Skip to content Skip to navigation

Triathlon Summer Series 2011/12 - Race 1





Long Course

     

Place

First Name

Surname

Event Time

Category

1 Straun Webb 0:57:51 Open Male
2 Ross Rainham 1:00:44 Open Male
3 Graham Perks 1:00:55 Vet Male
4 Damien Lardner 1:02:01 Junior Male
5 David Fryer 1:04:08 Open Male
6 Jake Jackson-Grammer 1:04:36 Under 16 Male
7 Stephen Berg 1:04:49 Vet Male
8 Richard Day 1:04:52 Vet Male
9 Bryce Hirschberg 1:04:57 Under 16 Male
10 Hayden Washington-Smith 1:06:57 Under 16 Male
11 Andrew Martin 1:08:02 Vet Male
12 Richard Hughes 1:08:18 Open Male
13 Dominic Furkert 1:08:44 Open Male
14 David Burmeister 1:09:31 Vet Male
15 Awa Melbourne 1:09:42 Vet Male
16 Elizabeth Stannard 1:09:54 Under 16 Female
17 Gavin Teahan 1:11:06 Vet Male
18 Russell Watts 1:11:22 Vet Male
19 Phillip Prujean 1:11:33 Vet Male
20 Tom Pirie 1:11:36 Vet Male
21 Matthew Schipper 1:11:50 Vet Male
22 Mark Smith 1:12:15 Open Male
23 Brent Hamilton 1:12:56 Vet Male
24 Barrie Eccles 1:13:11 Vet Male
25 Debbie Lardner 1:13:13 Vet Female
26 Nicola Pivac 1:14:09 Open Female
27 Dave Scott 1:18:07 Vet Male
28 John Brenkley 1:19:22 Vet Male
29 Cheryl Hirschberg 1:19:39 Vet Female
30 Calvin Dewing 1:22:18 Open Male
31 Chris Ricketts 1:26:08 Vet Male
32 Beccy McInnes 1:26:57 Open Female
33 Catriona Pirie 1:31:12 Vet Female
34 Tracey Turner 1:32:07 Open Female
35 Michael Ryan 1:36:59 Vet Male
36 Wendy Allerby 1:38:25 Vet Female
37 Diana Kawana 1:40:35 Vet Female
38 Nathan McHugh 0:44:33 Under 16 Male
39 Nicole Gillespie DNF Open Female
         

Medium Course

     

Place

First Name

Surname

Event Time

Category

1 David Martin 0:36:35 Under 16 Male
2 Katherine Stannard 0:39:20 Vet Female
3 Darren Hirschberg 0:39:45 Under 16 Male
4 Christopher Smithers 0:39:52 Under 16 Male
5 Adam Martin 0:41:20 Under 13 Male
6 Kylie Mulcahy 0:42:00 Open Female
7 Kim Scott-Ritchie 0:44:01 Open Female
8 Stacey Greaney 0:44:05 Open Female
9 Jharna Melbourne 0:44:08 Under 13 Female
10 Ian Dudman 0:45:55 Vet Male
11 Steve Hirschberg 0:45:59 Vet Male
12 Murray Wilson 0:46:54 Vet Male
13 Kate Ellery 0:48:25 Open Female
14 Gabrielle Scott 0:49:04 Vet Female
15 Mirjam Guesgen 0:50:54 Open Female
16 Elly Nederhof 0:52:07 Vet Female
17 Craig Wilson 0:53:22 Vet Male
18 Natasha Baker 0:56:04 Open Female
19 Lesley Findlay 1:05:21 Vet Female
20 Jack McKenzie DNF Vet Male
         

Short Course

     

Place

First Name

Surname

Event Time

Category

1 Charlotte Brenkley 0:19:08 Under 16 Female
2 Thomas Berg 0:20:51 Under 16 Male
3 Wendy Brenkley 0:21:21 Vet Female
4 Sam Phillips 0:22:32 Under 13 Male
5 Fergus Washington-Smith 0:22:59 Under 13 Male
6 Thomas Stannard 0:23:44 Under 13 Male
7 Hollie Patete 0:28:27 Open Female
8 Karen Penny 0:28:45 Open Female
9 Jada Jackson-Grammer 0:29:11 Under 13 Female
10 Fliss Jackson 0:30:36 Vet Female
11 Janetta Matthews 0:30:39 Open Female
12 Christine Matthews 0:31:53 Vet Female
13 Logan Timmo 0:32:51 Under 13 Male
14 Grace McKenzie 0:35:49 Under 13 Female
15 Paula McKenzie 0:36:44 Vet Female
16 Caitlin McKenzie 0:36:55 Under 13 Female
17 Dean Rasmussen 0:38:48 Under 13 Male
18 Sally Rasmussen 0:41:13 Vet Female
19 Matthew Cooper 0:43:15 Under 13 Male
20 Teodore Reidel 0:47:40 Under 13 Male
21 Rachel Hansen 0:52:31 Open Female
22 Taryn Wilson 0:53:17 Under 16 Female
         

Du Long Course

     

Place

First Name

Surname

Event Time

Category

1 Rowena Jones 1:26:08 Open Female
2 Liz Ricketts 1:30:51 Open Female
         

Du Medium Course

     

Place

First Name

Surname

Event Time

Category

1 Juanita Paterson 0:38:27 Open Female
         

Du Short Course

     

Place

First Name

Surname

Event Time

Category

1 Marie Jones 0:55:40 Under 13 Female