Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer series 2009/10 - Race 7 - Prize giving

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Keith Jackson Open Male 1:04:44
2 Geoff Bendall Open Male 1:07:38
3 Graham Perks Open Male 1:08:15
4 Andy Martin Vet Male 1:11:29
5 John Galvin Vet Male 1:12:50
6 Dave Scott Vet Male 1:15:45
7 Shane Stratton Vet Male 1:16:28
8 Jack McKenzie Vet Male 1:17:52
9 Awa Melbourne Vet Male 1:18:06
10 David Murray Vet Male 1:18:10
11 Ray Boardman Open Male 1:18:40
12 Timothy Collier Open Male 1:20:06
13 Gabrielle Bahler Open Female 1:20:47
14 Hamish Giles Open Male 1:24:01
15 Kiyomi Kitagawa Open Female 1:25:38
16 Tim Bland Open Male 1:25:58
17 Catherine Sinclair Open Female 1:27:54
18 Narissa Chapman Open Female 1:33:05
19 Jo Speary Vet Female 1:33:22
20 Vicki Stratton Vet Female 1:34:55
21 Guarang Ambani Open Male 1:36:13
22 Wendy Allerby Vet Female 1:37:51
23 Mike Ryan Vet Male 1:40:49
Also Nathan McHugh Under 16 Male 0:59:20 Short course run

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 Mitchell Rutter Under 16 Male 0:39:40
2 Angus Brenkley Under 16 Male 0:40:43
3 Sam Regan Junior Male 0:42:34
4 Jaimee Leader Under 13 Female 0:42:37
5 Jenkins Team Team 0:43:09
6 Elizabeth Stannard Under 13 Female 0:43:18
7 Rob Jones Open Male 0:44:14
8 Charlotte Brenkley Under 16 Female 0:44:40
9 Gavin Jensen Vet Male 0:44:50
10 James Mestyanek Under 16 Male 0:45:18
11 Sarah Goss Junior Female 0:45:23
12 Ian Briggs Open Male 0:45:54
13 Gael Andrews Vet Female 0:46:13
14 Sam Scott Junior Male 0:46:48
15 Peter Chamberlain Vet Male 0:47:29
16 Kris Burch Open Male 0:47:36
17 Michael O'Callaghan Open Male 0:48:46
18 Kristina Illston Junior Female 0:48:48
19 Stephen Marsland Open Male 0:49:19
20 Lydia Dickins Junior Female 0:49:22
21 Laura Jensen Junior Female 0:49:55
22 Wendy Brenkley Vet Female 0:50:28
23 John Brenkley Vet Male 0:51:55
24 Sarah Boys Open Female 0:52:06
25 Ian Pollard Vet Male 0:52:11
26 Gaye Scott Vet Female 0:52:18
27 Sarah Martin Junior Female 0:52:27
28 Kirsten Rose Open Female 0:52:56
29 Sally Briggs Open Female 0:55:28
30 Elly Nederhoff Vet Female 0:57:36
31 Monika Nowicki Open Female 0:59:59
32 Susan Mudd Vet Female 1:00:02
33 Jan Ferguson Open Female 1:03:40
34 Sally Rasmussen Vet Female 1:04:56
35 Cathy Bourke Open Female 1:18:26
36 Joel Yates Under 13 Male NoTime

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time  
1 David Martin Under 13 Male 0:19:06
2 Darren Hirschberg Under 13 Male 0:20:02
3 Jake Van Lienen Under 13 Male 0:21:06
4 Adam Martin Under 13 Male 0:20:21
5 Campbell McHugh Under 13 Male 0:21:22
6 Gorgi Van Lienen Under 13 Female 0:21:49
7 Abby Leader Under 13 Female 0:21:54
8 Jharna Melbourne Under 13 Female 0:22:09
9 Katherine Stannard Vet Female 0:24:10
10 Emma Smith Under 13 Female 0:24:29
11 Amy Chamberlain Under 16 Female 0:25:14
12 Flyn Yates Under 13 Male 0:25:38
13 Smith Team Team 0:26:35
14 Matthew Adshead Under 13 Male 0:26:48
15 Mother & Daughter Team Team 0:27:28
16 Emma Leader Under 13 Female 0:27:44
17 Thanh Nguyen Under 16 Male 0:27:51
18 Anna Hughes Junior Female 0:29:01
19 Phoebe Allan Under 13 Female 0:30:05
20 Laura Murray Under 13 Female 0:33:56
21 Briar Moke Under 13 Female 0:42:49
22 Jane Medlicott Junior Female 0:49:03
23 Courtney White Junior Female 0:50:44
24 Robert Stannard Under 13 Male DNF
25 Thomas Stannard Under 13 Male DNF