Skip to content Skip to navigation

Winter Duathlon Series 2010 - Race 3

Long Course - 4.2k Run, 21k Bike, 2.6k Run

Place First Name Surname Category Run Leg Bike Leg Run Leg Event Time  
1 Chris Sanson Open Male 0:13:59 0:38:43 0:08:36 1:01:18  
2 Richard Day Open Male 0:14:45 0:38:04 0:08:37 1:01:26  
3 Geoff Bendall Open Male 0:15:36 0:40:01 0:09:59 1:05:37  
4 Keith Jackson Open Male 0:15:27 0:40:50 0:09:41 1:05:58  
5 Damien Lardner Under 16 Male 0:15:34 0:41:28 0:09:19 1:06:21  
6 Hugh Abbiss Junior Male 0:14:01 0:43:42 0:08:52 1:06:36  
7 Lyle Cuming Open Male 0:15:33 0:41:18 0:09:52 1:06:44  
8 Ross Rainhan Open Male 0:15:32 0:42:30 0:09:15 1:07:18  
9 James Dobson Open Male 0:15:45 0:41:59 0:10:38 1:08:22  
10 Fred Pauwels Vet Male 0:15:58 0:42:37 0:09:55 1:08:30  
11 Andy Martin Vet Male 0:15:48 0:44:58 0:11:00 1:11:46  
12 Euan Beattie Open Male 0:17:00 0:45:12 0:10:14 1:12:27  
13 Dave Scott Vet Male 0:16:42 0:46:51 0:10:14 1:13:47  
14 Ron Werner Vet Male 0:19:57 0:43:03 0:11:07 1:14:07  
15 Debbie Lardner Vet Female 0:18:22 0:45:12 0:11:08 1:14:43  
16 Bruce Jenkins Vet Male 0:18:18 0:46:24 0:10:42 1:15:24  
17 Gael Andrews Vet Female 0:18:31 0:46:58 0:11:22 1:16:51  
18 John Chesmar Vet Male 0:19:35 0:44:51 0:12:46 1:17:12  
19 Simon Stickney Open Male 0:16:51 0:50:18 0:10:34 1:17:44  
20 Jonathan Block Open Male 0:18:24 0:47:20 0:12:06 1:17:50  
21 Alec Smeaton Vet Male 0:18:17 0:48:50 0:11:01 1:18:09  
22 Ray Boardman Open Male 0:17:35 0:43:08 0:17:39 1:18:23 2 Long Runs
23 Ricky McIntosh Open Male 0:17:43 0:49:41 0:11:08 1:18:32  
24 Oldridge Greg Vet Male 0:21:08 0:50:36 0:12:53 1:24:38  
25 Aiden Lyons Vet Male 0:21:16 0:54:00 0:12:14 1:27:30  
26 Yvette Cottam Vet Female 0:21:12 0:54:53 0:11:52 1:27:57  
27 Ann Bould Vet Female 0:23:17 0:52:01 0:14:19 1:29:37  
28 Jo Speary Vet Female 0:22:42 0:53:19 0:14:23 1:30:24  
29 Diane Chesmar Vet Female 0:24:53 0:53:00 0:14:45 1:32:38  
30 Catriona Pirie Vet Female 0:23:37 0:56:02 0:13:59 1:33:38  
31 Wendy Allerby Vet Female 0:24:35 1:03:17 0:14:39 1:42:32  
32 Jack McKenzie Vet Male 0:18:57 DNF DNF DNF  

Medium Course - 2.6k Run, 14k Bike, 1.5k Run

Place First Name Surname Category Run Leg Bike Leg Run Leg Event Time  
1 Mitchell Rutter Under 16 Male 0:08:36 0:32:12 0:05:15 0:46:03  
2 Angus Brenkley Junior Male 0:09:28 0:30:31 0:06:23 0:46:22  
3 Stephen Marsland Open Male 0:10:30 0:30:58 0:06:11 0:47:40  
4 Tom Pirie Vet Male 0:12:09 0:28:26 0:07:56 0:48:32  
5 Jaimee Leader Under 16 Female 0:09:51 0:34:40 0:06:04 0:50:35  
6 David Martin Under 13 Male 0:11:03 0:35:31 0:06:08 0:52:43  
7 Angela Rainham Open Female 0:11:27 0:35:09 0:06:37 0:53:13  
8 Daniel Schiffner Open Male 0:13:03 0:33:14 0:07:04 0:53:22  
9 Amber Van Dam Open Female 0:12:51 0:33:40 0:07:29 0:54:01  
10 John Brenkley Vet Male 0:13:08 0:33:21 0:07:37 0:54:06  
11 Rochelle Ross Vet Female 0:12:07 0:35:56 0:07:09 0:55:12  
12 Jenna Ryan Open Female 0:13:35 0:36:24 0:08:01 0:58:00  
13 Gaye Scott Vet Female 0:14:14 0:35:57 0:08:46 0:58:58  
14 Bradley Pearson Open Male 0:12:32 0:39:49 0:08:35 1:00:56  
15 Monika Nowicki Open Female 0:13:33 0:34:56 0:12:55 1:01:24  
16 Sally Rasmussen Vet Female 0:16:51 0:30:07 0:17:25 1:04:23 1.5R,7B,1.5R

Short Course - 1.5k Run, 4.2 Bike, 1.5k Run

Place First Name Surname Category Run Leg Bike Leg Run Leg Event Time  
1 Jake Van Lienen Under 13 Male 0:06:31 0:10:09 0:06:21 0:23:02
2 Gorgi Van Lienen Under 13 Female 0:06:30 0:11:20 0:06:22 0:24:12
3 Abby Leader Under 13 Female 0:06:31 0:11:17 0:07:16 0:25:05
4 Michael Richmond Under 13 Male 0:06:34 0:13:05 0:07:35 0:27:14
5 Emma Leader Under 13 Female 0:07:19 0:14:54 0:07:25 0:29:38
6 Thanh Nguyen Under 16 Male 0:07:51 0:12:54 0:10:25 0:31:11
7 Tony MacMillan Junior Male 0:11:19 0:12:50 0:12:26 0:36:35