Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2012/13 - Race 2

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Chris Sanson 0:55:11 Open Male
2 Damian Lardner 0:58:16 Open Male
3 Nick Bailey 1:00:25 Vet Male
4 Awa Melbourne 1:01:20 Vet Male
5 David Martin 1:02:40 Under 16 Male
6 Soren Hall 1:03:32 Vet Male
7 Fred Pauwels 1:04:37 Vet Male
8 David Fryer 1:04:54 Open Male
9 Matthew Downey 1:04:57 Open Male
10 Mike Van Kampen 1:05:01 Open Male
11 Jack Findlay 1:07:18 Under 16 Male
12 Phillip Prujean 1:07:50 Vet Male
13 Andy Martin 1:09:47 Vet Male
14 Mark Smith 1:11:35 Open Male
15 Kelly Carter 1:12:12 Open Female
16 Jack Mckenzie 1:12:34 Vet Male
17 Kylie Mulcahy 1:12:37 Open Female
18 Debbie Lardner 1:12:58 Vet Female
19 Erin Reid 1:13:17 Open Female
20 Justin Tampeal 1:15:00 Open Male
21 Juanita Paterson 1:15:52 Open Female
22 Sharon Belk 1:15:55 Open Female
23 Alec Smeaton 1:17:06 Vet Male
24 Charmaine Robertson 1:19:04 Open Female
25 Kevin Rolleston 1:19:16 Vet Male
26 Tom Pirie 1:19:26 Vet Male
27 Brent Hickmott 1:19:33 Open Male
28 Elise Robertson 1:19:45 Vet Female
29 Katrina Windelborn 1:20:31 Open Female
30 Michael Spicer 1:20:55 Open Male
31 Wendy Brenkley 1:21:07 Vet Female
32 Claire Devito 1:22:28 Open Female
33 John Brenkley 1:23:04 Vet Male
34 Cheryl Hirschberg 1:23:08 Vet Female
35 Grant Abernethy 1:24:09 Vet Male
36 Brian Dunne 1:24:27 Vet Male
37 Hugh Dickson 1:24:39 Under 16 Male
38 Shelly Deegan 1:25:09 Open Female
39 Yuene Bishop 1:26:02 Open Female
40 Trish Hickmott 1:27:25 Open Female
41 Don Jones 1:27:32 Vet Male
42 Tony Gormley 1:27:55 Vet Male
43 Pietro Cariga 1:28:05 Vet Male
44 Jo Speary 1:28:13 Vet Female
45 Tracey Turner 1:30:32 Open Female
46 Warren Dickson 1:30:42 Vet Male
47 Nuala Dunne 1:32:45 Vet Female
48 Shaun Van Bunnik 1:36:38 Open Male
49 Catriona Pirie 1:37:56 Vet Female
50 Paula Dunne 1:44:12 Open Female
51 Mike Ryan 0.07363426 Vet Male
52 Brad Johnson No time Junior Male
53 Dave Sutherland No time Vet Male
54 Peter Turner No time Open Male

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Bryce Hirschberg 0:35:06 Junior Male
2 Adam Martin 0:37:07 Under 13 Male
3 Gorgi Van Lienen 0:38:12 Under 16 Female
4 Ashley Phillips 0:38:48 Vet Male
5 Samuel Phillips 0:38:56 Under 13 Male
6 Harrison Porritt 0:39:39 Under 16 Male
7 Darren Hirschberg 0:39:59 Under 16 Male
8 Sarah Davidson 0:40:19 Open Female
9 Jharna Melbourne 0:40:56 Under 16 Female
10 Jenny Houston 0:42:45 Open Female
11 Trevor King 0:43:22 Open Male
12 Kira Paul 0:43:34 Open Male
13 Kim Scott-Ritchie 0:43:38 Vet Female
14 Conor Woods 0:43:44 Under 16 Male
15 Kiesha Dais 0:44:22 Open Female
16 Ron Werner 0:44:56 Vet Male
17 Nelson Louise 0:45:11 Open Female
18 Kylie Chapman 0:45:40 Open Female
19 Kim Madsen 0:45:47 Open Female
20 Monica Campbell 0:46:26 Vet Female
21 Michael Richmond 0:46:58 Under 13 Male
22 Wayne Wilson 0:47:19 Vet Male
23 Matt Hoggard 0:47:20 Junior Male
24 Sarah Warrington 0:50:39 Open Female
25 Natasha Baker 0:52:02 Open Female
26 Mandy Williams 0:52:10 Vet Female
27 Raewyn Beattie 0:52:13 Vet Female
28 Megan Booth 0:53:01 Vet Female
29 Kimiora Edwards 0:53:11 Under 13 Female
30 Sue Cuthbertson 0:53:15 Vet Female
31 Rachel Traill 0:53:31 Vet Female
32 Jared Edwards 0:53:37 Open Male
33 Elly Nederhoff 0:53:42 Vet Male
34 Maria Greig-Anderson 0:54:55 Vet Female
35 Corinne Walsh 0:55:55 Open Female
36 Isiah Edwards 0:56:08 Under 13 Male
37 Janetta Matthews 0:59:24 Open Female
38 Emma Patrick 1:00:51 Under 13 Female
39 Andrew Patrick 1:00:54 Vet Male
40 Sue Sinclair 1:01:46 Vet Female
41 Matthew Cooper 1:02:44 Under 13 Male
42 Christine Matthews 1:03:53 Vet Female
43 Teodoro Reidel 1:04:46 Under 13 Male
44 Laura Allen 1:07:37 Open Female
45 Karen Higgie 1:08:01 Vet Female
46 Paora Te Oka 1:08:15 Open Male
47 Lesley Findlay 1:10:07 Vet Female
48 Dale Phillips-Tuivaga 1:16:38 Vet Female
49 Sharon Stevens No Time Open Female

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Ben Orr 0:21:18 Under 13 Male
2 Tori Bendall 0:21:49 Under 13 Female
3 Geoff Bendall 0:21:52 Vet Male
4 Fergus Washington-Smith 0:23:03 Vet Male
5 William Leong 0:23:07 Under 13 Male
6 Kerry Leong 0:23:50 Vet Male
7 Lucas D'Arbois 0:24:04 Under 13 Male
8 Finn Hannan 0:24:06 Under 13 Male
9 Brendan Hannan 0:24:07 Vet Male
10 Karen Munday 0:24:13 Vet Female
11 Courtney Hally 0:24:45 Under 13 Female
12 Christina Leong 0:24:53 Under 13 Female
13 Ethan Craine 0:25:39 Under 13 Male
14 Mike Craine 0:25:43 Vet Male
15 Thomas Orr 0:27:57 Under 13 Male
16 Greig Team 0:28:25 Team
17 Gwen Rivoallan-Jones 0:28:48 Under 13 Female
18 Kate Holmes 0:29:08 Under 13 Female
19 Natasha Cloughley 0:30:06 Open Female
20 Lorissa Edwards 0:30:21 Under 16 Female
21 Jan McGaffin 0:32:02 Vet Female
22 Elise D'Arbois 0:32:33 Under 13 Female
23 Hamish Higgie 0:33:38 Under 13 Male
24 Aden Porritt 0:33:52 Under 13 Male
25 Callum Spicer 0:33:59 Under 13 Male
26 Quin Preston 0:34:52 Under 13 Male
27 Dean Rasmussen 0:37:50 Under 13 Male
28 Max O'Connor 0:40:49 Under 13 Male
29 Zacarno King 0:42:36 Under 13 Male
30 Joshua Mulcahy 0:52:59 Under 13 Male
31 Murphy-Kitchin Team 0:59:05 Under 13 Female

Duathlon Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Karl Werner 0:45:01 Under 13 Male
2 Dale McMillan 0:46:18 Vet Female

Duathlon Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Bradyn Popow No time Under 13 Male