Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer series 2008/09 - Race 3

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Arved Schwendel 1:06:06 Open Male
2 Graham Perks 1:06:55 Open Male
3 Steven Charles 1:10:33 Vet Male
4 Nathan Stewart 1:10:36 Open Male
5 Andy Martin 1:11:34 Vet Male
6 Andrew Burns 1:13:14 Open Male
7 Bill Lane 1:15:05 Vet Male
8 Awa Melbourne 1:16:30 Vet Male
9 Katherine Stannard 1:16:36 Vet Female
10 Dave Scott 1:18:27 Vet Male
11 Geoff Bendall 1:19:40 Open Male
12 Matthew Schipper 1:19:43 Vet Male
13 Michelle Turner 1:20:16 Open Female
14 Sheralee Cleland 1:21:35 Vet Female
15 Graham Hart 1:23:41 Open Male
16 Catriona Pirie 1:26:25 Vet Female
17 Mark Mudd 1:28:09 Vet Male
18 Jan McLeod 1:37:03 Open Female
 

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category  
1 Angus Brenkley 0:38:59 Novice Male  
2 Matthew Goode 0:40:13 Novice Male  
3 Jared Seelye 0:41:52 Junior Male  
4 Matt Senior 0:43:56 Junior Male  
5 Suzanne Charles 0:45:02 Vet Female  
6 Alex Becker 0:45:06 Junior Male  
7 Robert Jones 0:45:13 Open Male  
8 Nathan Roberts 0:45:17 Junior Male  
9 Felix Nasser 0:45:45 Junior Male  
10 Eli Jamieson 0:45:59 Novice Male  
11 James Deegan 0:46:08 Open Male  
12 Michelle Loomis 0:46:18 Open Female  
13 Chris Wilson 0:48:15 Open Male  
14 Wendy Brenkley 0:50:31 Vet Female  
15 Adrian Witham 0:50:42 Open Male  
16 David Martin 0:52:15 Novice Male  
17 Kate McArthur 0:52:29 Open Female  
18 Susan Mudd 0:54:54 Vet Female  
19 Helenka Pollard 0:57:13 Junior Female Duathlon
20 Lori Liang 0:57:27 Open Female  
21 Claire Laing 0:58:07 Vet Female  
22 Team LLJ 0:58:11 Team  
23 Kristine Hart 0:58:56 Open Female  
24 Diana Kawana 0:59:00 Vet Female  
25 Mike Ryan 1:00:59 Vet Male  
26 Donna Takitimu 1:01:55 Open Female  
27 Benjamin Franzmayr 1:06:10 Open Male  
 

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category  
1 Charlotte Brenkley 0:19:39 Novice Female  
2 Jaimee Leader 0:20:30 Novice Female  
3 Vincent Sharp 0:20:54 Junior Male  
4 Elizabeth Stannard 0:21:10 Novice Female  
5 Laura Jensen 0:21:38 Novice Female  
6 Candice Brown 0:21:54 Junior Female  
7 Adam Martin 0:24:25 Novice Male  
8 Amy Richards 0:24:35 Novice Female  
9 Sofia Charles 0:24:38 Novice Female  
10 Conor Woods 0:26:52 Novice Male  
11 Joshua Vanrynbach 0:27:00 Novice Male  
12 Abby Leader 0:27:47 Novice Female  
13 Tristan Pollard 0:29:00 Novice Male  
14 Wipere Takitimu 0:31:04 Novice Male  
15 Lani Takitimu 0:31:07 Vet Male  
16 Jessica Vanrynbach 0:31:20 Novice Female  
17 Mac Charles 0:35:16 Novice Male  
18 Madi Charles 0:35:27 Novice Female  
19 Katja Franzmayr 0:38:11 Novice Female