Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer series 2009/10 - Race 2

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Time
1 Steve Stannard Vet Male 1:06:14  
2 Graham Perks Open Male 1:07:39  
3 Geoff Bendall Open Male 1:10:42  
4 John Van Lienen Vet Male 1:13:08 Medium Run
5 Stephen Berg Open Male 1:13:22  
6 Mark Seelye Open Male 1:14:09  
7 Nathan Stewart Open Male 1:15:44  
8 Daniel Palfreyman Junior Male 1:16:07  
9 Brent Hamilton Vet Male 1:16:21  
10 Jared Seelye Junior Male 1:16:40  
11 Debbie Lardner Vet Female 1:18:09  
12 Marcia Goode Open Female 1:18:17  
13 Matthew Savage Open Male 1:18:51  
14 Katherine Stannard Vet Female 1:19:04  
15 Rod Masters Open Male 1:19:12  
16 Matthew Schipper Vet Male 1:20:52  
17 Alec Smeaton Vet Male 1:22:41  
18 Joy Vanderpoel Vet Female 1:24:27  
19 Graham Hart Open Male 1:25:14  
20 Kate Jordan Junior Female 1:27:29  
21 Mudd Team Team 1:28:15  
22 Margaret Leyland Open Female 1:28:28  
23 Chris Ricketts Open Male 1:29:27  
24 Lindsay Robertson Open Male 1:30:05  
25 Rebecca Agnew Open Female 1:30:08  
26 Jo Speary Vet Female 1:35:25  
27 Raewyne Hyde Vet Female 1:35:57  
28 Wendy Brenkley Vet Female 1:37:51  
29 Wendy Allerby Vet Female 1:41:31  
30 Mike Ryan Vet Male 1:43:18  
 

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Time
1 Platt Team Team 0:39:31  
2 Matthew Goode Junior Male 0:42:08  
3 Gavin Jensen Vet Female 0:45:39  
4 Ashley Cuff Open Male 0:47:35  
5 Bryce Hirschberg Under 16 Male 0:48:08  
6 James Mestyanek Under 16 Male 0:49:29  
7 Ros Carslake Open Female 0:49:35  
8 Kristie Hyde Open Female 0:49:43  
9 John Brenkley Vet Male 0:50:13  
10 Martainn Cuff Open Male 0:50:48  
11 Laura Jensen Junior Female 0:51:33  
12 Attwell Team Team 0:52:38  
13 Janie Evans Open Female 0:52:45  
14 Fes Leclarke Open Male 0:53:12  
15 Paul Charsley Vet Male 0:53:29  
16 Jacinta Robertson Open Female 0:53:48  
17 Cheryl Hirschberg Vet Female 0:55:14  
18 Sharlene McDonald Open Female 0:56:13  
19 MnMs Team Team 1:01:37  
20 Deb Sheard Open Female 1:03:04  
21 Lana Nation Open Female 1:03:04  
22 Catherine Wynne-Williams Open Female 1:06:42  
23 Liza Connor Open Female 1:15:55  
 

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Time
1 Elizabeth Stannard Under 13 Female 0:19:21
2 Robert Stannard Under 13 Male 0:19:35
3 David Martin Under 13 Male 0:19:43
4 Jake Van Lienen Under 13 Male 0:21:05
5 Adam Martin Under 13 Male 0:21:15
6 Ian Briggs Open Male 0:22:20
7 Darren Hirschberg Under 13 Male 0:23:18
8 Ian Pollard Vet Male 0:23:38
9 Craig Campbell Vet Male 0:23:55
10 Sally Briggs Open Female 0:26:48
11 Tristan Pollard Under 13 Male 0:26:57
12 Anthony Charsley Under 16 Male 0:27:04
13 Joshua Vanrynbach Under 13 Male 0:27:13
14 Christine Matthews Vet Female 0:28:42
15 Jackie Houia Open Female 0:29:19
16 Jannetta Matthews Open Female 0:29:37
17 Hayden Winterburn Under 13 Male 0:31:19
18 Philip Charsley Under 13 Male 0:31:55
19 Suz Winterburn Open Female 0:32:56
20 Edward Winterburn Under 13 Male 0:32:57
21 Zara Lawton Under 13 Female 0:32:59
22 Hillary Nicolson Open Female 0:33:21
23 Maryjane Pratt Open Female 0:35:37
24 Linnea Franzmeyer Under 13 Female 0:36:04
25 Sally Rasmussen Vet Female 0:37:27
26 Katja Franzmeyer Under 13 Female 0:45:54