Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2012/13 - Race 6 (Prize Giving)

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Jake Jackson-Grammer 0:52:34 Junior Male
2 David Martin 0:54:15 Under 16 Male
3 Geoff Bendall 0:54:20 Vet Male
4 AJ Cornwall 0:55:14 Open Male
5 Richard Day 0:56:02 Vet Male
6 Mike Van Kampen 0:58:02 Open Male
7 Jack Finlay 0:58:05 Under 16 Male
8 Andy Martin 0:58:12 Vet Male
9 Niam Macdonald 0:59:04 Junior Male
10 Teina Kiriona 1:00:56 Junior Male
11 Dave Scott 1:01:08 Vet Male
12 Glen Whitley 1:02:45 Open Male
13 Jack Mckenzie 1:03:25 Vet Male
14 Von Griffin 1:03:54 Vet Male
15 Nathan Stewart 1:04:18 Open Male
16 Nathan Watts 1:04:24 Junior Male
17 Barrie Eccles 1:04:31 Vet Male
18 Ashley Phillips 1:04:43 Vet Male
19 Sharon Belk 1:05:19 Open Female
20 Brendan Worthington 1:05:22 Open Male
21 Jared Ratana 1:05:45 Vet Male
22 Awa Melbourne 1:06:42 Vet Male
23 Graeme Moss 1:06:43 Vet Male
24 Jharna Melbourne 1:07:50 Under 16 Female
25 Erin Reid 1:07:55 Open Female
26 Katrina Windelborn 1:09:24 Open Female
27 Catherine Alderton 1:10:50 Vet Female
28 Tawhai Whatarau 1:12:05 Vet Male
29 Wendy Brenkley 1:12:25 Vet Female
30 John Brenkley 1:12:40 Vet Male
31 Elizabeth Sanders 1:12:45 Open Female
32 Sonia Griffin 1:13:27 Open Female
33 Jo Speary 1:13:57 Vet Female
34 Todd Taiepa 1:14:27 Vet Male
35 Shelly Deegan 1:15:22 Open Female
36 Marc Freeman 1:17:19 Open Male
37 Tracey Turner 1:18:42 Vet Female
38 Alice Bailey 1:23:51 Open Female
39 Brian Ay 1:26:25 Vet Male
40 Sue Cuthbertson 1:28:00 Vet Female

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Riria Vella 0:29:12 Under 16 Female
2 Dineth Rajapakse 0:35:57 Under 13 Male
3 Gorgi Van Lienen 0:36:53 Under 16 Female
4 Dana Purdy 0:39:51 Under 13 Female
5 Team TBD 0:41:48 Team
6 Murray Wilson 0:41:59 Vet Male
7 Samuel Phillips 0:42:18 Under 13 Male
8 Craig Booth 0:43:22 Open Male
9 Claire Devito 0:44:47 Open Female
10 Monica Campbell 0:44:58 Vet Female
11 Michael Richmond 0:45:32 Under 13 Male
12 Kerry Leong 0:45:55 Vet Male
13 Kevren Ford 0:46:02 Vet Male
14 Megan Jensen 0:46:57 Open Female
15 Francesca Smaller 0:46:58 Under 16 Female
16 Madeline Neal 0:47:58 Under 16 Female
17 Teodoro Reidel 0:47:59 Under 13 Male
18 Sam Stewart 0:48:26 Under 13 Male
19 Max Harris 0:48:46 Under 13 Male
20 Nina Booth 0:49:06 Vet Female
21 Mike Ryan 0:53:24 Vet Male
22 Carolina Diaz 0:53:46 Vet Female
23 Jacinta Robertson 0:54:07 Open Female
24 Elly Nederhoff 0:54:50 Vet Female
25 Esther Thompson 0:57:14 Under 16 Female
26 Fiona Hall 0:57:22 Open Female
27 Carol Mansfield 0:58:57 Open Female
28 Matthew Cooper 0:59:03 Under 13 Male
29 Hannah Welman 1:03:08 Under 16 Female
30 Lesley Findlay 1:11:16 Vet Female
31 Darren Hirschberg DNF Under 16 Male
32 Luke Scott DNF Under 13 Male

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Ben Orr 0:23:09 Under 13 Male
2 Fergus Washington-Smith 0:24:33 Under 13 Male
3 Jessica Ogden 0:25:59 Under 13 Female
4 William Leong 0:26:07 Under 13 Male
5 Jessie Falloon 0:26:20 Under 13 Female
6 Ashley Gunn 0:26:21 Under 13 Female
7 Courtney Hally 0:26:23 Under 13 Female
8 Chenuka Rajapakse 0:27:01 Under 13 Male
9 Julie Blackwood 0:27:36 Vet Female
10 Craig Doolan 0:28:07 Vet Male
11 Nelson Doolan 0:28:13 Under 13 Male
12 Marty Horn 0:28:50 Vet Male
13 Nathaniel Leask 0:28:54 Under 13 Male
14 Nicola Barnett 0:30:31 Vet Female
15 Claire Scott 0:30:33 Vet Female
16 Stacey Gunn 0:31:43 Under 13 Female
17 Thomas Orr 0:32:09 Under 13 Male
18 Karen Gunn 0:33:12 Vet Female
19 Kylah Gunn 0:33:17 Under 13 Female
20 Mya Bradley 0:33:25 Under 13 Female
21 Keegan Leask 0:33:54 Under 13 Male
22 Joshua Mulcahy 0:34:20 Under 13 Male
23 Amy Clifford 0:34:46 Open Female
24 Peter Scott 0:35:43 Under 13 Male
25 Blair Leask 0:36:02 Vet Male
26 Ineke Leask 0:36:51 Vet Female
27 Jack Knightbridge 0:38:19 Open Male
28 Floor Schalk 0:39:26 Under 13 Female
29 Jos Schalk 0:40:55 Vet Male
30 Kim Schalk 0:41:04 Under 13 Female
31 Kathryn Knightbridge 0:44:09 Open Female
32 Grace Donald 0:44:11 Under 13 Female
33 Sue Carne 0:44:24 Vet Female
34 Louise Allen 0:45:24 Vet Female
35 Gracie Eglington 0:45:29 Under 13 Female
36 Natalie Bromley 0:46:01 Open Female
37 Marama Waiwiri 0:51:39 Vet Female
38 Teresa Waiwiri 0:52:02 Vet Female

Long Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Dave Drummond 1:24:43 Vet Male
2 Linzi Fritz 1:33:44 Open Female
3 Lindsay Hooson 1:33:47 Open Female

Medium Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Dale McMillan 0:45:16 Vet Female
2 Chris Taylor 0:45:42 Vet Male

Short Course Duathlon

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Logan Mulcahy 0:50:35 Under 13 Male
2 Dean Rasmussen 0:50:36 Under 13 Male
3 Sally Rasmussen 1:00:27 Vet Female