Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer series 2008/09 - Race 4

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Notes
1 Arved Schwendel 1:12:35 Open Male  
2 Chris Sanson 1:13:23 Open Male  
3 Nathan Stewart 1:14:24 Open Male  
4 Kieren O'Neill 1:15:24 Vet Male  
5 Blair Van Stipriaan 1:17:33 Open Male  
6 Steven Charles 1:17:37 Vet Male  
7 Andy Martin 1:17:43 Vet Male  
8 Geoff Bendall 1:17:55 Open Male  
9 Ian Christensen 1:18:14 Vet Male  
10 Paul Walton 1:18:50 Vet Male  
11 Hugh Abbiss 1:19:54 Junior Male Duathlon
12 John Galvin 1:21:18 Vet Male  
13 Platt Team 1:21:45 Team  
14 Amanda Radich 1:22:31 Open Female 400 m swim
15 Jim Black 1:23:17 Open Male 400 m swim
16 Brent Hamilton 1:23:49 Vet Male  
17 Katherine Stannard 1:24:31 Vet Female  
18 Matt Fallaver 1:26:11 Junior Male  
19 Dave Scott 1:26:19 Vet Male  
20 Michelle Turner 1:26:21 Open Female  
21 Shane Stratton 1:27:09 Open Male  
22 Awa Melbourne 1:28:46 Vet Male  
23 Matthew Schipper 1:28:59 Vet Male  
24 Sheralee Cleland 1:29:49 Vet Female  
25 Carolyn Martin 1:32:21 Vet Female  
26 Tom Prifti 1:33:49 Junior Male  
27 Ben McDonald 1:33:57 Open Male  
28 Ollie Barber 1:36:30 Junior Male  
29 Alister Williams 1:37:38 Open Male  
30 Sava Djukic 1:37:47 Open Male  
31 Mark Mudd 1:38:05 Vet Male  
32 Raewyne Hyde 1:42:52 Vet Female  
 

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Notes
1 Damien Lardner 0:39:46 Novice Male  
2 Jared Seelye 0:40:17 Junior Male  
3 Matthew Goode 0:40:39 Novice Male  
4 Jed Stewardson-Hill 0:42:28 Junior Male  
5 JESSICA EKLOF 0:43:15 Interschool 7 km run + 200 m swim
6 Tim Hamilton 0:43:50 Novice Male  
7 Gavin Teahan 0:44:11 Vet Male  
8 Suzanne Charles 0:44:12 Open Female  
9 Matt Senior 0:44:30 Junior Male  
10 Gavin Jensen 0:45:30 Vet Male  
11 SHANE NATION 0:45:44 Interschool  
12 Candice Brown 0:47:25 Junior Female  
13 Gabrielle Bahler 0:48:01 Open Female  
14 CRAIG STRACHAN 0:48:07 Interschool  
15 James Mestyanek 0:48:23 Novice Male  
16 Wendy Brenkley 0:48:56 Vet Female  
17 Ryan Lundy 0:48:56 Open Male  
18 Helenka Pollard 0:49:32 Junior Female  
19 Kristie Hyde 0:50:09 Junior Female  
20 Vicki Stratton 0:50:16 Open Female  
21 Lindsay Thomas 0:50:59 Open Male  
22 Kayley Hastie-Hunt 0:51:02 Open Female  
23 REUBEN MOLNAR 0:51:36 Interschool  
24 Jo Speary 0:51:47 Vet Female  
25 Yvette Cottam 0:51:50 Vet Female  
26 Kate McArthur 0:51:59 Open Female  
27 Caroline Little 0:52:48 Open Female  
28 Ian Pollard 0:53:00 Vet Male  
29 Michael Johnson 0:53:52 Junior Male  
30 HOKO TAYLOR-HATSELL 0:54:01 Interschool  
31 Jan McLeod 0:54:28 Open Female  
32 JAXON MATTHEWS 0:54:40 Interschool  
33 Mike Ryan 0:54:49 Vet Male  
34 RUSSELL VERTONGEN 0:55:06 Interschool  
35 Siobhan Tootill 0:55:37 Junior Female  
36 LUKE COWAN 0:55:43 Interschool  
37 Maree Clark 0:56:09 Open Female  
38 Gaylene Francis 0:56:10 Open Female  
39 DENE PRICE 0:56:46 Interschool  
40 LAUREN THORBY 0:56:54 Interschool  
41 Susan Mudd 0:56:57 Vet Female  
42 Cath Bendall 0:57:33 Vet Female  
43 KIERAN MCGRUDDY 0:57:41 Interschool  
44 JARRED GILMORE 0:57:59 Interschool  
45 PAUL MCERIAN 0:58:30 Interschool  
46 BROGAN ROBINSON 0:58:37 Interschool  
47 ZANE LITTLE 0:59:17 Interschool  
48 HOANI BARCLAY 0:59:54 Interschool  
49 JAMIEE BURR 1:00:22 Interschool  
50 HAZLEE HUFF 1:03:06 Interschool  
51 CHE RAUHIHI 1:03:18 Interschool  
52 JUDY RICHARDS 1:04:03 Interschool  
53 CRAIG GARARD 1:04:07 Interschool  
54 NADIA DYKSTRA 1:04:43 Interschool  
55 LISA LYNN 1:05:02 Interschool  
56 TONY TAYLOR 1:07:10 Interschool  
57 RUBY NAPIER 1:07:16 Interschool  
58 DEMI-LEE CHRISTENSEN 1:07:25 Interschool  
59 JOSIE COE 1:07:31 Interschool  
60 SHANAY KLOPPERS 1:08:56 Interschool  
61 KUSHLA PARFITT 1:09:03 Interschool  
62 BARBARA WILSON 1:09:08 Interschool  
63 CATHERINE KIRKCALDIE 1:09:43 Interschool  
64 GINA MATENGA 1:11:04 Interschool  
65 JOSIE LAMMAS 1:13:07 Interschool  
66 ADAM SHAILER 1:13:16 Interschool Duathlon
67 HULA DUFFY 1:13:41 Interschool  
68 VERONIQUE READ 1:13:58 Interschool  
69 SHANNON NIELSEN 1:20:56 Interschool  
70 Sally Reid 1:22:10 Open Female  
71 JORDAN WILSON 1:27:46 Interschool  
72 RUBY-JANE DONOGHUE 1:28:17 Interschool  
73 REBECCA STOKES 1:28:32 Interschool  
74 SAMANTHA MORRISON DNF    
 

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Angus Brenkley 0:17:10 Novice Male
2 Mitchell Rutter 0:17:46 Novice Male
3 Nathan McHugh 0:18:48 Novice Male
4 Charlotte Brenkley 0:18:51 Novice Female
5 Jaimee Leader 0:19:22 Novice Female
6 Eli Jamieson 0:20:05 Novice Male
7 David Martin 0:20:55 Novice Male
8 Bryce Hirschberg 0:20:56 Novice Male
9 Gareth Cannon 0:21:06 Novice Male
10 Elizabeth Stannard 0:21:12 Novice Female
11 Andrew Bengston 0:21:18 Novice Male
12 Laura Jensen 0:21:50 Novice Female
13 Madi Charles 0:22:55 Novice Female
14 Amy Richards 0:23:32 Novice Female
15 Mikayla Pollard 0:24:15 Novice Female
16 Sofia Charles 0:24:23 Novice Female
17 Adam Martin 0:24:44 Novice Male
18 Anna McIntosh 0:25:07 Novice Female
19 Danielle Westwood 0:25:17 Novice Female
20 Campbell McHugh 0:25:24 Novice Male
21 Jharna Melbourne 0:25:33 Novice Female
22 Tristan Pollard 0:25:34 Novice Male
23 Abby Leader 0:27:44 Novice Female
24 Greg Bengston 0:28:50 Novice Male
25 Bethany Wilson 0:28:55 Novice Female
26 Andrew Wilson 0:29:00 Vet Male
27 Kruze Greig 0:29:34 Novice Male
28 Mac Charles 0:33:14 Novice Male
29 Katja Franzmayr 0:47:35 Novice Female