Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2012/13 - Race 1

Long Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Chris Sanson 0:57:20 Open Male
2 David Fryer 1:03:07 Open Male
3 Geoff Bendall 1:03:38 Open Male
4 Andrew Simpson 1:04:36 Open Male
5 Nathan McHugh 1:04:52 Junior Male
6 Jack Findlay 1:05:06 Under 16 Male
7 Wayne Theobald 1:05:31 Open Male
8 David Martin 1:06:14 Under 16 Male
9 Stephen Berg 1:06:59 Vet Male
10 AJ Cornwall 1:07:06 Open Male
11 Andy Martin 1:08:09 Vet Male
12 Andrew Napthen 1:08:11 Under 16 Male
13 Mike Van Kampen 1:08:29 Open Male
14 Michael Crisford 1:09:35 Open Male
15 Dave Scott 1:10:12 Vet Male
16 Narf Taru 1:10:57 Open Male
17 Mark Smith 1:11:04 Open Male
18 Awa Melbourne 1:11:59 Vet Male
19 Jason Hollows 1:12:04 Open Male
20 Brent Hamilton 1:12:21 Vet Male
21 Sam Thomson 1:13:13 Open Male
22 Glen Whitley 1:13:32 Open Male
23 Graham Hart 1:13:35 Open Male
24 Barrie Eccles 1:14:51 Vet Male
25 Chris Eley 1:15:49 Open Male
26 Erin Reid 1:15:56 Open Female
27 Tom Pirie 1:17:12 Vet Male
28 Katrina Windelborn 1:17:29 Open Female
29 Alec Smeaton 1:17:40 Vet Male
30 Tony Carne 1:18:09 Open Male
31 Brunton Team 1:19:05 Team
32 Michael Millward 1:20:24 Open Male
33 Grant Mantle 1:20:35 Open Male
34 Chris Hall 1:21:09 Open Male
35 Don Jones 1:25:40 Vet Male
36 Grant Abernethy 1:27:18 Vet Male
37 Kate Billyard 1:27:34 Open Female
38 Results Gym Team 1:27:46 Team
39 Melissa Signal 1:27:58 Open Female
40 Yunene Bishop 1:28:47 Open Female
41 Pietro Cariga 1:29:14 Vet Male
42 Jo Speary 1:29:17 Vet Female
43 Tracey Turner 1:29:50 Open Female
44 Natasha Baker 1:34:40 Open Female
45 Craig Wall 1:35:38 Vet Male
46 Results 2 team 1:37:50 Team
47 Jean Abernethy DNF Vet Female
48 Chris Guillebaud No Time Open Male

Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Bryce Hirschberg 0:35:05 Under 16 Male
2 Jack McKenzie 0:36:14 Vet Male
3 Adam Martin 0:37:03 Under 13 Male
4 Matthew Savage 0:38:15 Open Male
5 Gorgi Van Lienen 0:38:29 Under 16 Female
6 Theo D'Arbois 0:38:38 Under 13 Male
7 Lucas D'Arbois 0:38:41 Under 13 Male
8 Darren Hirschberg 0:38:59 Under 16 Male
9 Amy Richards 0:41:23 Under 16 Female
10 Sam Phillips 0:41:44 Under 13 Male
11 Jharna Melbourne 0:42:10 Under 16 Female
12 Claire Devito 0:42:30 Open Female
13 Cheryl Hirschberg 0:43:27 Vet Female
14 Kira Paul 0:44:01 Open Male
15 Kelley Waite 0:44:21 Open Female
16 Kim Scott-Ritchie 0:46:00 Vet Female
17 Michael Richmond 0:46:09 Under 13 Male
18 Kate Ellery 0:47:24 Junior Female
19 Chris Croton 0:47:37 Vet Male
20 Louise Nelson 0:47:53 Open Female
21 Kylie Chapman 0:48:25 Open Female
22 Sarah Warrington 0:49:20 Open Female
23 Catriona Pirie 0:50:57 Vet Female
24 Raewyn Beattie 0:51:09 Vet Female
25 Hollie Patete 0:51:12 Open Female
26 Rachel Traill 0:52:37 Open Female
27 Karl Wagenaar 0:51:43 Open Male
28 Henry Moir 0:54:17 Under 13 Male
29 Christine Matthews 1:00:23 Vet Female
30 Jannetta Matthews 1:00:23 Open Female
31 Matthew Looper 1:05:08 Under 13 Male
32 Teodoro Reidel 1:07:35 Under 13 Male
33 Lesley Findlay 1:11:27 Vet Female

Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Ben Orr 0:21:41 Under 13 Male
2 Luke Scott 0:21:53 Under 13 Male
3 Zoe Croton 0:23:20 Under 13 Female
4 Tori Bendall 0:23:45 Under 13 Female
5 Jessica Ogden 0:24:58 Under 13 Female
6 Tom Hannan 0:24:59 Under 13 Male
7 Brendan Hannan 0:26:55 Vet Male
8 Finn Hannan 0:27:19 Under 13 Male
9 Leteia Cornwall 0:27:41 Open Female
10 Peter Scott 0:28:34 Under 13 Male
11 Claire Scott 0:28:35 Vet Female
12 Gwenn Rivoallan-Jones 0:28:43 Under 13 Female
13 Richard Scott 0:28:48 Vet Male
14 Kayla Carne 0:29:38 Under 13 Female
15 Thomas Orr 0:29:40 Under 13 Male
16 Courtney Hally 0:29:44 Under 13 Female
17 Lyndsay Young 0:31:31 Vet Female
18 Reikura Melbourne 0:33:48 Under 13 Female
19 Elise D'Arbois 0:34:18 Under 13 Female
20 Karen Munday 0:34:20 Vet Female
21 Claire Devito 0:42:30 Open Female
22 Dean Rasmussen 0:43:04 Under 13 Male
23 Sally Rasmussen 0:43:15 Vet Female
24 Ambrosio Redel 0:54:38 Under 13 Male

Duathlon Medium Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Dale McMillan 0:49:33 Vet Female
2 Megan Booth 0:54:54 Vet Male

Duathlon Short Course

Place First Name Surname Event Time Category
1 Hey Joung Millward 0:45:11 Open Female
2 Hannah Millward 0:45:13 Under 13 Female
3 Tracey Croton 0:46:39 Open Female
4 Alex Croton 0:46:45 Under 13 Male
5 Zara Carne 0:49:07 Under 13 Female