Skip to content Skip to navigation

Duathlon Winter Series 2012 - Race 4 (Club Champs)

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3  
1 Damien Lardner 1:04:09 Junior Male 0:16:58 0:37:56 0:09:15  
2 Jake Jackson-Grammer 1:04:38 Under 16 Male 0:17:20 0:37:36 0:09:42  
3 Ross Rainham 1:05:31 Open Male 0:18:00 0:37:26 0:10:05  
4 Frederik Pauwels 1:08:12 Vet Male 0:19:14 0:36:08 0:12:50 900m short bike
5 Wayne Theobald 1:09:13 Open Male 0:19:14 0:39:00 0:10:59  
6 Dave Chandler 1:12:25 Vet Male 0:20:12 0:41:00 0:11:13  
7 Andrew Martin 1:13:20 Vet Male 0:20:41 0:40:38 0:12:01  
8 Kylie Mulcahy 1:15:21 Open Female 0:21:27 0:42:21 0:11:33  
9 Juanita Paterson 1:15:40 Open Female 0:19:40 0:45:26 0:10:34  
10 Russell Watts 1:17:05 Vet Male 0:21:26 0:43:13 0:12:26  
11 Tom Pirie 1:17:34 Vet Male 0:24:00 0:40:11 0:13:23  
12 Dave Scott 1:19:24 Vet Male 0:19:50 0:47:48 0:11:46  
13 Chris Ellmers 1:20:09 Vet Male 0:23:51 0:43:27 0:12:51  
14 Debbie Lardner 1:21:31 Vet Female 0:23:40 0:45:09 0:12:42  
15 Tony Carne 1:21:56 Open Male 0:22:09 0:46:57 0:12:50  
16 Alec Smeaton 1:23:23 Vet Male 0:23:23 0:46:23 0:13:37  
17 Erin Reid 1:23:47 Open Female 0:24:38 0:45:14 0:13:55  
18 Robin Mann 1:25:33 Vet Male 0:22:25 0:49:36 0:13:32  
19 Renee Schalkwijk 1:26:05 Open Female 0:25:21 0:46:24 0:14:20  
20 Wendy Brenkley 1:28:23 Vet Female 0:25:07 0:49:03 0:14:13  
21 Jo Speary 1:32:13 Vet Female 0:26:54 0:49:43 0:15:36  
22 Jenna Lowe 1:33:02 Open Female 0:25:37 0:52:48 0:14:37  
23 Nicola Goss 1:33:57 Open Female 0:27:02 0:51:38 0:15:17  
24 Rachel Beaver 1:36:09 Open Female 0:28:45 0:51:05 0:16:19  
25 Helena Watts 1:43:24 Vet Female 0:30:36 0:56:47 0:16:01  
26 Catriona Pirie 1:44:46 Vet Female NoTime NoTime NoTime  
27 Wendy Allerby 1:50:18 Vet Female 0:31:25 1:01:16 0:17:37  
0 Neil Martin DNF Open Male 0:18:08 DNF DNF  
0 Elizabeth Stannard DNF Under 16 Female 0:21:28 DNF DNF  
0 Hayden Moorhouse DNF Junior Male DNF DNF DNF  

 

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Awa Melbourne 0:39:30 Vet Male 0:10:42 0:22:04 0:06:44
2 Tony MacMillan 0:39:32 Open Male 0:13:29 0:16:28 0:09:35
3 Bruce Jenkins 0:39:47 Vet Male 0:10:33 0:22:30 0:06:44
4 Katherine Stannard 0:42:21 Vet Female 0:11:10 0:23:16 0:07:55
5 Charlotte Brenkley 0:44:22 Under 16 Female 0:12:22 0:23:19 0:08:41
6 Kira Paul 0:44:32 Open Male 0:11:58 0:24:07 0:08:27
7 Amy Richards 0:44:38 Under 16 Female 0:11:23 0:25:35 0:07:40
7 Rob Campbell 0:44:38 Open Male 0:12:38 0:23:47 0:08:13
9 Myles Findlay 0:45:24 Vet Male 0:12:08 0:25:01 0:08:15
10 Monica Campbell 0:45:57 Open Female 0:12:37 0:25:48 0:07:32
11 Grant Mantle 0:46:51 Open Male 0:12:27 0:25:12 0:09:12
12 Kathryn Knightbridge 0:51:23 Open Female 0:13:49 0:28:33 0:09:01
13 Maggie Anderson 0:51:45 Open Female 0:15:03 0:26:32 0:10:10
14 Louise Allen 0:52:18 Vet Female 0:14:04 0:28:21 0:09:53
15 Dale McMillan 0:54:09 Vet Female 0:12:51 0:32:51 0:08:27
16 Raewyn Beattie 0:54:31 Vet Female 0:15:57 0:28:31 0:10:03
17 Rachel Trail 0:56:12 Open Female 0:16:59 0:28:52 0:10:21
18 Cecile Ellery 1:00:31 Vet Male 0:19:41 0:28:17 0:12:33
19 Karen Higgie 1:06:53 Open Female 0:19:41 0:35:32 0:11:40

 

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Samuel Phillips 0:24:16 Under 13 Male 0:05:08 0:13:00 0:06:08
2 Benjamin Wall 0:26:06 Under 13 Male 0:05:21 0:14:05 0:06:40
3 Sam Parry 0:26:11 Under 13 Male 0:05:45 0:13:50 0:06:36
4 Liam Wall 0:27:54 Under 13 Male 0:05:44 0:15:07 0:07:03
5 Thomas Stannard 0:28:19 Under 13 Male 0:07:15 0:12:45 0:08:19
6 Tori Bendall 0:29:05 Under 13 Female 0:06:13 0:15:32 0:07:20
7 Geoff Bendall 0:29:07 Open Male 0:06:13 0:15:33 0:07:21
8 Thomas Hannan 0:29:30 Under 13 Male 0:07:10 0:14:32 0:07:48
9 Murray Rasmussen 0:32:22 Vet Male 0:08:25 0:13:07 0:10:50
10 Jessica Ogden 0:33:58 Under 13 Female 0:06:56 0:14:48 0:12:14
10 Finn Hannan 0:33:58 Under 13 Male 0:07:08 0:15:22 0:11:28
12 Brendan Hannan 0:33:59 Vet Male 0:07:11 0:15:15 0:11:33
13 Logan Timmo 0:34:01 Under 13 Male 0:08:17 0:16:59 0:08:45
14 Helen Orr 0:35:46 Open Female 0:09:11 0:15:55 0:10:40
15 Kayla Carne 0:36:08 Under 13 Female 0:08:33 0:18:13 0:09:22
16 Luke Morgan 0:37:49 Under 13 Male 0:08:14 0:16:49 0:12:46
17 Dean Rasmussen 0:48:18 Under 13 Male 0:08:59 0:25:06 0:14:13
18 Joshua Mulcahy 0:48:30 Under 13 Male 0:10:19 0:23:58 0:14:13
0 Hamish Higgie DNF Under 13 Male 0:11:34 0:27:18 DNF

 

Triathlon Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 John Brenkley 1:27:26 Vet Male 0:26:43 0:48:47 0:11:56

 

Triathlon Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Shelly Deegan 0:45:12 Open Female 0:11:23 0:25:31 0:08:18
2 Tracey Turner 0:49:49 Open Female 0:15:22 0:24:49 0:09:38
3 Teresa Alcock 0:50:38 Vet Female 0:14:18 0:27:59 0:08:21

 

Triathlon Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3
1 Dianne Elgar 0:29:40 Vet Female 0:07:05 0:17:57 0:04:38
2 Molly Alcock 0:31:45 Under 13 Female 0:08:23 0:19:49 0:03:33
3 Lesley Findlay 0:34:39 Vet Female 0:11:43 0:17:25 0:05:31
4 Jezelle Bidois 0:36:34 Under 13 Female 0:10:13 0:20:34 0:05:47
5 Kai Alcock 0:45:01 Under 13 Male 0:11:31 0:27:12 0:06:18