Skip to content Skip to navigation

Duathlon Winter Series 2012 - Race 1

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Chris Sanson 1:02:53 Open Male
2 Hayden Moorhouse 1:04:17 Junior Male
3 Neil Martin 1:04:59 Open Male
4 Tom Pirie 1:14:24 Vet Male
5 Dave Scott 1:14:53 Vet Male
6 Russell Watts 1:16:06 Vet Male
7 Juanita Paterson 1:16:12 Open Female
8 Kylie Mulcahy 1:16:33 Open Female
9 Tony Carne 1:20:43 Open Male
10 Chris Ellmers 1:21:06 Vet Male
11 Joshua Chard 1:21:37 Junior Male
12 Peter Wenborn 1:21:49 Vet Male
13 Rhys McKinlay 1:22:47 Open Male
14 Ian Dudman 1:23:33 Vet Male
15 Chris Eley 1:23:46 Open Male
16 Noel Eley 1:25:24 Vet Male
17 Grant Mantle 1:29:41 Open Male
18 Beccy McInnes 1:30:35 Open Female
19 Warren Mumby 1:31:21 Vet Male
20 Team Pirini 1:31:47 Team
21 Lynn Carne 1:33:18 Vet Male
22 McKenzie Chard 1:37:56 Junior Female
23 Catriona Pirie 1:38:49 Vet Female
24 Teresa Alcock 1:42:21 Vet Female
25 Hayley Hastie-Hunt 1:42:55 Open Female
26 Wendy Allerby 1:47:41 Vet Female

 

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Jack McKenzie 0:38:27 Vet Male
2 Ashley Phillips 0:38:34 Vet Male
3 Jharna Melbourne 0:42:38 Under 13 Female
4 Barbara Terry 0:43:35 Open Female
5 Kira Paul 0:48:32 Open Male
6 Grant Abernethy 0:48:59 Vet Male
7 Andrew Black 0:51:25 Open Male
8 Amie Parker 0:51:48 Open Female
9 Maggie Adnerson 0:51:58 Open Female
10 Roxanne Brassington 0:52:27 Vet Female
11 Sarah Warrington 0:52:37 Open Female
12 Christine Waitokia 0:54:29 Vet Female
13 Natasha Baker 0:55:47 Open Female
14 Stephanie Mantle 0:57:35 Open Female
15 Cecile Ellery 0:59:50 Vet Male
16 Sarah Godwin 0:59:51 Junior Female
17 Jane Parsons 1:00:12 Open Female
18 Staci Thompson 1:04:13 Open Female
19 Karen Higgie 1:04:14 Open Female
20 Dale Phillips-Tuivaga 1:04:46 Vet Male
21 Jason Waitokia 1:08:34 Vet Male
22 Andrew Waitokia 1:08:36 Under 13 Male
23 Carmen Wihongi 1:10:35 Vet Female
24 Chris Whaiapu 1:10:40 Open Male
25 Raewyn Beattie 1:18:34 Vet Female
26 Ohomairangi Whaiapu 1:18:37 Under 13 Male
27 Liza Whaiapu 1:18:41 Open Female

 

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Samuel Phillips 0:24:13 Under 13 Male
2 Benjamin Wall 0:24:54 Under 13 Male
3 Fergus Washington-Smith 0:26:55 Under 13 Male
4 Abby Leader 0:27:21 Under 13 Female
5 Liam Wall 0:28:26 Under 13 Male
6 Madeline Clayton-Smith 0:28:45 Under 13 Female
7 Jessica Ogden 0:28:46 Under 13 Female
8 Hannan Team 0:28:57 Team
9 Ethon Johanson 0:29:18 Under 13 Male
10 Terry Johanson 0:29:20 Open Male
11 Tori Bendall 0:29:21 Under 13 Female
12 Finn Hannan 0:30:35 Under 13 Male
13 Sophia Wall 0:31:49 Under 13 Female
14 Bevan Clayton-Smith 0:31:51 Vet Male
15 Louise Allen 0:32:27 Vet Female
16 Kathryn Knightbridge 0:32:29 Open Female
17 Braydyn Popow 0:32:43 Under 13 Male
18 Helena Watts 0:33:23 Vet Female
19 Hansen Higgie 0:33:50 Under 13 Male
20 Rachel Trail 0:35:37 Open Female
21 Kayla Kayla 0:36:46 Under 13 Female
22 Tyler Mumby 0:37:33 Under 13 Male
23 Angela Hadley-Jones 0:37:34 Open Female
24 Gillian Tait 0:40:55 Open Female
25 Joshua Mulcahy 0:43:24 Under 13 Male
26 Sam Leabourne DNF Under 13 Male

 

Long Course Triathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Geoff Bendall 1:02:00 Open Male
2 Nick Bailey 1:08:00 Vet Male
3 Rob Jones 1:16:06 Open Male
4 Erin Reid 1:16:37 Open Female
5 Kev Rolly 1:19:05 Vet Male
6 Amber Brierly 1:23:14 Junior Female
7 John Brenkley 1:24:00 Vet Male
8 Jo Speary 1:27:27 Vat Female
9 Tracey Turner 1:30:06 Open Female
10 Sue Cuthbertson 1:38:34 Vat Female