:13 91.06  
20 Matthew Schipper Vet 50 Male 0:21:13 0:40:45 0:15:11 1:17:09 89.95  
21 Maria Ferrua Vet 40 Female 0:20:40 0:45:22 0:15:28 1:21:30 85.15  
22 Peter Turner Vet 50 Male 0:20:43 0:44:27 0:16:34 1:21:45 84.89  
23 Rachel Hannah Vet 40 Female 0:22:29 0:44:23 0:15:46 1:22:38 83.99  
24 Campbell Paterson Vet 40 Male 0:22:02 0:44:09 0:16:35 1:22:47 83.83  
25 Megan Brett Vet 40 Female 0:22:26 0:45:08 0:15:36 1:23:10 83.45  
26 Jo Speary Vet 50 Female 0:21:54 0:45:33 0:15:56 1:23:24 83.21  
27 Janelle Wierenga Open Female 0:22:51 No Time 1:02:41 1:25:32 81.14  
28 Liz White Vet 40 Female 0:22:25 0:46:22 0:16:50 1:25:37 81.06  
29 Ann Bould Vet 50 Female 0:31:58 0:52:33 0:23:58 1:48:29 63.97  
30 Connor Davenport Junior Male 0:20:53 0:50:32 0:13:54 1:25:19 Short Bike  
31 Cheryl Hirschberg Vet 50 Female 0:23:09 0:44:13 0:21:02 1:28:25 Short Bike  
32 Catriona Pirie Vet 50 Female 0:30:42 DNF DNF DNF    
33 Robin Mann Vet 40 Male DNF DNF   DNF    

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time Points Notes
1 Sean Eaton Under 16 Male 0:10:56 0:18:59 0:06:40 0:36:35 120.18  
2 Samuel Phillips Under 16 Male 0:10:44 0:20:50 0:06:33 0:38:08 115.30  
3 Luke Scott Under 16 Male 0:11:28 0:20:29 0:06:48 0:38:46 113.41  
4 Samuel Parry Under 13 Male 0:11:41 0:21:14 0:07:23 0:40:18 109.10  
5 Cameron Trewhitt Under 16 Male 0:12:03 0:22:29 0:06:56 0:41:29 105.99  
6 Kelly Carter Open Female 0:12:52 0:21:39 0:07:04 0:41:36 105.69  
7 Connie Obrien Under 16 Female 0:13:25 0:21:10 0:07:50 0:42:25 103.65  
8 Kyle Hoskin Under 16 Male 0:13:28 0:20:53 0:09:36 0:43:58 100.00  
9 Ethan Gillespie Under 16 Male 0:11:28 0:26:21 0:06:32 0:44:22 99.10 15km bike
10 Morgan Murray Under 13 Male 0:12:42 0:24:07 0:07:41 0:44:31 98.76  
11 Leanne Porritt Vet 40 Female 0:13:31 0:23:41 0:07:31 0:44:43 98.32  
12 Kate Wells Under 16 Female 0:13:21 0:24:33 0:07:41 0:45:36 96.42  
13 Peter Coxon Under 16 Male 0:13:13 0:25:08 0:07:50 0:46:11 95.20  
14 Anna Robbie Under 16 Female 0:13:46 0:24:06 0:08:28 0:46:20 94.89  
15 Tom Quelch Vet 40 Male 0:14:41 0:23:10 0:08:33 0:46:24 94.76  
16 Jo Coxon Vet 40 Female 0:14:45 0:23:26 0:08:15 0:46:26 94.69  
17 Kathryn Wells Vet 40 Female 0:15:12 0:23:45 0:08:43 0:47:40 92.24  
18 Jessica Ogden Under 16 Female 0:14:25 0:24:37 0:08:43 0:47:45 92.08  
19 Ross Smith Vet 40 Male 0:15:29 0:23:29 0:09:24 0:48:23 90.87  
20 Richard Coxon Vet 40 Male 0:16:05 0:23:05 0:09:31 0:48:41 90.31  
21 Grant Abernethy Vet 40 Male 0:14:43 0:24:41 0:09:38 0:49:02 89.67  
22 Helen Stafford Open Female 0:16:52 0:22:12 0:10:27 0:49:31 88.79  
23 Laura Bealing Vet 40 Female 0:15:30 0:25:18 0:09:09 0:49:57 88.02  
24 Dianne Elgar Vet 50 Female 0:16:56 0:26:39 0:09:46 0:53:22 82.39  
25 Siann Aburn Vet 40 Female 0:18:20 0:25:10 0:11:18 0:54:48 80.23  
26 Sue Obrien Vet 40 Female 0:19:22 0:26:51 0:10:28 0:56:41 77.57  
27 Jean Hopkins Vet 40 Female 0:19:12 0:27:09 0:12:28 0:58:49 74.75  
28 Pete Murray Open Male 0:12:54 0:43:21 0:07:15 1:03:30 69.24  

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Run Time Points
1 Tori Bendall Under 13 Female 0:06:32 0:12:38 0:08:29 0:27:40 113.25
2 Tyer Mumby Under 11 Male 0:07:04 0:12:27 0:08:32 0:28:03 111.71
3 Bella Ives Under 13 Female 0:06:57 0:13:27 0:08:19 0:28:43 109.11
4 Angus Paterson Under 11 Male 0:07:15 0:14:09 0:07:56 0:29:21 106.76
5 Peter Scott Under 13 Male 0:07:53 0:13:50 0:07:50 0:29:34 105.98
6 Joshua Smit Under 11 Male 0:06:56 0:15:14 0:07:27 0:29:37 105.80
7 Claire Scott Vet 40 Female 0:07:54 0:13:50 0:09:09 0:30:54 101.40
8 Korinne Brown Open Female 0:08:13 0:13:28 0:09:38 0:31:20 100.00
9 Murray Rasmussen Vet 40 Male 0:08:24 0:12:21 0:10:44 0:31:30 99.47
10 Jessie Coxon Under 11 Female 0:07:27 0:14:23 0:09:43 0:31:34 99.26
11 Hayley Cornwall Under 11 Female 0:07:14 0:16:08 0:08:32 0:31:54 98.22
12 Rebekah Trewhitt Under 11 Female 0:07:04 0:15:23 0:09:33 0:32:01 97.87
13 Saige Zimmerman Under 13 Female 0:07:33 0:16:02 0:08:39 0:32:14 97.21
14 Christina Trewhitt Under 11 Female 0:07:45 0:16:04 0:09:18 0:33:08 94.57
15 Abby Ives Under 11 Female 0:08:29 0:17:10 0:09:23 0:35:02 89.44
16 Rylie Wright Under 11 Male 0:09:05 0:15:01 0:11:40 0:35:47 87.56
17 Thomas Orr Under 11 Male 0:09:20 0:15:53 0:10:34 0:35:48 87.52
18 Katie Bealing Under 11 Female 0:08:10 0:18:45 0:09:05 0:36:00 87.04
19 Ben Petch Under 11 Male 0:08:11 0:18:31 0:09:27 0:36:10 86.64
20 Rob Petch Vet 40 Male 0:08:08 0:18:32 0:09:29 0:36:10 86.64
21 Jack Parker Under 11 Male 0:08:14 0:17:15 0:11:29 0:36:59 84.72
22 Estelle Murray Under 11 Female 0:08:31 0:18:41 0:10:12 0:37:25 83.74
23 Logan Turner Under 11 Male 0:08:47 0:22:27 0:11:23 0:42:38 73.49
24 Nixon Wright Under 11 Male no time 0:28:55 14:54 0:43:49 71.51
25 Emily Kirk Under 13 Female no time no time no time 0:43:53 71.40
26 Jordi Paterson Under 11 Female 0:09:47 0:25:30 0:12:58 0:48:16 64.92
27 Shelly Deegan Open Female 0:10:54 0:29:16 0:09:59 0:50:10 62.46
28 Wyatt Deegan Under 11 Male 0:11:33 0:28:38 0:09:59 0:50:11 62.44
29 Alex Hall Under 11 Male 0:08:16 DNF DNF DNF  
30 Luca Deegan Under 11 Male 0:11:06     DNF  
31 James Deegan Open Male 0:11:33     DNF  

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time Points
1 Silvia Raquel Lopez-Lozano Junior Female 0:20:04 0:41:51 0:09:35 1:11:31 100.00
2 Barrie Eccles Vet 50 Male 0:22:06 0:41:09 0:09:31 1:12:46 98.28
3 Mort Hiroti Vet 50 Male 0:24:24 0:41:10 0:10:55 1:16:29 93.51
4 Sarah Dunn Open Female 0:22:03 0:47:21 0:10:55 1:20:19 89.04
5 Josh Olsen Open Male 0:22:01 0:45:19 0:14:31 1:21:51 87.38
6 Emma Green Junior Female 0:27:10 0:48:35 0:08:11 1:23:57 85.19
7 Lee-Anne Hannan Open Female 0:24:21 0:49:26 0:11:57 1:25:45 83.40

Medium Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time Points
1 Gaye Scott Vet 50 Female 0:17:38 0:25:08 0:09:17 0:52:03 100.00
2 Nina Booth Vet 40 Female 0:19:06 0:25:41 0:08:25 0:53:13 97.81
3 Tracey Turner Vet 40 Female 0:20:35 0:25:21 0:10:04 0:56:00 92.95
4 Sue Cuthbertson Vet 50 Female 0:20:10 0:29:04 0:11:25 1:00:39 85.82

Short Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Category Run Bike Swim Time Points
1 Rhys Ransom Under 13 Male 0:07:37 0:13:45 0:04:09 0:25:31 100.00
2 Emma Bendall Under 11 Female 0:08:16 0:16:26 0:04:37 0:29:19 87.04
3 Geoff Bendall Vet 40 Male 0:08:17 0:16:26 0:04:42 0:29:26 86.69
4 Katrina Ives Vet 40 Female 0:09:49 0:15:55 0:04:06 0:29:51 85.48
5 Tania Mohi Vet 40 Female 0:09:13 0:15:54 0:04:51 0:29:59 85.10
6 Janyawat Vuthijumnonk Open Female 0:09:37 0:19:27 0:05:10 0:34:14 74.54