Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2012/13 - Race 3

Please note that these are not the finalised race results.  There were technical gliches with sorting out the timing.  Final results might be another week

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Damien Lardner 0:55:48 Junior Male
2 Soren Hall 0:56:46 Vet Male
3 Ashley Phillips 0:57:09 Vet Male
4 AJ Cornwall 0:59:55 Open Male
5 David Martin 1:00:19 Under 16 Male
6 Mike Van Kampen 1:01:14 Open Male
7 Dave Scott 1:03:08 Vet Male
8 Andy Martin 1:03:43 Vet Male
9 Awa Melbourne 1:03:55 Vet Male
10 Phillip Prujean 1:03:58 Vet Male
11 David Smith 1:04:23 Open Male
12 Niam MacDonald 1:04:32 Junior Male
13 Juanita Paterson 1:06:36 Open Female
14 Narf Taru 1:06:57 Open Male
15 Grant Rolfe 1:07:28 Open Male
16 Debbie Lardner 1:07:33 Vet Female
17 Dave Sutherland 1:08:13 Open Male
18 Sharon Belk 1:09:07 Open Female
19 Robin Mann 1:09:19 Vet Male
20 Melissa Signal 1:13:52 Open Female
21 Kim Scott-Ritchie 1:14:28 Vet Female
22 Shelly Deegan 1:15:45 Open Female
23 Marc Freeman 1:16:15 Open Male
24 Kevin Rolleston 1:16:41 Vet Male
25 Jo Speary 1:19:48 Vet Female
26 Rob Stretch 1:20:05 Open Male
27 Suzanne Blatch 1:20:59 Vet Female
28 Kate Billyard 1:21:24 Open Female
29 Tracey Turner 1:22:41 Vet Female
30 Beccy McInnes 1:22:51 Vet Female
31 Pietro Cariga 1:24:06 Vet Male

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Jake Jackson-Grammer 0:33:56 Junior Male
2 Gorgi Van Lienen 0:39:46 Under 16 Female
3 Adam Martin 0:39:52 Under 13 Male
4 Samuel Phillips 0:42:47 Under 13 Male
5 Sam Reddish 0:43:05 Under 16 Male
6 Joe Reddish 0:44:01 Under 13 Male
7 Denise Scott-Lister 0:44:12 Vet Female
8 Melanie Mabey 0:44:32 Vet Female
9 Claire Devito 0:45:01 Open Female
10 David Reddish 0:45:12 Vet Male
11 George Reddish 0:45:15 Under 13 Male
12 Murray Wilson 0:45:59 Vet Male
13 Brent Hickmott 0:46:10 Vet Male
14 Adrian van Dyk 0:46:53 Vet Male
15 Jenny Houston 0:47:00 Open Female
16 Sarah Stewart 0:47:51 Under 13 Female
17 Kevin Palmer 0:47:52 Vet Male
18 Trish Hickmott 0:48:26 Vet Female
19 Monica Campbell 0:48:29 Vet Female
20 Rob Campbell 0:49:00 Open Male
21 Michael Richmond 0:51:01 Under 13 Male
22 Mirjam Guesgen 0:51:15 Open Female
23 Kiri Ohlson 0:51:55 Open Female
24 Kerry Leong 0:51:56 Vet Male
25 Raewyne Hyde 0:52:36 Vet Female
26 Sarah Warrington 0:52:36 Open Female
27 Dayna Sawtell 0:53:03 Open Female
28 Claire Scott 0:53:10 Vet Female
29 Deb Sheard 0:53:49 Vet Female
30 Chris Croton 0:54:54 Vet Male
31 Raewyn Beattie 0:55:42 Vet Female
32 Isiah Edwards 0:55:43 Under 13 Male
33 Gaye Scott 0:55:44 Vet Female
34 Mike Ryan 0:55:57 Vet Male
35 Corinne Walsh 0:56:24 Open Female
36 Elly Nederhoff 0:56:52 Vet Female
37 Sue Price 0:57:33 Vet Female
38 Kimiora Edwards 0:57:54 Under 13 Female
39 Susan Hainsworthy 0:57:57 Vet Female
40 Cecile Ellery 0:58:54 Vet Female
41 Natasha Cloughley 1:00:53 Open Female
42 Janetta Matthews 1:01:56 Open Female
43 Rosie Bradshaw 1:02:17 Vet Female
44 Rachel Ingham 1:02:21 Open Female
45 Karen Higgie 1:02:46 Vet Female
46 Christine Matthews 1:09:05 Vet Female
47 Pam Scott 1:09:48 Vet Female
48 Stephanie Mantle 1:10:20 Open Female
49 Lesley Findlay 1:10:56 Vet Female
50 Laura Allen 1:17:39 Open Female
51 Teodoro Reidel 1:30:06 Under 13 Male
52 Matthew Cooper 1:30:11 Under 13 Male

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Samuel Parry 0:23:14 Under 13 Male
2 Geoff Bendall 0:24:57 Vet Male
3 Tori Bendall 0:24:59 Under 13 Female
4 William Leong 0:25:15 Under 13 Male
5 Luke Scott 0:25:15 Under 13 Male
6 Benjamin Wall 0:25:17 Under 13 Male
7 Camryn Mabey 0:25:18 Under 13 Male
8 Fergus Washington-Smith 0:26:10 Under 13 Male
9 Korinne Brown 0:26:26 Open Female
10 Kira Paul 0:26:30 Open Male
11 Liam Wall 0:26:46 Under 13 Male
12 Jessica Ogden 0:27:09 Under 13 Female
13 Christina Leong 0:27:48 Under 13 Female
14 Thomas Hannan 0:27:51 Under 13 Male
15 Matthew Hainsworthy 0:28:52 Under 13 Male
16 Brendan Hannan 0:29:55 Vet Male
17 Finn Hannan 0:29:56 Under 13 Male
18 Courtney Hally 0:30:42 Under 13 Female
19 AJ Sheard 0:33:15 Under 13 Male
20 Lorissa Edwards 0:34:11 Under 16 Female
21 Kate Holmes 0:34:22 Under 13 Female
22 Ella Hainsworthy 0:35:05 Under 13 Female
23 Max Sheard 0:35:35 Under 13 Male
24 Jo Auer 0:36:22 Open Female
25 Stephen Honia 0:38:12 Under 13 Male
26 Sandra Schalk 0:42:02 Vet Female
27 Floor Schalk 0:42:03 Under 13 Female
28 Hamish Higgie 0:43:25 Under 13 Male
29 Alison Mackenzie 0:43:33 Vet Female
30 Sammi O'Connor 0:43:41 Under 16 Female
31 Jos Schalk 0:47:48 Vet Male
32 Kim Schalk 0:47:49 Under 13 Female
33 Dean Rasmussen 0:49:16 Under 13 Male
34 Sue Carne 0:50:00 Vet Female
35 Ambrosio Reidel 0:53:02 Under 13 Male
36 Alice Bailey 0:54:32 Open Female
37 Sally Rasmussen 0:57:37 Vet Female
38 Jared Ratana 1:13:28 Vet Male
39 Dale Phillips-Tuivaga 1:21:55 Vet Female

Duathlon Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Rob Perch 1:17:50 Vet Male
2 Brad Johnson 1:19:35 Vet Male
3 Peter Turner 1:20:33 Vet Male
4 Ben Hohepa 1:29:08 Vet Male

Duathlon Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Dale McMillan 0:50:44 Vet Female

Duathlon Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Bradyn Popow 0:36:42 Under 13 Male
2 Nathan Stewart 1:13:27 Open Male