Skip to content Skip to navigation

Manawatu Inter-Secondary School Triathlon Championships

Under 16 Male (Triathlon Medium Course)

Place ID First Name Surname Event Time School
1 254 Nathan McHugh 33:41.0 PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS HIGH
2 250 David Martin 34:31.0 PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS HIGH
3 255 Bryce Hirshberg 34:57.9 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
4 253 Nate Levin 35:26.9 PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS HIGH
5 251 Hayden Washington-smith 36:31.5 PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS HIGH
6 252 Darren Hirshberg 38:32.8 PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS HIGH
7 256 Chris Smithers 40:02.5 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL

 

Under 16 Female (Triathlon Medium Course)

Place ID First Name Surname Event Time School
1 259 Jaimee Leader 34:27.6 PALMERSTON NORTH GIRLS HIGH 
2 258 Amelia Horne 40:04.8 PALMERSTON NORTH GIRLS HIGH 
3 257 Slaone Hutching 42:34.9 DANNEVIRKE HIGH SCHOOL

 

Junior Male (Triathlon Long Course)

Place ID First Name Surname Event Time School
1 283 Damien Lardner 1:01:59.0 PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS HIGH
2 282 Jake Jackson-grammar 1:03:04.6 PALMERSTON NORTH BOYS HIGH
3 274 Kayne Bettridge 1:18:01.9 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
4 262 Liam Fouhy 1:18:58.0 ST. PETERS COLLEGE
5 272 Jack Stratton 1:19:28.3 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
6 277 Brad Sinclair 1:22:33.0 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
7 275 Andre Hoggard 1:23:29.3 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
8 278 Mitchell Thomas 1:24:37.9 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
9 273 Ben Anderson 1:25:15.9 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
10 279 Cameron Ualesi 1:25:34.6 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
11 271 Jarrod Lewer 1:26:08.5 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
12 270 Rhys Walshe 1:38:24.4 ST. PETERS COLLEGE
13 266 Joshua Hurn 1:38:35.3 ST. PETERS COLLEGE
14 267 McLeod King 1:39:25.4 ST. PETERS COLLEGE
15 268 Jonathan Kriechbaum 1:44:41.5 ST. PETERS COLLEGE
16 260 Heath Butler 1:46:46.7 ST. PETERS COLLEGE
17 263 Rhys Galyer 1:46:48.1 ST. PETERS COLLEGE
18 280 Ben Whale DNF FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
19 261 Ryan Collin DNS ST. PETERS COLLEGE
20 264 Tyrone Hapi DNS ST. PETERS COLLEGE
21 265 Kahurangi  Hapi-Tukapua DNS ST. PETERS COLLEGE
22 269 Morgan Sullivan DNS ST. PETERS COLLEGE
23 276 Caleb O'Fee DNS FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
24 281 Ben Blackwell DNS TARARUA COLLEGE

 

Junior Female (Triathlon Long Course)

Place ID First Name Surname Event Time School
1 300 Stephanie Dickins 1:15:52.3 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
2 306 Rebecca Swainson 1:18:46.7 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
3 305 Deirdre Roberts 1:21:39.7 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
4 296 Zoe Whatarua 1:25:59.1 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
5 295 Crystal Mayes 1:26:47.1 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
6 303 Rachel MacKenzie 1:26:51.6 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
7 302 Iwalani Lawton 1:27:29.0 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
8 293 Georgia Martin 1:28:27.9 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
9 291 Holly Bly 1:29:07.5 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
10 297 Summer Willis 1:29:55.0 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
11 292 Mollie Cartridge 1:32:35.8 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
12 301 Ashley Durston 1:32:52.2 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
13 294 Tiana Matthews 1:33:45.0 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
14 298 Jodie Wilson 1:36:28.7 FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
15 285 Tayla Cutts 1:43:01.9 ST. PETERS COLLEGE
16 286 Gabrielle Eyres 1:45:59.6 ST. PETERS COLLEGE
17 287 Laura Guard 1:46:05.8 ST. PETERS COLLEGE
18 289 Mamae Raukura 1:46:35.1 ST. PETERS COLLEGE
19 288 Kaitlin Kearins 1:59:19.3 ST. PETERS COLLEGE
20 284 Besa Chembo DNS ST. PETERS COLLEGE
21 290 Victoria Richards DNS ST. PETERS COLLEGE
22 299 Jessica  Braddock DNS FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL
23 304 Lucy Mora DNS FEILDING HIGH SCHOOL