Skip to content Skip to navigation

Manawatu Toyota Family Triathlon 2011

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Steve Stannard Vet Male 1:04:35  
2 Anja Dittmer Open Female 1:10:02  
3 Andrew Kerr Open Male 1:15:37  
4 Katherine Stannard Vet Female 1:20:17  
5 Mark Smith Open Male 1:20:30  
6 Isabelle Tylee Open Female 1:22:06  
7 Hayden Washington-Smith Under 16 Male 1:23:49  
8 Phillippa Harris Open Female 1:24:16  
9 Tracy Clan   Team 1:25:00  
10 Brendon Wildbore Open Male 1:25:40  
11 Bernadette Brokenhire Vet Female 1:26:39  
12 Ellerys Ellerys Team 1:26:48  
13 Craig Wilson Vet Male 1:27:23  
14 Garth Hunter Under 16 Male 1:31:02  
15 Rowena Jones Open Female 1:31:45  
16 Jo Speary Vet Female 1:34:42  
17 Rob Jones Open Male 1:35:22  
18 John Humphries Vet Male 1:36:05  
19 M Cubed Matthews Team 1:45:28  
20 Jonathan Van Open Male No Time  

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 David Gethin Open Male 0:43:34  
2 Chris Scott Open Male 0:44:08  
3 Gabrielle Bahler Open Female 0:44:16  
4 Team Horne   Team 0:45:32  
5 Bridget Harris Open Female 0:47:45  
6 Mikayla Pollard Junior Female 0:47:55  
7 Berg Team Berg Team 0:48:29  
8 John Brenkley Vet Male 0:49:37  
9 Natalie Brien Open Female 0:49:51  
10 Amelia Horne Under 16 Female 0:50:00  
11 Tim Dale Open Male 0:50:08  
12 Roanna Jellyman Team 0:50:29  
13 Elizabeth Scott Open Female 0:50:58  
14 Sharon Belk Open Female 0:51:12  
15 Jayne Waite Vet Female 0:51:40  
16 Laura Cranston Open Female 0:52:47  
17 Mark Thomsen Open Male 0:52:51  
18 Nick Reeve Open Male 0:53:03  
19 Jenna Ryan Open Female 0:53:29  
20 Paul Charsley Vet Male 0:54:32  
21 Helenka Pollard Junior Female 0:55:56  
22 Claire Scott Vet Female 0:56:22  
23 Team Guesgen   Team 0:56:38  
24 Sam - Sue Curry Team 0:56:47  
25 Beccy McInnes Open Female 0:57:34  
26 Mirjan Guesgen Open Female 0:57:41  
27 Theo D'Arbois Under 13 Male 0:58:49  
28 Elly Nederhoff Vet Female 1:00:26  
29 Kate Blundell Open Female 1:01:43  
30 Kristina Dykes Open Female 1:01:55  
31 Kate Booth Open Female 1:02:30  
32 Anthony Charsley Under 16 Male 1:03:38  
33 Nicole - Phill Curry Team 1:03:43  
34 Mike Talley Vet Male 1:04:26  
35 Ian Pollard Vet Male 1:00:13 Stopped to help another competitor
36 Tracey Turner Open Female 1:02:33  

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Elizabeth Stannard Under 16 Female 0:19:03  
2 Adam Martin Under 13 Male 0:20:22  
3 Ashley Phillips Vet Male 0:21:22  
4 Samuel Phillips Under 13 Male 0:22:35  
5 Team Wall   Team 0:23:02  
6 Team Martin Martin Team 0:24:04  
7 Thomas Stannard Under 13 Male 0:24:19  
8 Fergus Washington-Smith Under 13 Male 0:24:22  
9 Emma Smith Under 13 Female 0:24:25  
10 Andy Martin Vet Male 0:24:54  
11 Michael Richmond Under 13 Male 0:25:02  
12 Stacey Gunn Under 13 Female 0:25:22  
13 Ross Smith Vet Male 0:25:23  
14 Bernie Richmond Open Male 0:25:31  
15 Joshua Thomsen Under 13 Male 0:25:49  
16 Jackson Booth Under 13 Male 0:25:50  
17 ET Johanson Team 0:26:04  
18 Linden Craig Vet Female 0:26:26  
19 Benamin Wall Under 13 Male 0:26:34  
20 Harrison Porritt Under 13 Male 0:26:46  
21 Thanh Nguyen Under 16 Male 0:27:38  
22 James Robbie Under 13 Male 0:28:12  
23 M B Clayton-Smith Team 0:28:19  
24 Tori Bendall Under 13 Female 0:28:24  
25 Geoff Bendall Open Male 0:28:25  
26 Luke Scott Under 13 Male 0:28:28  
27 Mum & Dad Gunn   Team 0:28:40  
28 Jeremy Ballantyne Vet Male 0:28:42  
29 Alicia Davie Under 13 Female 0:28:46  
30 Phillip Charsley Under 13 Male 0:28:52  
31 Callum Davie Open Male 0:28:53  
32 Anna Robbie Under 13 Female 0:28:54  
33 Kaitlin Richmon Under 16 Female 0:29:12  
34 Ashleigh Gunn Under 13 Female 0:29:17  
35 Team D'Arbois   Team 0:29:20  
36 Fiona Richmond Vet Female 0:29:27  
37 Adam Francis Under 13 Male 0:29:36  
38 Blair Francis Vet Male 0:29:44  
39 Jessica Davie Under 13 Female 0:30:17  
40 Abbie Davie Open Female 0:30:24  
41 Millie Waite Under 13 Female 0:32:04  
42 Hanish Waite Open Male 0:32:06  
43 Sophie Brokenshire Under 13 Female 0:33:23  
44 Evan Mckenzie Under 13 Male 0:33:41  
45 Grace Mckenzie Under 13 Female 0:34:30  
46 Team Conger   Team 0:34:49  
47 Danielle Rayner Under 13 Female 0:35:10  
48 Sophia Wall Under 13 Female 0:35:10  
49 Nicola Rayner Vet Female 0:35:11  
50 3 Jandels Kilkelly Team 0:35:12  
51 Team Rayner   Team 0:35:14  
52 Harrison Booth Under 13 Male 0:35:19  
53 Emma & Aden Porritt Team 0:35:23  
54 Paul Sheard Open Male 0:36:46  
55 Team Pakau   Team 0:39:55  
56 Jaimee Peka Under 13 Female 0:44:39  
57 Sally Rasmussen Vet Female 0:44:40  
58 Jason Peka Open Male 0:44:40  
59 Deb Sheard Open Female 0:45:35  
60 Mitchell Sheard Under 13 Male 0:45:38  
61 Max Sheard Under 13 Male 0:49:34  
62 Te Ataakura Swannell-Kaa Under 13 Female 1:02:32  
63 AJ Sheard Under 13 Male 0:36:46  
64 Team Grace   Team No Time  

Duathlon Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Mike Parker Vet Male 0:51:08  
2 Amie Parker Open Female 1:05:41  
3 Amanda Dehoop Open Female 0:51:58