Skip to content Skip to navigation

Winter Duathlon Series 2015 - Race 5 - Prize giving and AGM

Link to Google Spreadsheet

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/18n5q-B3JPDtUDQdTrN3dJ1OedQFiGA3C...

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Run Cycle Run Total Time
1 Team Chris & Narf 0:16:15 0:35:34 0:12:13 1:04:03
2 AJ Cornwall 0:16:15 0:35:23 0:12:25 1:04:04
3 Geoff Bendall 0:17:41 0:35:42 0:12:58 1:06:21
4 Jimmy Hildreth 0:17:40 0:42:14 0:12:36 1:12:30
5 Briley Zimmerman 0:18:40 0:42:18 0:13:49 1:14:48
6 Matthew Schipper 0:21:32 0:39:10 0:15:11 1:15:54
7 Brian Warren 0:22:40 0:41:17 0:14:24 1:18:22
8 Kelly Carter 0:19:35 0:44:39 0:14:14 1:18:28
9 Maria Ferrua 0:20:41 0:43:31 0:15:35 1:19:48
10 Campbell Paterson 0:21:45 0:43:32 0:15:14 1:20:32
11 Rachel Hannan 0:22:03 0:44:08 0:15:29 1:21:40
12 Tracey Turner 0:22:03 0:43:15 0:16:34 1:21:52
13 Kate Downie-Melrose 0:23:11 0:45:13 0:16:43 1:25:07
14 Dave Drummond 0:24:20 0:45:53 0:17:08 1:27:22
15 Jo Speary 0:22:43 0:48:34 0:16:43 1:28:00
16 Di Chesmar 0:30:12 0:50:52 0:23:03 1:44:07

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Run Cycle Run Total Time
1 Samuel Parry 0:11:16 0:22:10 0:06:41 0:40:08
2 Rob Petch 0:12:27 0:21:08 0:07:41 0:41:17
3 Marissa Graham 0:12:49 0:22:18 0:07:09 0:42:17
4 Cameron Trewhitt 0:11:50 0:23:53 0:07:10 0:42:53
5 Helen Stafford 0:16:08 0:22:01 0:09:26 0:47:36
6 Richard Coxon 0:15:53 0:23:30 0:10:17 0:49:40
7 Grant Spiers 0:12:59 0:31:31 0:07:30 0:52:01
8 Juanita Paterson 0:12:01 0:33:59 0:06:51 0:52:51

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Run Cycle Run Total Time
1 Angus Paterson 0:06:55 0:14:28 0:07:48 0:29:12
2 Rebekah Trewhitt 0:07:00 0:14:47 0:08:52 0:30:39
3 Korinne Brown 0:08:08 0:13:33 0:10:06 0:31:47
4 Dianne Elgar 0:08:28 0:13:28 0:09:56 0:31:52
5 Christina Trewhitt 0:08:10 0:15:54 0:09:09 0:33:13
6 Ian Trewhitt 0:08:09 0:15:56 0:09:08 0:33:14
7 Wyatt Deegan 0:09:13 0:23:51 0:09:55 0:43:00
8 Suzanne Wells 0:11:48 0:19:03 0:14:36 0:45:27
9 Millie Evans 0:09:15 0:25:35 0:11:02 0:45:52
10 Jordi Paterson 0:10:36 0:22:31 0:14:11 0:47:19
11 Eden Paterson 0:09:35 0:25:20 0:12:52 0:47:47

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Run Cycle Swim Total Time
1 Kate Kempthorne 0:22:37 0:45:54 0:08:31 1:17:02
2 Emma Green 0:26:06 0:48:28 0:07:59 1:22:34
3 Lee-Anne Hannan 0:24:00 0:49:20 0:12:06 1:25:26
4 Go Girls Team 0:23:08 0:57:53 0:08:41 1:29:42

Medium Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Run Cycle Swim Total Time
1 Tori Bendall 0:13:37 0:23:26 0:06:57 0:44:00
2 John Brenkley 0:16:48 0:23:52 0:09:41 0:50:21
3 Sue Cuthbertson 0:20:33 0:30:12 0:11:20 1:02:05

Short Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Run Cycle Swim Total Time
1 Rhys Ransom 0:07:04 0:13:49 0:03:25 0:24:19
2 Peter Scott 0:07:52 0:14:00 0:03:26 0:25:18
3 Claire Scott 0:07:52 0:13:38 0:04:16 0:25:46
4 Gaye Scott 0:09:03 0:12:45 0:04:22 0:26:10
5 Nina Booth 0:09:08 0:13:38 0:03:46 0:26:32
6 Emma Bendall 0:08:07 0:15:38 0:04:13 0:27:59
7 Lucy Evans 0:07:45 0:19:18 0:03:54 0:30:58
8 Shelly Deegan 0:09:10 0:23:50 0:09:55 0:42:56

Swim Start Sprint Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Swim Cycle Run Total Time Notes
1 Jaimee Leader 0:10:10 0:38:22 0:18:55 1:07:27  
2 Paul Plieger 0:11:38 0:35:53 0:20:16 1:07:47  
3 Mark Evans 0:11:49 0:38:35 0:19:42 1:10:07  
4 Andy Martin 0:13:28 0:37:37 0:19:27 1:10:33  
5 Dave Scott 0:13:42 0:38:23 0:18:41 1:10:46  
6 Aimee Perrett 0:11:19 0:37:56 0:22:03 1:11:18  
7 Daniel Palfreyman 0:13:22 0:40:56 0:18:37 1:12:55  
8 Silvia Raquel Lopez-Lozano 0:11:08 0:41:43 0:22:42 1:15:33  
9 Barrie Eccles 0:14:16 0:39:32 0:23:46 1:17:34  
10 Monica Burnard 0:13:13 0:44:33 0:19:52 1:17:39  
11 Sanne Jacobsen 0:11:58 0:44:15 0:25:36 1:21:49  
12 Libby Gray 0:11:05 0:39:44     Swim and bike only