Skip to content Skip to navigation

Duathlon Winter Series 2012 - Race 5 and Prizegiving

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Neil Martin Open Male 1:02:47
2 Mitchell Rutter Under 16 Male 1:03:36
3 Michael Robinson Open Male 1:07:59
4 David Fryer Open Male 1:08:57
5 Rob Duff Vet Male 1:11:15
6 Ashley Phillips Vet Male 1:13:39
7 Tom Pirie Vet Male 1:14:24
8 Matthew Schipper Vet Male 1:16:28
9 Vaughan Hunt Vet Male 1:16:31
10 Sophie Gibbini Open Female 1:16:35
11 Mark Smith Open Male 1:16:55
12 Robin Mann Vet Male 1:17:11
13 Natasha Baker Open Female 1:17:36
14 Chris Ellmers Vet Male 1:18:06
15 Tony Carne Open Male 1:19:50
16 Erin Reid Open Female 1:20:20
17 Barrie Eccles Vet Male 1:21:10
18 Katrina Windelborn Open Female 1:22:21
19 Graeme Davies Vet Male 1:23:28
20 Caitlin Briasco Open Female 1:23:50
21 Greg Fayerman Open Male 1:25:38
22 Rodger Moana Vet Male 1:26:51
23 Lynn Carne Vet Male 1:31:35
24 Grant Abernethy Vet Male 1:34:49
25 Deb Sheard Open Female 1:35:28
26 Stephanie Mantle Open Female 1:35:40
27 Mandy Williams Vet Female 1:43:23
28 Jean Hopkins Vet Female 1:44:22
29 Ross Rainham Open Male DNF

 

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 David Drummond Vet Male 0:35:55
2 Jaimee Leader Under 16 Female 0:36:22
3 Colin MacMillan Open Male 0:36:55
4 Andrew Martin Vet Male 0:37:55
5 Adrian Cornwall Open Male 0:38:05
6 Helena Watts Vet Female 0:40:44
7 Gabrielle Scott Vet Female 0:40:53
8 Dale McMillan Vet Female 0:40:54
9 Amy Richards Under 16 Female 0:41:22
10 Jharna Melbourne Under 13 Female 0:41:29
11 Samuel Phillips Under 13 Male 0:41:41
12 Tony MacMillan Open Male 0:42:32
13 Kayla Wells Open Female 0:42:39
14 Rob Petch Vet Male 0:42:47
15 Rob Campbell Open Male 0:42:57
16 Jannetta Matthews Open Female 0:43:15
17 Rachel Trail Open Female 0:43:42
18 Monica Campbell Open Female 0:43:58
19 Wendy Brenkley Vet Female 0:44:08
20 Kira Paul Open Male 0:44:35
21 Staci Thompson Open Female 1:07:55
22 Karen Higgie Open Female 1:13:36

 

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Benjamin Wall Under 13 Male 0:26:34
2 Karl Werner Under 13 Male 0:26:38
3 Liam Wall Under 13 Male 0:27:43
4 Murray Rasmussen Vet Male 0:28:45
5 Zoe Croton Under 13 Female 0:29:06
6 Emma Leader Under 13 Female 0:29:08
7 Dean Rasmussen Under 13 Male 0:30:26
8 Thomas Hannan Under 13 Male 0:31:43
9 Joshua Mulcahy Under 13 Male 0:33:14
10 Chris Croton Vet Male 0:33:36
11 Hamish Higgie Under 13 Male 0:33:47
12 Brendan Hannan Vet Male 0:35:59
13 Finn Hannan Under 13 Male 0:36:00
14 Kayla Carne Under 13 Female 0:37:39
15 Max Sheard Under 13 Male 0:42:18
16 Mitchell Sheard Under 13 Male 0:42:18
17 Logan Mulcahy Under 13 Male 1:06:56

 

Triathlon Long Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Chris Sanson Open Male 1:05:39
2 Damien Lardner Junior Male 1:06:15
3 Wayne Theobald Open Male 1:08:14
4 Jack Finlay Under 16 Male 1:10:18
5 Andrew Kerr Open Male 1:12:03
6 Dave Scott Vet Male 1:17:26
7 Phillip Prujean Vet Male 1:21:35
8 Russell Watts Vet Male 1:23:38
9 John Brenkley Vet Male 1:24:42
10 Wendy Horning Open Female 1:28:05
11 Jenna Lowe Open Female 1:33:24
12 Catriona Pirie Vat Female 1:45:47
13 Ann Bould Vat Female 1:50:48
14 Ian Christensen Vet Male DNF

 

Triathlon Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Rachel Beaver Open Female 0:43:57
2 Dianne Elgar Vet Female 0:47:25
3 Amber Brierly Junior Female 0:48:09
4 Yunene Robinson Open Female 0:48:28
5 Tracey Turner Open Female 0:49:25
6 Sarah Warrington Open Female 0:50:35
7 Wendy Allerby Vet Female 0:53:06
8 Henry Moir Under 13 Female 0:53:33
9 David Moir Vet Male 0:53:55
10 Lesley Findlay Vet Female 1:06:49

 

Triathlon Short Course

Place First Name Surname Category Event Time
1 Kristina McCrae Open Female 0:29:26
2 Amanda Fowler Open Female 0:33:18